2014 National Capital Tour: Women’s Stage 1 ITT Results

Results from the Stage 1 women’s ITT at the 2014 National Capital Tour.

Stage 1 Result

Provisional

? ? ? ? Time Gap ?
1. 2 Ellen Skerritt (HWC) ? 24:38.87 ? ?
2. 51 Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH) ? 24:48.85 +10 ?
3. 23 Allison Rice (SZB) ? 25:13.06 +35 ?
4. 1 Ruth Corset (HWC) ? 25:15.54 +37 ?
5. 95 Sharlotte LUCAS (CXB) ? 25:42.10 +1:04 ?
6. 21 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) ? 25:52.16 +1:14 ?
7. 11 Kristy Glover (BSS) ? 25:55.26 +1:17 ?
8. 3 Jenelle Crooks (HWC) ? 26:01.43 +1:23 ?
9. 44 Bethany DUNNE (BRT) ? 26:03.01 +1:25 ?
10. 53 Jessica Toghill (TRH) ? 26:12.78 +1:34 ?
11. 71 Lucy BECHTEL (LSB) ? 26:21.50 +1:43 ?
12. 41 Rachel Ward (BRT) ? 26:24.35 +1:46 ?
13. 52 Kate PERRY (TRH) ? 26:24.68 +1:46 ?
14. 15 Lisa Keeling (BSS) ? 26:28.99 +1:50 ?
15. 25 Ailie McDonald (SZB) ? 26:33.86 +1:55 ?
16. 93 Lynne CLARKE (CXB) ? 26:35.35 +1:57 ?
17. 22 Emma Viotto (SZB) ? 26:35.48 +1:57 ?
18. 91 Lucy Barker (CXB) ? 26:36.09 +1:58 ?
19. 14 Jade Colligan (BSS) ? 26:38.55 +2:00 ?
20. 31 Verita Stewart (SPS) ? 26:51.97 +2:13 ?
21. 63 Georgina Beech (BNG) ? 26:55.71 +2:17 ?
22. 13 Carley McKay (BSS) ? 26:57.81 +2:19 ?
23. 62 Elizabeth Doueal (BNG) ? 27:01.15 +2:23 ?
24. 32 Cassandra Dodd (SPS) ? 27:02.27 +2:24 ?
25. 43 Lisa Antill (BRT) ? 27:04.89 +2:26 ?
26. 83 Kirsten HOWARD (KSS) ? 27:09.30 +2:31 ?
27. 5 Joanne Tralaggan (HWC) ? 27:16.45 +2:38 ?
28. 102 Tayla Evans ? 27:23.15 +2:45 ?
29. 81 Angela SMITH (KSS) ? 27:35.58 +2:57 ?
30. 24 Laura DARLINGTON (SZB) ? 27:46.74 +3:08 ?
31. 4 Jessica PRATT (HWC) ? 27:57.94 +3:19 ?
32. 61 Justyna Lubkowski (BNG) ? 28:00.74 +3:22 ?
33. 73 Gemma ANSELL (LSB) ? 28:02.52 +3:24 ?
34. 45 Alice Wallett (BRT) ? 28:04.28 +3:26 ?
35. 35 Kimberley Wells (SPS) ? 28:09.88 +3:31 ?
36. 105 Danielle McKinnirey ? 28:11.33 +3:33 ?
37. 82 Hollee SIMONS (KSS) ? 28:14.35 +3:36 ?
38. 12 Brittany Lindores (BSS) ? 28:35.71 +3:57 ?
39. 92 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CXB) ? 29:20.86 +4:42 ?
40. 34 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) ? 29:42.07 +5:04 ?
41. 33 Claire Trembath (SPS) ? 29:44.66 +5:06 ?
42. 104 Michelle APOSTOLOU ? 29:57.51 +5:19 ?
43. 111 Chloe McIntosh ? 30:09.88 +5:31 ?
44. 94 Emily CUNNINGHAM (CXB) ? 30:31.06 +5:53 ?
45. 72 Josephine MELDGAARD (LSB) ? 34:13.02 +9:35 ?
? ? ? ? ? ? ?
dns 54 Kelly Bartlett (TRH) ? ? ? ?
dns 103 Nikolina ORLIC ? ? ? ?
  • Average speed of the winner: 42.4 km/h
  • Number of starters: 45

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. 2 Ellen Skerritt (HWC) ? ? 24:38 ?
2. 51 Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH) ? ? +10 ?
3. 23 Allison Rice (SZB) ? ? +35 ?
4. 1 Ruth Corset (HWC) ? ? +37 ?
5. 95 Sharlotte LUCAS (CXB) ? ? +1:04 ?
6. 21 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) ? ? +1:14 ?
7. 11 Kristy Glover (BSS) ? ? +1:17 ?
8. 3 Jenelle Crooks (HWC) ? ? +1:23 ?
9. 44 Bethany DUNNE (BRT) ? ? +1:25 ?
10. 53 Jessica Toghill (TRH) ? ? +1:34 ?

Tiffen & Co Young Rider Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. 2 Ellen Skerritt (HWC) ? ? 24:38 ?
2. 23 Allison Rice (SZB) ? ? +35 ?
3. 21 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) ? ? +1:14 ?
4. 3 Jenelle Crooks (HWC) ? ? +1:23 ?
5. 14 Jade Colligan (BSS) ? ? +2:00 ?
6. 102 Tayla Evans ? ? +2:45 ?
7. 81 Angela SMITH (KSS) ? ? +2:57 ?
8. 4 Jessica PRATT (HWC) ? ? +3:19 ?
9. 105 Danielle McKinnirey ? ? +3:33 ?
10. 82 Hollee SIMONS (KSS) ? ? +3:36 ?

Teams Stage Result

Standings

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team (2, 1, 3) ? 1h15:54 ?
2. TRH Total Rush Hyster (51, 53, 52) ? +1:30 ?
3. SZB Suzuki Brumby’s (23, 21, 25) ? +1:44 ?
4. CXB COX Blackshaw (95, 93, 91) ? +2:59 ?
5. BSS Bicycle Superstore (11, 15, 14) ? +3:07 ?
6. BRT Boss Racing Team (44, 41, 43) ? +3:37 ?
7. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing (63, 62, 61) ? +6:02 ?
8. SPS Specialized Securitor (31, 32, 35) ? +6:08 ?
9. KSS Kenny Spring Solicitors Cycling Team (83, 81, 82) ? +7:04 ?
10. LSB Lennock Skoda Boss (71, 73, 72) ? +12:42 ?

Teams General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

? ? ? ? ? Time/Gap ?
1. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team ? ? 1h15:54 ?
2. TRH Total Rush Hyster ? ? +1:30 ?
3. SZB Suzuki Brumby’s ? ? +1:44 ?
4. CXB COX Blackshaw ? ? +2:59 ?
5. BSS Bicycle Superstore ? ? +3:07 ?
6. BRT Boss Racing Team ? ? +3:37 ?
7. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing ? ? +6:02 ?
8. SPS Specialized Securitor ? ? +6:08 ?
9. KSS Kenny Spring Solicitors Cycling Team ? ? +7:04 ?
10. LSB Lennock Skoda Boss ? ? +12:42 ?

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings

1. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team ? ? 86 pt
2. BSS Bicycle Superstore ? ? 86 ?
3. SZB Suzuki Brumby’s ? ? 79 ?
4. SPS Specialized Securitor ? ? 63 ?
5. BRT Boss Racing Team ? ? 38 ?
6. VIS Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team ? ? 34 ?
7. TRH Total Rush Hyster ? ? 27 ?
8. ARW Arbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team ? ? 19 ?
9. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing ? ? 17 ?
10. BCS Building Champions Squad ? ? 11 ?
11. SAS SASI Cycling Team ? ? 10 ?
12. LGS Liv/giant-Shimano ? ? 9 ?
13. HLW Nicheliving Hall Women’s Racing Team ? ? 2 ?

NRS Aggregate

Standings

1. 1 Ruth Corset (HWC) ? ? 56 pt
2. ? Lizzie Williams (SPS) ? ? 37 ?
3. ? Tessa Fabry (VIS) ? ? 35 ?
4. ? Rebecca Wiasak (SZB) ? ? 31 ?
5. ? Kendelle Hodges (VIS) ? ? 29 ?
6. 2 Ellen Skerritt (HWC) ? ? 27 ?
7. ? Ashlee Ankudinoff (SPS) ? ? 21 ?
8. 3 Jenelle Crooks (HWC) ? ? 21 ?
9. ? Rebecca Heath (BSS) ? ? 21 ?
10. 21 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) ? ? 18 ?
11. 11 Kristy Glover (BSS) ? ? 16 ?
12. ? Felicity Wardlaw (BSS) ? ? 15 ?
13. ? Anna-Leeza HULL ? ? 11 ?
14. ? Alexandra MANLY ? ? 11 ?
15. 51 Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH) ? ? 11 ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *