2014 National Capital Tour: Men’s Start List

The second edition of the ?National Capital Tour will take place in Canberra from the 19th-21st?September 2014. Building on the success of the inaugural tour, this years tour will have minor changes to the courses to improve the riders experience and safety, and to streamline the ease of operation for race crew. The Tour will take in sights such as the Parliamentary zone, The National Museum, The National Library, The National Arboretum and Lake Burley Griffin.?Floriade, one of Canberra?a best known festivals, is also taking place at this time of the year, and is well worth a look! Insiders Guide to Canberra

Avanti Racing Team (ART)
Sports Director: Andrew Christie-JOHNSTON
1 Brenton Jones VIC
2 Joseph Cooper NZL
3 Mark O’BRIEN VIC
4 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay ACT
5 Ben Dyball NSW
6 Taylor Gunman NZL
7 Mark TUPALSKI ACT
8 Matthew Clark VIC
Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)
Sports Director: Cameron WATT
11 Timothy ROE SA
12 Jesse Kerrison QLD *
13 Joshua Prete QLD
14 Marc Williams ACT
15 Michael Cupitt QLD
16 Michael Vink NZL
17 Samuel Horgan NZL
18 Jacob KAUFFMANN NSW
CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)
Sports Director: Damian HARRIS
21 Raphael FREINSTEIN GER
22 Keagan Girdlestone NZL *
23 Joshua Taylor NSW
24 Morgan Smith NZL
25 Jacob Restall QLD *
26 Nicholas Katsonis VIC *
27 Jake Magee VIC
28 Rowan Dever VIC
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
Sports Director: Jamie KELLY
32 Andrew WILLIAMS WA
33 Jonathan BOLTON WA
34 Mitchell Cooper VIC
36 Ben O’CONNOR WA *
37 Timothy SELLAR WA *
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)
Sports Director: Peter SHANDON
41 Cameron Bayly SA
42 Alistair Donohoe VIC *
43 Brendan Canty VIC
44 Patrick Bevin NZL
45 Eric Sheppard VIC
46 Stuart Shaw ACT
47 James Hepburn QLD
48 Jack BELL VIC *
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
Sports Director: Joel Pearson
51 Rhys Gillett VIC
52 Jeremy Cameron VIC
53 Darcy Woolley VIC
54 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN VIC
55 Nathan Elliott VIC
56 Patrick Lane VIC
57 Michael Crosbie VIC
58 James Rendall VIC
Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR)
Sports Director: Peter RICHARDS
61 James Szollosi QLD
62 David Melville QLD
63 Ben Carman QLD *
64 Adam Allen QLD
65 Kyle Bridgwood QLD
66 Elliot Kippen QLD
67 Aaron PIPER QLD
GPM Stulz (GPM)
Sports Director: Simon Hammond
71 Ryan Thomas NSW *
72 Chris Jory NSW
73 Samuel Wood QLD
74 Edward White NSW
75 Mark CRAWFORD NSW
76 Alastair Loutit ACT
Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND)
Sports Director: Ben Kersten
81 Ayden Toovey NSW *
83 Harrison CARTER NSW *
84 Jordan Payne NSW *
85 Samuel JENNER NSW *
Team Scody Downunder (TSD)
Sports Director: Garry ELLIOTT
91 Nick Miller NZL
92 Ben Comfort ACT *
93 Mitchell MULHERN QLD
94 Scott Sunderland WA
95 Samuel VOLKERS QLD
96 Leslie MASTERS QLD
97 Sean Whitfield ACT *
98 Todd Buschkuehl VIC *
SUVelo Racing (SUV)
Sports Director: Brad Hannaford
101 Tamas ALLENBY NSW
102 Alex Nazarewicz NSW
103 Samuel BURSTON NSW
104 Tristan Cardew NSW
105 Aden REYNOLDS NSW
106 Tom Petty NSW
107 Brad Hannaford NSW
108 Rob WEBB NSW
Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT)
Sports Director: Darren CASEY
111 Alistair Crameri VIC
113 Fergus Sully VIC
114 Edward BISSAKER SA
115 Stuart Grimsey VIC
116 Adam TAYLOR NSW
117 Angus Morton NSW
118 Jason LEA VIC *
SASI Cycling Team (SAS)
Sports Director: Brett Aitken
121 Alexander EDMONDSON SA
122 Tom Kaesler SA *
123 Miles Scotson SA *
124 Callum Scotson SA *
St. George Merida (SKO)
Sports Director: Brett DUTTON
131 Benjamin HARVEY NSW
132 Jordan Davies NSW
133 Jay Dutton NSW
134 Harrison WILES NSW *
135 Samuel Nelson NSW
136 Luke CRIDLAND NSW
137 William ANDERSSON NSW
138 Jack McCulloch NSW *
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC)
Sports Director: Michael SLATER
141 Justin Gassner SA *
142 Chris Harper SA *
143 Leo Simmonds SA
144 Lachlan GLASSPOOL SA
145 George ROBERTS NZL *
146 Hamish TYNAN SA *
147 Alex WEST NZL *
Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)
Sports Director: Francisco CONCEICAO
151 Adam BULL NZL *
152 Josh ALDRIDGE NZL
154 Daniel MOLYNEUX NZL
155 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON NZL
156 Keegan Aitchison NSW
157 Saxon Irvine NSW
158 Paul EDELSTEIN NSW *
Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC)
Sports Director: Samuel Layzell
161 Logan GRIFFIN NZL *
162 Samuel Hill NSW *
163 Matthew Warner-Smith NSW
164 Ben MARSHALL ACT
165 Harrison Munday NSW *
Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST)
Sports Director: Reynard SMITH
171 Cameron PETERSON NSW
172 Kane Macri NSW
173 Michael Jaeger NSW
174 Mark Rowling NSW
Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)
Sports Director: Russell Menzies
181 Josh Berry NSW
182 Declan Baker NSW *
183 Matthew SLEE QLD
184 Cameron FRASER NSW
185 Kris Johnston NSW
186 Scott BRADBURN NSW
187 Andrew ARUNDELL AUS
Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)
Sports Director: Angus BELL
191 Craig Evers NSW
192 David Parker ACT
193 Simon Dwyer ACT
194 Nathan Booth ACT *
195 Samuel MOORBY ACT
196 Anthony MURFETT ACT
197 Hayden Campbell ACT
198 Paddy CORCORAN NSW *
DH Racing (DHR)
Sports Director: Eleri MORGAN-THOMAS
201 James BERNARD NSW
202 Michael Chidgey NSW
203 John Nguyen NSW
204 Ondrej SLEZAK NSW
205 James Fowler NSW
206 Robert CATER NSW
207 Alexander CHUBB NSW
Team Lightsview (LTV)
Sports Director: Michele PRIMARO
211 Russell Gill SA
212 Tristan JONES SA
213 Cameron SPEARS SA
214 Karl Evans SA
215 Christopher LUXTON SA
216 Russell VAN HOUT SA
217 Lachlan Ambrose SA
218 Oliver ANDERSON SA *
Tiffen Cycling Team (TFN)
Sports Director: Allan SIEPER
221 Benjamin CARMODY ACT
222 Matthew RIZZUTO ACT
224 Jeremy ROSS ACT
225 Michael TOLHURST ACT
Individual Riders
231 Peter MILOSTIC NSW
232 Mark JAMESION QLD
233 Lucas LAXALE NSW
236 Nicholas WILSON ACT
237 Daniel SCHEINER NSW *
238 Lachlan HAUGHEY NSW *
241 Jayden Copp QLD
243 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD ACT *
244 Joel WALSH NSW
247 Allan Ashley HADDAD NSW
248 Ivan Michelin-Beard ACT
? 165 Starters.
? * denotes young rider classification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *