2014 National Capital Tour: Men’s Stage 1 ITT Results

Results of the 2014 National Capital Tour Men’s Stage 1 ITT.

Stage 1 Result

Provisional

? ? ? ? Time Gap ?
1. 44 Patrick Bevin (STR) ? 21:34.87 ? ?
2. 2 Joseph Cooper (ART) ? 21:49.93 +15 ?
3. 4 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ? 22:07.86 +33 ?
4. 123 Miles Scotson (SAS) ? 22:09.29 +35 ?
5. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) ? 22:26.83 +52 ?
6. 5 Ben Dyball (ART) ? 22:29.14 +55 ?
7. 191 Craig Evers (PNX) ? 22:30.55 +56 ?
8. 6 Taylor Gunman (ART) ? 22:33.84 +59 ?
9. 121 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) ? 22:36.17 +1:02 ?
10. 18 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) ? 22:37.03 +1:03 ?
11. 45 Eric Sheppard (STR) ? 22:42.03 +1:08 ?
12. 17 Samuel Horgan (BFL) ? 22:43.95 +1:09 ?
13. 16 Michael Vink (BFL) ? 22:46.41 +1:12 ?
14. 216 Russell VAN HOUT (LTV) ? 22:47.40 +1:13 ?
15. 142 Chris Harper (SWC) ? 22:47.86 +1:13 ?
16. 22 Keagan Girdlestone (CHM) ? 22:48.08 +1:14 ?
17. 41 Cameron Bayly (STR) ? 22:57.33 +1:23 ?
18. 54 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (AWS) ? 22:57.35 +1:23 ?
19. 133 Jay Dutton (SKO) ? 22:57.44 +1:23 ?
20. 26 Nicholas Katsonis (CHM) ? 22:59.34 +1:25 ?
21. 24 Morgan Smith (CHM) ? 23:00.49 +1:26 ?
22. 171 Cameron PETERSON (PST) ? 23:00.51 +1:26 ?
23. 55 Nathan Elliott (AWS) ? 23:02.46 +1:28 ?
24. 15 Michael Cupitt (BFL) ? 23:05.04 +1:31 ?
25. 13 Joshua Prete (BFL) ? 23:08.26 +1:34 ?
26. 1 Brenton Jones (ART) ? 23:08.72 +1:34 ?
27. 124 Callum Scotson (SAS) ? 23:10.05 +1:36 ?
28. 241 Jayden Copp ? 23:11.86 +1:37 ?
29. 34 Mitchell Cooper (SGR) ? 23:12.02 +1:38 ?
30. 51 Rhys Gillett (AWS) ? 23:13.84 +1:39 ?
31. 25 Jacob Restall (CHM) ? 23:15.91 +1:41 ?
32. 14 Marc Williams (BFL) ? 23:20.06 +1:46 ?
33. 42 Alistair Donohoe (STR) ? 23:22.24 +1:48 ?
34. 65 Kyle Bridgwood (DSR) ? 23:24.72 +1:50 ?
35. 114 Edward BISSAKER (PVT) ? 23:26.09 +1:52 ?
36. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) ? 23:27.75 +1:53 ?
37. 43 Brendan Canty (STR) ? 23:28.97 +1:54 ?
38. 181 Josh Berry (CRT) ? 23:32.11 +1:58 ?
39. 182 Declan Baker (CRT) ? 23:32.21 +1:58 ?
40. 8 Matthew Clark (ART) ? 23:32.36 +1:58 ?
41. 155 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) ? 23:33.37 +1:59 ?
42. 53 Darcy Woolley (AWS) ? 23:34.10 +2:00 ?
43. 12 Jesse Kerrison (BFL) ? 23:34.17 +2:00 ?
44. 3 Mark O’BRIEN (ART) ? 23:34.66 +2:00 ?
45. 23 Joshua Taylor (CHM) ? 23:35.45 +2:01 ?
46. 33 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) ? 23:39.91 +2:05 ?
47. 122 Tom Kaesler (SAS) ? 23:41.87 +2:07 ?
48. 214 Karl Evans (LTV) ? 23:42.76 +2:08 ?
49. 36 Ben O’CONNOR (SGR) ? 23:43.21 +2:09 ?
50. 84 Jordan Payne (SND) ? 23:44.81 +2:10 ?
51. 141 Justin Gassner (SWC) ? 23:45.35 +2:11 ?
52. 231 Peter MILOSTIC ? 23:46.79 +2:12 ?
53. 52 Jeremy Cameron (AWS) ? 23:49.92 +2:15 ?
54. 132 Jordan Davies (SKO) ? 23:50.58 +2:16 ?
55. 111 Alistair Crameri (PVT) ? 23:52.61 +2:18 ?
56. 183 Matthew SLEE (CRT) ? 23:53.29 +2:19 ?
57. 151 Adam BULL (SLB) ? 23:54.55 +2:20 ?
58. 131 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) ? 23:56.16 +2:22 ?
59. 161 Logan GRIFFIN (PIC) ? 23:57.17 +2:23 ?
60. 232 Mark JAMESION ? 24:01.07 +2:27 ?
61. 113 Fergus Sully (PVT) ? 24:01.62 +2:27 ?
62. 46 Stuart Shaw (STR) ? 24:03.07 +2:29 ?
63. 94 Scott Sunderland (TSD) ? 24:03.10 +2:29 ?
64. 62 David Melville (DSR) ? 24:04.55 +2:30 ?
65. 81 Ayden Toovey (SND) ? 24:05.54 +2:31 ?
66. 93 Mitchell MULHERN (TSD) ? 24:06.34 +2:32 ?
67. 134 Harrison WILES (SKO) ? 24:07.15 +2:33 ?
68. 101 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) ? 24:09.21 +2:35 ?
69. 173 Michael Jaeger (PST) ? 24:10.16 +2:36 ?
70. 103 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) ? 24:10.26 +2:36 ?
71. 32 Andrew WILLIAMS (SGR) ? 24:12.19 +2:38 ?
72. 95 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) ? 24:12.48 +2:38 ?
73. 57 Michael Crosbie (AWS) ? 24:14.51 +2:40 ?
74. 212 Tristan JONES (LTV) ? 24:15.60 +2:41 ?
75. 136 Luke CRIDLAND (SKO) ? 24:15.67 +2:41 ?
76. 144 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) ? 24:16.31 +2:42 ?
77. 186 Scott BRADBURN (CRT) ? 24:18.52 +2:44 ?
78. 61 James Szollosi (DSR) ? 24:18.59 +2:44 ?
79. 75 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) ? 24:19.51 +2:45 ?
80. 58 James Rendall (AWS) ? 24:19.68 +2:45 ?
81. 215 Christopher LUXTON (LTV) ? 24:22.48 +2:48 ?
82. 107 Brad Hannaford (SUV) ? 24:23.02 +2:49 ?
83. 164 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) ? 24:25.75 +2:51 ?
84. 98 Todd Buschkuehl (TSD) ? 24:26.09 +2:52 ?
85. 147 Alex WEST (SWC) ? 24:26.73 +2:52 ?
86. 71 Ryan Thomas (GPM) ? 24:26.88 +2:52 ?
87. 222 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) ? 24:31.37 +2:57 ?
88. 56 Patrick Lane (AWS) ? 24:32.12 +2:58 ?
89. 37 Timothy SELLAR (SGR) ? 24:33.30 +2:59 ?
90. 162 Samuel Hill (PIC) ? 24:33.75 +2:59 ?
91. 117 Angus Morton (PVT) ? 24:35.10 +3:01 ?
92. 91 Nick Miller (TSD) ? 24:35.94 +3:01 ?
93. 63 Ben Carman (DSR) ? 24:36.41 +3:02 ?
94. 195 Samuel MOORBY (PNX) ? 24:36.90 +3:02 ?
95. 83 Harrison CARTER (SND) ? 24:38.65 +3:04 ?
96. 105 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) ? 24:38.83 +3:04 ?
97. 224 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) ? 24:40.68 +3:06 ?
98. 64 Adam Allen (DSR) ? 24:45.13 +3:11 ?
99. 225 Michael TOLHURST (TFN) ? 24:46.81 +3:12 ?
100. 104 Tristan Cardew (SUV) ? 24:47.15 +3:13 ?
101. 47 James Hepburn (STR) ? 24:48.83 +3:14 ?
102. 7 Mark TUPALSKI (ART) ? 24:49.65 +3:15 ?
103. 156 Keegan Aitchison (SLB) ? 24:52.92 +3:18 ?
104. 217 Lachlan Ambrose (LTV) ? 24:53.72 +3:19 ?
105. 184 Cameron FRASER (CRT) ? 24:54.04 +3:20 ?
106. 27 Jake Magee (CHM) ? 24:56.39 +3:22 ?
107. 72 Chris Jory (GPM) ? 24:59.51 +3:25 ?
108. 118 Jason LEA (PVT) ? 25:02.18 +3:28 ?
109. 248 Ivan Michelin-Beard ? 25:04.28 +3:30 ?
110. 218 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV) ? 25:05.71 +3:31 ?
111. 163 Matthew Warner-Smith (PIC) ? 25:08.24 +3:34 ?
112. 137 William ANDERSSON (SKO) ? 25:09.62 +3:35 ?
113. 96 Leslie MASTERS (TSD) ? 25:09.77 +3:35 ?
114. 152 Josh ALDRIDGE (SLB) ? 25:10.23 +3:36 ?
115. 187 Andrew ARUNDELL (CRT) ? 25:10.70 +3:36 ?
116. 206 Robert CATER (DHR) ? 25:12.55 +3:38 ?
117. 145 George ROBERTS (SWC) ? 25:14.82 +3:40 ?
118. 154 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) ? 25:15.05 +3:41 ?
119. 243 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD ? 25:16.15 +3:42 ?
120. 192 David Parker (PNX) ? 25:20.93 +3:46 ?
121. 97 Sean Whitfield (TSD) ? 25:24.32 +3:50 ?
122. 106 Tom Petty (SUV) ? 25:24.94 +3:50 ?
123. 85 Samuel JENNER (SND) ? 25:25.62 +3:51 ?
124. 102 Alex Nazarewicz (SUV) ? 25:26.35 +3:52 ?
125. 74 Edward White (GPM) ? 25:26.71 +3:52 ?
126. 92 Ben Comfort (TSD) ? 25:26.85 +3:52 ?
127. 194 Nathan Booth (PNX) ? 25:28.29 +3:54 ?
128. 158 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) ? 25:30.21 +3:56 ?
129. 143 Leo Simmonds (SWC) ? 25:30.77 +3:56 ?
130. 76 Alastair Loutit (GPM) ? 25:30.77 +3:56 ?
131. 211 Russell Gill (LTV) ? 25:32.80 +3:58 ?
132. 172 Kane Macri (PST) ? 25:34.47 +4:00 ?
133. 204 Ondrej SLEZAK (DHR) ? 25:35.03 +4:01 ?
134. 193 Simon Dwyer (PNX) ? 25:35.06 +4:01 ?
135. 138 Jack McCulloch (SKO) ? 25:39.92 +4:05 ?
136. 48 Jack BELL (STR) ? 25:40.05 +4:06 ?
137. 66 Elliot Kippen (DSR) ? 25:40.94 +4:06 ?
138. 198 Paddy CORCORAN (PNX) ? 25:41.70 +4:07 ?
139. 201 James BERNARD (DHR) ? 25:42.31 +4:08 ?
140. 146 Hamish TYNAN (SWC) ? 25:44.76 +4:10 ?
141. 108 Rob WEBB (SUV) ? 25:44.84 +4:10 ?
142. 73 Samuel Wood (GPM) ? 25:46.01 +4:12 ?
143. 185 Kris Johnston (CRT) ? 25:49.80 +4:15 ?
144. 115 Stuart Grimsey (PVT) ? 25:50.09 +4:16 ?
145. 197 Hayden Campbell (PNX) ? 25:58.95 +4:24 ?
146. 236 Nicholas WILSON ? 25:59.69 +4:25 ?
147. 196 Anthony MURFETT (PNX) ? 26:01.72 +4:27 ?
148. 135 Samuel Nelson (SKO) ? 26:01.94 +4:27 ?
149. 205 James Fowler (DHR) ? 26:02.92 +4:28 ?
150. 67 Aaron PIPER (DSR) ? 26:05.39 +4:31 ?
151. 28 Rowan Dever (CHM) ? 26:05.97 +4:31 ?
152. 244 Joel WALSH ? 26:09.28 +4:35 ?
153. 247 Allan Ashley HADDAD ? 26:09.99 +4:35 ?
154. 116 Adam TAYLOR (PVT) ? 26:12.35 +4:38 ?
155. 233 Lucas LAXALE ? 26:15.63 +4:41 ?
156. 213 Cameron SPEARS (LTV) ? 26:20.77 +4:46 ?
157. 221 Benjamin CARMODY (TFN) ? 26:23.21 +4:49 ?
158. 207 Alexander CHUBB (DHR) ? 26:36.76 +5:02 ?
159. 202 Michael Chidgey (DHR) ? 26:41.05 +5:07 ?
160. 203 John Nguyen (DHR) ? 26:47.65 +5:13 ?
161. 157 Saxon Irvine (SLB) ? 27:15.54 +5:41 ?
162. 165 Harrison Munday (PIC) ? 28:15.93 +6:41 ?
? ? ? ? ? ? ?
dns 174 Mark Rowling (PST) ? ? ? ?
dns 237 Daniel SCHEINER ? ? ? ?
dns 238 Lachlan HAUGHEY ? ? ? ?
  • Average speed of the winner: 48.4 km/h
  • Number of starters: 162

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. 44 Patrick Bevin (STR) ? ? 21:34 ?
2. 2 Joseph Cooper (ART) ? ? +15 ?
3. 4 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ? ? +33 ?
4. 123 Miles Scotson (SAS) ? ? +35 ?
5. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) ? ? +52 ?
6. 5 Ben Dyball (ART) ? ? +55 ?
7. 191 Craig Evers (PNX) ? ? +56 ?
8. 6 Taylor Gunman (ART) ? ? +59 ?
9. 121 Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) ? ? +1:02 ?
10. 18 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) ? ? +1:03 ?

Tiffen & Co Young Rider Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. 123 Miles Scotson (SAS) ? ? 22:09 ?
2. 142 Chris Harper (SWC) ? ? +38 ?
3. 22 Keagan Girdlestone (CHM) ? ? +39 ?
4. 26 Nicholas Katsonis (CHM) ? ? +50 ?
5. 124 Callum Scotson (SAS) ? ? +1:01 ?
6. 25 Jacob Restall (CHM) ? ? +1:06 ?
7. 42 Alistair Donohoe (STR) ? ? +1:13 ?
8. 182 Declan Baker (CRT) ? ? +1:23 ?
9. 12 Jesse Kerrison (BFL) ? ? +1:25 ?
10. 122 Tom Kaesler (SAS) ? ? +1:32 ?

Teams Stage Result

Standings

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (2, 4, 5) ? 1h06:25 ?
2. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (44, 45, 41) ? +48 ?
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (11, 18, 17) ? +1:21 ?
4. SAS SASI Cycling Team (123, 121, 124) ? +1:30 ?
5. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing (22, 26, 24) ? +2:22 ?
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (54, 55, 51) ? +2:47 ?
7. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team (34, 33, 36) ? +4:09 ?
8. SKO St. George Merida (133, 132, 131) ? +4:18 ?
9. LTV Team Lightsview (216, 214, 212) ? +4:19 ?
10. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (142, 141, 144) ? +4:23 ?
11. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team (181, 182, 183) ? +4:32 ?
12. PVT Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (114, 111, 113) ? +4:54 ?
13. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (65, 62, 61) ? +5:21 ?
14. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (155, 151, 156) ? +5:54 ?
15. TSD Team Scody Downunder (94, 93, 95) ? +5:56 ?
16. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (191, 195, 192) ? +6:01 ?
17. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team (84, 81, 83) ? +6:02 ?
18. SUV SUVelo Racing (101, 103, 107) ? +6:17 ?
19. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (171, 173, 172) ? +6:19 ?
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team (161, 164, 162) ? +6:30 ?
21. GPM GPM Stulz (75, 71, 72) ? +7:19 ?
22. TFN Tiffen Cycling Team (222, 224, 225) ? +7:32 ?
23. DHR DH Racing (206, 204, 201) ? +10:04 ?

Teams General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. ART Avanti Racing Team ? ? 1h06:25 ?
2. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team ? ? +48 ?
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts ? ? +1:21 ?
4. SAS SASI Cycling Team ? ? +1:30 ?
5. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing ? ? +2:22 ?
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team ? ? +2:47 ?
7. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team ? ? +4:09 ?
8. SKO St. George Merida ? ? +4:18 ?
9. LTV Team Lightsview ? ? +4:19 ?
10. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team ? ? +4:23 ?
11. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team ? ? +4:32 ?
12. PVT Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team ? ? +4:54 ?
13. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team ? ? +5:21 ?
14. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team ? ? +5:54 ?
15. TSD Team Scody Downunder ? ? +5:56 ?
16. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective ? ? +6:01 ?
17. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team ? ? +6:02 ?
18. SUV SUVelo Racing ? ? +6:17 ?
19. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing ? ? +6:19 ?
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team ? ? +6:30 ?
21. GPM GPM Stulz ? ? +7:19 ?
22. TFN Tiffen Cycling Team ? ? +7:32 ?
23. DHR DH Racing ? ? +10:04 ?

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings

1. ART Avanti Racing Team ? ? 171 pt
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts ? ? 114 ?
3. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing ? ? 85 ?
4. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team ? ? 77 ?
5. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team ? ? 74 ?
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team ? ? 62 ?
7. WCV Wormall Civil CCS ? ? 50 ?
8. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling ? ? 27 ?
9. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team ? ? 16 ?
10. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS ? ? 16 ?
11. GPM GPM Sultz ? ? 16 ?
12. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team ? ? 13 ?
13. TSD Team Scody Downunder ? ? 13 ?
14. SUV SUVelo Racing ? ? 10 ?
15. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage ? ? 9 ?
16. PVT Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team ? ? 9 ?
17. SAS SASI Cycling Team ? ? 8 ?
18. PGN Team Polygon Australia ? ? 7 ?
19. SKO St. George Merida ? ? 7 ?
20. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team ? ? 6 ?
21. SEI Team Seight ? ? 5 ?
22. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team ? ? 5 ?
23. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team ? ? 5 ?
24. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team ? ? 4 ?
25. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team ? ? 3 ?
26. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective ? ? 3 ?
27. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing ? ? 2 ?
28. CCW Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part ? ? 2 ?
29. DHR DH Racing ? ? 2 ?
30. TDA Team Direct Asia ? ? 1 ?
31. RKG Racing Kangaroos ? ? 1 ?
32. GDT GDT Racing ? ? 1 ?
32. HCT Hall Cycle Training ? ? 1 ?
32. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan ? ? 1 ?
32. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team ? ? 1 ?

NRS Aggregate

Standings

1. 1 Brenton Jones (ART) ? ? 56 pt
2. 2 Joseph Cooper (ART) ? ? 54 ?
3. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) ? ? 49 ?
4. 12 Jesse Kerrison (BFL) ? ? 49 ?
5. 21 Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) ? ? 40 ?
6. ? Jack Haig (ART) ? ? 34 ?
7. 3 Mark O’BRIEN (ART) ? ? 22 ?
8. 4 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ? ? 19 ?
9. ? Brodie Talbot (BFL) ? ? 18 ?
10. 22 Keagan Girdlestone (CHM) ? ? 17 ?
11. ? Neil Van Der Ploeg (ART) ? ? 17 ?
12. ? Patrick Shaw (SGR) ? ? 16 ?
13. 41 Cameron Bayly (STR) ? ? 14 ?
14. ? Scott Law (ART) ? ? 14 ?
15. ? Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) ? ? 13 ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *