2014 CA Masters Road National Championships Road Race
- Date: Saturday, October 4
- Buninyoung , VIC
- Chief Commissaire: Garry House
- Organiser: Cycling Victoria
Provisional Result: Masters Men 3
Departs at 12:30pm (3 laps, 81km)
1. | 189 | Allan GLOVER (TAS) | 2h05:24 | |||
2. | 191 | Sam SMITH (WA) | +2 | |||
3. | 158 | Peter MILOSTIC (NSW) | +2 | |||
4. | 159 | Michael TOLHURST (ACT) | +2 | |||
5. | 190 | Jon GREGG (WA) | +2 | |||
6. | 205 | Connor Hughes (NSW) | +2 | |||
7. | 199 | Reece STEPHENS (VIC) | +19 | |||
8. | 181 | Duncan CROSBY (QLD) | +1:27 | |||
9. | 176 | Ian JOHNSTON (QLD) | +1:27 | |||
10. | 198 | Andrew NAYLOR (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
11. | 209 | Michael PIERCE (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
12. | 169 | Rohan ANDREW (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
13. | 162 | Fraser ASHFORD (NSW) | +1:27 | |||
14. | 220 | Julian PAYNTER (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
15. | 182 | Christopher GREEN (SA) | +1:27 | |||
16. | 211 | Troy THOMSON (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
17. | 195 | Nick KENNEDY (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
18. | 177 | Sean WILKESON (VIC) | +1:27 | |||
19. | 186 | Paul MASON (VIC) | +1:30 | |||
20. | 172 | John FORREST (NSW) | +1:30 | |||
21. | 202 | Jeremy RYAN (NSW) | +1:30 | |||
22. | 222 | Shane NANKERVIS (VIC) | +1:52 | |||
23. | 194 | Dugald MACARTHUR (QLD) | +4:41 | |||
24. | 163 | Timothy DALGLIESH (QLD) | +6:45 | |||
25. | 187 | Matthew RYAN (QLD) | +6:45 | |||
26. | 223 | Bruce TREW (VIC) | +6:48 | |||
27. | 214 | Alexander DAVEY (VIC) | +10:41 | |||
28. | 200 | Craig PORTER (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
29. | 206 | Keith LEONARD (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
30. | 180 | Graham RUTTER (NSW) | +11:36 | |||
31. | 203 | Damien DEVEREUX (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
32. | 188 | Daniel GAFA (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
33. | 208 | Benjamin CRAVEN (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
34. | 166 | Geoffrey BAKER (QLD) | +11:36 | |||
35. | 224 | Kevin MURPHY (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
36. | 207 | Anthony WALLACE (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
37. | 221 | Ben DOUGALL (VIC) | +11:36 | |||
38. | 167 | Nicholas GEORGE (QLD) | +11:42 | |||
39. | 192 | Daniel DALY (NSW) | +15:54 | |||
40. | 185 | Cam WOOLCOCK (VIC) | +15:54 | |||
41. | 173 | Justin MILLINGTON (NSW) | +23:56 | |||
42. | 219 | Chris EDDY (VIC) | +25:14 | |||
43. | 216 | David FITZSIMONS (VIC) | +30:11 | |||
44. | 179 | Nathan CARTER (VIC) | +40:29 | |||
dnf | 160 | Adam SIMONELLI (QLD) | ||||
dnf | 164 | Robert HALL (NSW) | ||||
dnf | 170 | Craig FEELY (SA) | ||||
dnf | 174 | Justin DEELEY (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 184 | Darren TRAILL (NSW) | ||||
dnf | 193 | Leigh PARSONS (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 196 | Robert REID (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 197 | David GOWTY (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 201 | Chris NASH (QLD) | ||||
dnf | 204 | Kosmos SAMARAS (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 210 | Dennis TOCE (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 215 | Francis ENNIS (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 217 | Paul MARTINICO (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 218 | Christopher MICHAELIDES (VIC) | ||||
dnf | 225 | Matthew RIZZUTO (ACT) | ||||
dns | 168 | Tom PATON (VIC) | ||||
dns | 183 | Doug STEWART (WA) | ||||
dns | 212 | Kurtis BRENT (QLD) | ||||
dns | 213 | Tony MACKENZIE (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 38.8 km/h
- Number of starters: 59
- Riders abandoning the race: 15
Provisional Result: Masters Men 7
Departs at 12:40pm (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 332 | Francois AUDIBERT (QLD) | 1h33:14 | |||
2. | 329 | Guy FALLA (VIC) | +0 | |||
3. | 323 | Richard MCCORKELL (VIC) | +0 | |||
4. | 331 | Kym HANSEN (NT) | +55 | |||
5. | 334 | Bryan WALSH (VIC) | +55 | |||
6. | 322 | Douglas REYNOLDS (VIC) | +55 | |||
7. | 318 | Gordon PATRICK (VIC) | +57 | |||
8. | 319 | Ian LOVELL (NSW) | +4:03 | |||
9. | 321 | James LAVIS (NSW) | +4:03 | |||
10. | 338 | Lindsay BURGOYNE (VIC) | +4:03 | |||
11. | 339 | Ron JACOBSON (VIC) | +4:03 | |||
12. | 336 | Michael RENEHAN (VIC) | +4:03 | |||
13. | 327 | Paul MCKAY (NSW) | +7:44 | |||
14. | 324 | Michael LAWSON (NSW) | +7:44 | |||
15. | 325 | Barry POLLOCK (SA) | +14:28 | |||
16. | 337 | Christopher WALLIS (VIC) | +14:28 | |||
17. | 335 | Greg LANE (VIC) | +14:28 | |||
18. | 328 | Richard STEWART (QLD) | +16:19 | |||
dnf | 326 | Graham STAIT (NSW) | ||||
dnf | 330 | Robert HADLEY (NSW) | ||||
dnf | 333 | Neil SKILLEN (NSW) | ||||
dns | 320 | Nick GRAINGER (VIC) | ||||
dns | 340 | Peter GANSS (VIC) |
- Average speed of the winner: 34.8 km/h
- Number of starters: 21
- Riders abandoning the race: 3
Provisional Result: Masters Women 6
Departs at 12:45pm (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 46 | Philippa READ (SA) | 1h51:12 | |||
2. | 44 | Jennifer MASSEY (NSW) | +5:57 | |||
3. | 47 | Lyn VASUDEVA (ACT) | +5:57 | |||
4. | 51 | Helen BEAN (VIC) | +11:05 | |||
5. | 45 | Janine MCKINNON (SA) | +11:35 | |||
6. | 49 | Stephanie COULSON (VIC) | +24:15 | |||
dnf | 50 | Rhonda KENNEDY (VIC) | ||||
dns | 48 | Kerrie WAKELING (NSW) |
- Average speed of the winner: 29.1 km/h
- Number of starters: 7
- Riders abandoning the race: 1
Provisional Result: Masters Women 7
Departs at 12:45pm (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 24 | Robyn BAKER (VIC) | 2h05:05 | |||
2. | 23 | Marg NOONAN (VIC) | +3:51 | |||
3. | 22 | Desrae CAMERON (QLD) | +7:08 |
- Average speed of the winner: 25.9 km/h
- Number of starters: 3
Provisional Result: Masters Women 8+
Departs at 12:45pm (2 laps, 54km)
1. | 10 | Elizabeth RANDALL (VIC) | 2h10:32 |
- Average speed of the winner: 24.8 km/h
- Number of starters: 1