2014 CA Masters Road National Championships Road Race
Provisional
- Date: Saturday, October 4
- Buninyong , VIC
- Chief Commissaire: Garry House
- Organiser: Cycling Victoria
Race in Progress: Masters Men 2
Departs at 8:30am (4 laps, 108km)
1. | 107 | Tom Leaper (VIC) | 2h51:33 | |||
2. | 102 | Shane MILLER (VIC) | +4 | |||
3. | 118 | Adam VERSTEEGE (VIC) | +4:27 | |||
4. | 139 | Andrew GRAY (VIC) | +4:27 | |||
5. | 113 | Mathew UPTON (WA) | +6:09 | |||
6. | 128 | Cameron CLAMP (VIC) | +6:09 | |||
7. | 135 | Brian SING (WA) | +6:09 | |||
8. | 125 | Luigi Vecchio (VIC) | +6:09 | |||
9. | 140 | Christopher HARNEY (VIC) | +6:09 | |||
10. | 123 | Phillip KELAHER (NSW) | +6:09 | |||
11. | 119 | Ashley HALL (VIC) | +6:11 | |||
12. | 133 | David De Pedro (VIC) | +6:11 | |||
13. | 129 | Lee BURCHELL (VIC) | +8:54 | |||
14. | 105 | Jon HOUSTON (SA) | +8:54 | |||
15. | 127 | David MUNRO (NSW) | +10:09 | |||
16. | 136 | Andrew BRYANT (VIC) | +10:09 | |||
dnf | 104 | Simon BERRY (NSW) | ||||
dnf | 114 | Joshua GOODALL (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 116 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 131 | Steven PAYNE (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 134 | Marcus BRASZELL (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 138 | Michael TENISWOOD (SA) | ||||
dns | 103 | Clinton BAIN (QLD) | ||||
dns | 115 | Brian HARRIS (VIC) | ||||
dns | 124 | Steven RICHARDS (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 37.8 km/h
- Number of starters: 35
- Riders abandoning the race: 6
Race in Progress: Masters Men 1
Departs at 8:40am (4 laps, 108km)
1. | 77 | Robert QUINN (NSW) | 3h02:11 | |||
2. | 83 | Vaughan Bowman (VIC) | +0 | |||
3. | 92 | Jay Phillpotts (VIC) | +1 | |||
4. | 85 | Trent STEVENSON (VIC) | +27 | |||
5. | 82 | Dominik Dudkiewicz (VIC) | +2:06 | |||
6. | 72 | Tyson CHAMBERS (VIC) | +2:07 | |||
7. | 73 | Conan DALEY (VIC) | +3:23 | |||
8. | 71 | Stephen LANE (VIC) | +3:29 | |||
9. | 80 | Peter RISELEY (VIC) | +3:29 | |||
10. | 94 | Ricky SMEDTS (VIC) | +3:32 | |||
dnf | 75 | Adam JONES (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 87 | Nick BENSLEY (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 88 | Sam EDWARDS (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 90 | Sam GIFFORD (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 91 | Jesse WINDEBANK (VIC) | ||||
dns | 76 | Harrison MORGAN (NSW) | ||||
dns | 89 | Rowan Dever (VIC) | ||||
dns | 97 | Jason INGRAM (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 35.6 km/h
- Number of starters: 22
- Riders abandoning the race: 5
Race in Progress: Masters Men 8
Departs at 8:50am (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 236 | Ross HODGSON (NSW) | 1h56:03 | |||
2. | 243 | Christian REQUIN (VIC) | +1:50 | |||
3. | 241 | Malcolm LYNN (NSW) | +1:50 | |||
4. | 246 | George GOODROPE (VIC) | +1:50 | |||
5. | 248 | Bruce SARAH (VIC) | +5:50 | |||
6. | 234 | Robert BRASZELL (VIC) | +5:50 | |||
7. | 233 | Darrell WHEELER (NSW) | +7:33 | |||
8. | 245 | Bruce WILL (VIC) | +7:33 | |||
9. | 232 | John HORSBURGH (NSW) | +7:33 | |||
10. | 244 | Harry ROURKE (NSW) | +7:33 | |||
11. | 240 | David TICHY (SA) | +7:33 | |||
12. | 238 | Thomas MUCKLE (NSW) | +7:33 | |||
13. | 247 | David WOHLERS (VIC) | +13:34 | |||
dnf | 235 | Malcolm SCOTT-LOGAN (NSW) | ||||
dns | 237 | Daryl TRANTER (VIC) | ||||
dns | 242 | Jeff SMITH (NSW) |
- Average speed of the winner: 27.9 km/h
- Number of starters: 15
- Riders abandoning the race: 1
Race in Progress: Masters Men 9
Departs at 8:50am (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 147 | Colin MACIVER (NSW) | 1h57:14 | |||
2. | 154 | Glen ION (QLD) | +39 | |||
3. | 146 | Michael SALES (NSW) | +6:22 | |||
4. | 148 | Chass MATTERS (QLD) | +6:22 | |||
5. | 145 | Kerry RYAN (VIC) | +12:32 | |||
dns | 150 | Hugh GRAY (NSW) | ||||
dns | 152 | Bernard GREALY (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 27.6 km/h
- Number of starters: 7
Provisional Result: Masters Men 10
Departs at 8:50am (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 99 | Richard SPINKS (NSW) | 2h03:36 | |||
2. | 100 | Bob WILLIS (NSW) | +29:39 | |||
3. | 101 | Barry ROBINS (NSW) | +32:26 | |||
dns | 98 | William MCCONNELL (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 26.2 km/h
- Number of starters: 3