2014 Tour of Gippsland: Boolara South 1 CAT3 Result

Results from Stage 2 of the?2014 Tour of Gippsland.

Provisional
  • Date: Thursday, September 4
  • Leongatha – Mirboo North – Yinnar
  • Distance: 115.1 km
  • Chief Commissaire: David Danson
  • Organiser: Cycling Australia


Stage 2

Race in Progress

Time/GapBonus
dns81Ryan Thomas (GPM)
  • Number of starters: 159

General Classification

Virtual Standings – Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.5Scott Law (ART)4h02:31
2.1Brenton Jones (ART)+1
3.12Timothy ROE (BFL)+5
4.28Jacob Restall (CHM)+7
5.11Jesse Kerrison (BFL)+7
6.33Cameron Bayly (STR)+7
7.32Angus Tobin (STR)+7
8.37Patrick Bevin (STR)+8
9.31Stuart Smith (STR)+9
10.61Ryan Macanally (WCV)+9

Lakes Oil Sprint Classification

Virtual Standings – Stage 2

1.5Scott Law (ART)5pt
2.1Brenton Jones (ART)5
3.11Jesse Kerrison (BFL)3
4.32Angus Tobin (STR)3
5.213Michael Jaeger (PST)3
6.28Jacob Restall (CHM)3
7.37Patrick Bevin (STR)2
8.56Daniel Nelson (AWS)2
9.31Stuart Smith (STR)1
10.61Ryan Macanally (WCV)1

Intermediate Sprints

Dumbalk North

1.32Angus Tobin (STR)3pt
2.37Patrick Bevin (STR)2
3.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)1

Subaru King of the Mountains Classification

Virtual Standings – Stage 2

1.12Timothy ROE (BFL)12pt
2.33Cameron Bayly (STR)12
3.37Patrick Bevin (STR)7
4.31Stuart Smith (STR)5
5.1Brenton Jones (ART)5
6.41Patrick Shaw (SGR)3
7.2Joseph Cooper (ART)3
8.27Sam Crome (CHM)3
9.142Chris Harper (SWC)3
10.234Nathan Booth (PNX)2

Hill Climbs

Limonite CAT2

1.33Cameron Bayly (STR)7pt
2.12Timothy ROE (BFL)5
3.2Joseph Cooper (ART)3
4.8Ben Dyball (ART)1

Boolara South 1 CAT3

1.31Stuart Smith (STR)5pt
2.142Chris Harper (SWC)3
3.234Nathan Booth (PNX)2

Oliver’s Young Rider Classification

Virtual Standings – Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.28Jacob Restall (CHM)4h02:38
2.11Jesse Kerrison (BFL)+0
3.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)+2
4.114Nicholas Bien (PVT)+3
5.112Liam White (PVT)+3
6.93Chad Elliston (TSD)+3
7.102Nathan Bradshaw (SND)+3
8.183Harrison Munday (PIC)+3
9.175Alexander PORTER (SAS)+3
10.48Sam Welsford (SGR)+3

NRS Teams Aggregate

Virtual Standings

1.ARTAvanti Racing Team141pt
2.BFLTeam Budget Forklifts104
3.CHMCharterMason Giant Racing81
4.STRhealth.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team63
5.SGRSatalyst Giant Racing Team60
6.AWSAfrican Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team54
7.WCVWormall Civil CCS35
8.DPCDrapac Professional Cycling27
9.VISJayco/John West/VIS16
10.DSRData#3 Symantec Racing Team15
11.GPMGPM Sultz15
12.DCMBianchi DCM Arbitrage9
13.SUVSUVelo Racing9
14.TSDTeam Scody Downunder9
15.SNDSubaru NSWIS Development Team8
16.PVTPat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team7
17.PGNTeam Polygon Australia7
18.SKOSt. George Merida6
19.SWCSwiss Wellness Cycling Team5
20.SEITeam Seight5
21.SLBSubaru Albion NRS Development Team4
22.SASSASI Cycling Team4
23.PICParadice Investment Cycling Team4
24.ANPAnchor Point South Coast Cycling Team3
25.CRTCellarbrations Racing Team3
26.PSTPeloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing2
27.CCWCroydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part2
28.PNXPhoenix Cycling Collective2
29.TDATeam Direct Asia1
30.RKGRacing Kangaroos1
31.DHRDH Racing1
32.GDTGDT Racing1
32.HCTHall Cycle Training1
32.MCJTeam NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan1
32.TSNTotal Sports NeilPryde Team1

NRS Aggregate

Virtual Standings

1.1Brenton Jones (ART)54pt
2.2Joseph Cooper (ART)44
3.11Jesse Kerrison (BFL)43
4.12Timothy ROE (BFL)35
5.Jack Haig (ART)34
6.21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)29
7.3Mark O’BRIEN (ART)22
8.Brodie Talbot (BFL)18
9.Keagan Girdlestone (CHM)17
10.Neil Van Der Ploeg (ART)17
11.Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)13
12.Alistair Donohoe (STR)13
13.41Patrick Shaw (SGR)12
14.5Scott Law (ART)12
15.4Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART)10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *