2014 National Capital Tour: Men’s Start List

The second edition of the ?National Capital Tour will take place in Canberra from the 19th-21st?September 2014. Building on the success of the inaugural tour, this years tour will have minor changes to the courses to improve the riders experience and safety, and to streamline the ease of operation for race crew. The Tour will take in sights such as the Parliamentary zone, The National Museum, The National Library, The National Arboretum and Lake Burley Griffin.?Floriade, one of Canberra?a best known festivals, is also taking place at this time of the year, and is well worth a look! Insiders Guide to Canberra

Avanti Racing Team (ART)
Sports Director: Andrew Christie-JOHNSTON
1Brenton JonesVIC
2Joseph CooperNZL
3Mark O’BRIENVIC
4Mitchell Lovelock-FayACT
5Ben DyballNSW
6Taylor GunmanNZL
7Mark TUPALSKIACT
8Matthew ClarkVIC
Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)
Sports Director: Cameron WATT
11Timothy ROESA
12Jesse KerrisonQLD *
13Joshua PreteQLD
14Marc WilliamsACT
15Michael CupittQLD
16Michael VinkNZL
17Samuel HorganNZL
18Jacob KAUFFMANNNSW
CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)
Sports Director: Damian HARRIS
21Raphael FREINSTEINGER
22Keagan GirdlestoneNZL *
23Joshua TaylorNSW
24Morgan SmithNZL
25Jacob RestallQLD *
26Nicholas KatsonisVIC *
27Jake MageeVIC
28Rowan DeverVIC
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
Sports Director: Jamie KELLY
32Andrew WILLIAMSWA
33Jonathan BOLTONWA
34Mitchell CooperVIC
36Ben O’CONNORWA *
37Timothy SELLARWA *
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)
Sports Director: Peter SHANDON
41Cameron BaylySA
42Alistair DonohoeVIC *
43Brendan CantyVIC
44Patrick BevinNZL
45Eric SheppardVIC
46Stuart ShawACT
47James HepburnQLD
48Jack BELLVIC *
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
Sports Director: Joel Pearson
51Rhys GillettVIC
52Jeremy CameronVIC
53Darcy WoolleyVIC
54Shaun O’CALLAGHANVIC
55Nathan ElliottVIC
56Patrick LaneVIC
57Michael CrosbieVIC
58James RendallVIC
Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR)
Sports Director: Peter RICHARDS
61James SzollosiQLD
62David MelvilleQLD
63Ben CarmanQLD *
64Adam AllenQLD
65Kyle BridgwoodQLD
66Elliot KippenQLD
67Aaron PIPERQLD
GPM Stulz (GPM)
Sports Director: Simon Hammond
71Ryan ThomasNSW *
72Chris JoryNSW
73Samuel WoodQLD
74Edward WhiteNSW
75Mark CRAWFORDNSW
76Alastair LoutitACT
Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND)
Sports Director: Ben Kersten
81Ayden TooveyNSW *
83Harrison CARTERNSW *
84Jordan PayneNSW *
85Samuel JENNERNSW *
Team Scody Downunder (TSD)
Sports Director: Garry ELLIOTT
91Nick MillerNZL
92Ben ComfortACT *
93Mitchell MULHERNQLD
94Scott SunderlandWA
95Samuel VOLKERSQLD
96Leslie MASTERSQLD
97Sean WhitfieldACT *
98Todd BuschkuehlVIC *
SUVelo Racing (SUV)
Sports Director: Brad Hannaford
101Tamas ALLENBYNSW
102Alex NazarewiczNSW
103Samuel BURSTONNSW
104Tristan CardewNSW
105Aden REYNOLDSNSW
106Tom PettyNSW
107Brad HannafordNSW
108Rob WEBBNSW
Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT)
Sports Director: Darren CASEY
111Alistair CrameriVIC
113Fergus SullyVIC
114Edward BISSAKERSA
115Stuart GrimseyVIC
116Adam TAYLORNSW
117Angus MortonNSW
118Jason LEAVIC *
SASI Cycling Team (SAS)
Sports Director: Brett Aitken
121Alexander EDMONDSONSA
122Tom KaeslerSA *
123Miles ScotsonSA *
124Callum ScotsonSA *
St. George Merida (SKO)
Sports Director: Brett DUTTON
131Benjamin HARVEYNSW
132Jordan DaviesNSW
133Jay DuttonNSW
134Harrison WILESNSW *
135Samuel NelsonNSW
136Luke CRIDLANDNSW
137William ANDERSSONNSW
138Jack McCullochNSW *
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC)
Sports Director: Michael SLATER
141Justin GassnerSA *
142Chris HarperSA *
143Leo SimmondsSA
144Lachlan GLASSPOOLSA
145George ROBERTSNZL *
146Hamish TYNANSA *
147Alex WESTNZL *
Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)
Sports Director: Francisco CONCEICAO
151Adam BULLNZL *
152Josh ALDRIDGENZL
154Daniel MOLYNEUXNZL
155Darcy ELLERM-NORTONNZL
156Keegan AitchisonNSW
157Saxon IrvineNSW
158Paul EDELSTEINNSW *
Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC)
Sports Director: Samuel Layzell
161Logan GRIFFINNZL *
162Samuel HillNSW *
163Matthew Warner-SmithNSW
164Ben MARSHALLACT
165Harrison MundayNSW *
Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST)
Sports Director: Reynard SMITH
171Cameron PETERSONNSW
172Kane MacriNSW
173Michael JaegerNSW
174Mark RowlingNSW
Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)
Sports Director: Russell Menzies
181Josh BerryNSW
182Declan BakerNSW *
183Matthew SLEEQLD
184Cameron FRASERNSW
185Kris JohnstonNSW
186Scott BRADBURNNSW
187Andrew ARUNDELLAUS
Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)
Sports Director: Angus BELL
191Craig EversNSW
192David ParkerACT
193Simon DwyerACT
194Nathan BoothACT *
195Samuel MOORBYACT
196Anthony MURFETTACT
197Hayden CampbellACT
198Paddy CORCORANNSW *
DH Racing (DHR)
Sports Director: Eleri MORGAN-THOMAS
201James BERNARDNSW
202Michael ChidgeyNSW
203John NguyenNSW
204Ondrej SLEZAKNSW
205James FowlerNSW
206Robert CATERNSW
207Alexander CHUBBNSW
Team Lightsview (LTV)
Sports Director: Michele PRIMARO
211Russell GillSA
212Tristan JONESSA
213Cameron SPEARSSA
214Karl EvansSA
215Christopher LUXTONSA
216Russell VAN HOUTSA
217Lachlan AmbroseSA
218Oliver ANDERSONSA *
Tiffen Cycling Team (TFN)
Sports Director: Allan SIEPER
221Benjamin CARMODYACT
222Matthew RIZZUTOACT
224Jeremy ROSSACT
225Michael TOLHURSTACT
Individual Riders
231Peter MILOSTICNSW
232Mark JAMESIONQLD
233Lucas LAXALENSW
236Nicholas WILSONACT
237Daniel SCHEINERNSW *
238Lachlan HAUGHEYNSW *
241Jayden CoppQLD
243Karl MICHELIN-BEARDACT *
244Joel WALSHNSW
247Allan Ashley HADDADNSW
248Ivan Michelin-BeardACT
?165 Starters.
?* denotes young rider classification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *