2014 Melbourne to Warrnambool: Start List

The 2014 Melbourne to Warrnambool takes place on Saturday 11 October, with over 200 riders taking to the start line in Werribee.

Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)
Sports Director: Cameron WATT
1Samuel HorganNZL
2Timothy RoeSA
3Jesse KerrisonQLD
4Tommy NankervisVIC
5Michael VinkNZL
6Samuel WITMITZVIC
7Daniel BarryNZL
8Jacob KAUFFMANNNSW
Avanti Racing Team (ART)
Sports Director: Andrew Christie-JOHNSTON
11Joseph CooperNZL
12Brenton JonesVIC
13Mitchell Lovelock-FayACT
14Mark O’BRIENVIC
15Jack BeckinsaleNSW
16Tom RobinsonTAS
17Aaron DonnellyNSW
18Neil Van Der PloegVIC
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)
Sports Director: Mark ISAACS
21Cameron BaylySA
22Stuart SmithVIC
23Angus TobinNSW
24Oliver Kent-SparkVIC
25Stuart ShawACT
26Thomas DonaldQLD
CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)
Sports Director: Damian HARRIS
31Conor MurtaghVIC
32Jacob RestallQLD
33Joshua TaylorNSW
34Morgan SmithNZL
35Sam CromeVIC
36Jake MageeVIC
37Rowan DeverVIC
38Benjamin HILLACT
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
Sports Director: Andrew JACKSON
41Patrick ShawVIC
42Alexander SmythVIC
43Mitchell CooperVIC
44Kane WalkerVIC
45Joel StrachanVIC
46Alexander MaloneNSW
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
Sports Director: Joel Pearson
51Jeremy CameronVIC
52Tyler SpurrellVIC
53James MOWATTVIC
54Darcy WoolleyVIC
55Luke ParkerVIC
56Sean LAKEVIC
57James RendallVIC
58Daniel NelsonVIC
Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)
Sports Director: Agostino GIRAMONDO
61Wesley SULZBERGERTAS
62Travis MeyerWA
63Lachlan NorrisVIC
64Bernard SulzbergerTAS
65Jonathan CantwellQLD
66Darren LapthorneVIC
67Jack AndersonQLD
68Malcolm RudolphQLD
Wormall Civil CCS (WCV)
Sports Director: Matt POYNER
71Jayden CoppQLD
72Dylan Pierre-HumbertWA
73Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSONWA
74Russell GillSA
75Guy KalmaWA
76Dane FreyWA
GPM Stulz (GPM)
Sports Director: Trent WILSON
81Ryan ThomasNSW
82Daniel BonelloNSW
83Mark CRAWFORDNSW
84Chris JoryNSW
85Julian HamillNSW
86Edward WhiteNSW
87Thomas PATTONNSW
88Michael TroyNSW
Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)
Sports Director: Russell Menzies
91Josh BerryNSW
92Aaron WATTSNSW
93Matthew SLEEQLD
94Kris JohnstonNSW
95Andreas NIELSONDEN
Team Scody Downunder (TSD)
Sports Director: Garry ELLIOTT
101Nick MillerNZL
102Mitchell MULHERNQLD
103Todd BuschkuehlVIC
104Scott SunderlandWA
105Samuel VOLKERSQLD
106Sean WhitfieldACT
SASI Cycling Team (SAS)
Sports Director: Timothy DECKER
111Alexander EDMONDSONSA
112Miles ScotsonSA
113Tom KaeslerSA
114George TansleySA
115Harry CarpenterSA
116Glenn O’SHEASA
Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT)
Sports Director: Damion Drapac
121Nicholas BienVIC
122Liam WhiteVIC
123Fergus SullyVIC
124Alistair CrameriVIC
125Stuart GrimseyVIC
126Angus MortonNSW
Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)
Sports Director: Francisco CONCEICAO
131Daniel MOLYNEUXNZL
132Josh ALDRIDGENZL
133Hamish SCHREURSNZL
134Keegan AitchisonNSW
135Ben DE GROOTNSW
Team Seight (SEI)
Sports Director: Peter BARNETT
141Zane HunterVIC
142Jason LowndesVIC
143Vaughan BowmanVIC
144Dylan HatelyVIC
145David MCLEANVIC
Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP)
Sports Director: Andrew LINDSEY
151Todd SatchellVIC
152Allan SatchellVIC
153Mark ScoullerVIC *
154Michael McGeeSA
155Dylan LindseyVIC
Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW)
Sports Director: Michael JAMISON
161Mitchell BarryVIC
162Tyson CHAMBERSVIC
163Jay PhillpottsVIC
164Matt BoysVIC
165Tom LeaperVIC
Total Rush-Hyster (TRH)
Sports Director: David Kelly
171Nicholas SQUILLARIVIC
172David KellyVIC
173Jacob SUTHERLANDVIC
174Luigi VecchioVIC
175Dean HeathcoteVIC
Bike Gallery – Lexus Blackburn (BGL)
Sports Director: Cameron MCDONALD
181Cameron MCDONALDVIC
182Ricky SMEDTSVIC *
183Daniel STRAUSSVIC
184Christopher LEEVIC
185Lee BURCHELLVIC
186Gordon KENNEWAYVIC
Individual Riders
191Justin GassnerSA
192Chris HarperSA
193Anthony COLLINSQLD
194Jason RiggWA
195Jordan PayneNSW
196Samuel HillNSW
197Christopher LUXTONSA
198Kyle ThompsonVIC
201Lachlan GLASSPOOLSA
202Michael SMITHTAS
203Ben MARSHALLACT
204Mitchell DEDMANVIC
205Joel WALSHNSW
206Andrew WARDVIC
207Jacob LANGHAMTAS
208Jake KlajnblatVIC
211Luke ParkerVIC
212Tom SACRENSW
213Ryan COTTRELLVIC
214Daniel HERREWYNSA
215Lauchlan STEWARTVIC
216David RUGENDYKENSW
218Samuel RIXVIC
221Russell VAN HOUTSA
222Ashley DAWSONSA
223Connor HughesNSW
224Nicholas WOODSA
225Tom PATONVIC
231Michael WALSHB-Grade
232Mick MILLARB-Grade
233Costa CHRONISB-Grade
234Mason AUSTENB-Grade
235Stephen FAIRLESSB-Grade
236Matthew SYDESB-Grade
237Daniel HAMBLINB-Grade
238Adam MULFORDB-Grade
239Darryn BENNB-Grade
240Darrin JONESB-Grade *
241Benjamin JOHNSONB-Grade
242Patrick MCINTYREB-Grade
243Angus THOMSONB-Grade
244Julian PAYNTERB-Grade
245Simon FROSTB-Grade
246Christopher HARNEYB-Grade
247Ian JOHNSTONB-Grade
248David De PedroB-Grade
249Robert CATERB-Grade
250Andrew KAYEB-Grade
251Chris SMITHB-Grade
252David HILLD-Grade
253Christopher FULLERB-Grade
271Christopher JOUSTRAC-Grade
272Kris GILLC-Grade
274Richard HALEC-Grade
275Chris MASONC-Grade
276Ryan VECHTC-Grade
277Steve DUGGANC-Grade
278Justin VINCENTC-Grade *
279Craig PORTERC-Grade
280Lee LINDSAYC-Grade
281Steven PAYNEC-Grade
282David BINGLEYC-Grade
283Glenn LANDERSC-Grade
284Gavin BUECHLERC-Grade
285Tim MCGRATHC-Grade
286Jesse WINDEBANKC-Grade
287Colin AITKENC-Grade
288Gary MCLENNANC-Grade
301Russell CHURCHD-Grade
302Daryl STEWARTD-Grade
303Chris HELLMAND-Grade
304Scott WELLSD-Grade
305William MURRAYD-Grade
306Kip GABRIELD-Grade
307Mark MCLAREND-Grade
308David FOSTERD-Grade
309Justin LESKED-Grade
310Todd BAXTERD-Grade
311Leigh STOTTD-Grade
312Thomas MCDONOUGHD-Grade
313Ash FLINTD-Grade
314Sydney ANSTEED-Grade
?202 Starters.
?* denotes Warrnambool rider classification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *