2014 Lakes Oil Tour of Gippsland ? Stage 4 Results
Stage 4: Sale to Port Albert
Date: Friday, September 5 Location: Sale – Gormandale – Port Albert Distance: 123.9 km Chief Commissaire: David Danson Organiser: Cycling Australia
- Number of starters: 155
General Classification (Virtual Standings – Stage 4)
rank | no. | rider (team) | time/gap |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | Jesse Kerrison (BFL) | 6h50:11 |
2. | 5 | Scott Law (ART) | +4 |
3. | 1 | Brenton Jones (ART) | +5 |
4. | 12 | Timothy ROE (BFL) | +14 |
5. | 176 | Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) | +15 |
6. | 32 | Angus Tobin (STR) | +15 |
7. | 37 | Patrick Bevin (STR) | +16 |
8. | 28 | Jacob Restall (CHM) | +16 |
9. | 51 | Jeremy Cameron (AWS) | +16 |
10. | 33 | Cameron Bayly (STR) | +16 |
Lakes Oil Sprint Classification (Virtual Standings – Stage 4)
1. | 11 | Jesse Kerrison (BFL) | 13 | pt |
2. | 1 | Brenton Jones (ART) | 9 | |
3. | 5 | Scott Law (ART) | 8 | |
4. | 21 | Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) | 6 | |
5. | 166 | Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) | 5 | |
6. | 32 | Angus Tobin (STR) | 4 | |
7. | 71 | Ryan Cavanagh (VIS) | 4 | |
8. | 51 | Jeremy Cameron (AWS) | 3 | |
9. | 213 | Michael Jaeger (PST) | 3 | |
10. | 176 | Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS) | 3 |
Intermediate Sprints
Rosedale ?
1. | 51 | Jeremy Cameron (AWS) | 3 | pt |
2. | 101 | Ayden Toovey (SND) | 2 | |
3. | 21 | Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) | 1 |
Subaru King of the Mountains Classification (Virtual Standings – Stage 4)
1. | 33 | Cameron Bayly (STR) | 17 | pt |
2. | 12 | Timothy ROE (BFL) | 12 | |
3. | 37 | Patrick Bevin (STR) | 7 | |
4. | 31 | Stuart Smith (STR) | 5 | |
5. | 1 | Brenton Jones (ART) | 5 | |
6. | 41 | Patrick Shaw (SGR) | 3 | |
7. | 2 | Joseph Cooper (ART) | 3 | |
8. | 53 | Rhys Gillett (AWS) | 3 | |
9. | 27 | Sam Crome (CHM) | 3 | |
10. | 142 | Chris Harper (SWC) | 3 |
Oliver’s Young Rider Classification (Virtual Standings – Stage 4)
rank | no. | rider (team) | time/gap |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | Jesse Kerrison (BFL) | 6h50:11 |
2. | 28 | Jacob Restall (CHM) | +16 |
3. | 101 | Ayden Toovey (SND) | +17 |
4. | 71 | Ryan Cavanagh (VIS) | +18 |
5. | 102 | Nathan Bradshaw (SND) | +19 |
6. | 112 | Liam White (PVT) | +19 |
7. | 158 | Jason Lowndes (SEI) | +19 |
8. | 157 | Zane Hunter (SEI) | +19 |
9. | 95 | Ben Comfort (TSD) | +19 |
10. | 183 | Harrison Munday (PIC) | +31 |
NRS Teams Aggregate (Virtual Standings)
1. | Avanti Racing Team (ART) | 146 | pt |
2. | Team Budget Forklifts (BFL) | 107 | |
3. | CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM) | 83 | |
4. | health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR) | 63 | |
5. | Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR) | 60 | |
6. | African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS) | 54 | |
7. | Wormall Civil CCS (WCV) | 39 | |
8. | Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC) | 27 | |
9. | Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS) | 16 | |
10. | Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR) | 15 | |
11. | GPM Sultz (GPM) | 15 | |
12. | Bianchi DCM Arbitrage (DCM) | 9 | |
13. | SUVelo Racing (SUV) | 9 | |
14. | Team Scody Downunder (TSD) | 9 | |
15. | Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND) | 8 | |
16. | Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT) | 7 | |
17. | Team Polygon Australia (PGN) | 7 | |
18. | St. George Merida (SKO) | 6 | |
19. | Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC) | 5 | |
20. | Team Seight (SEI) | 5 | |
21. | Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB) | 4 | |
22. | SASI Cycling Team (SAS) | 4 | |
23. | Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC) | 4 | |
24. | Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP) | 3 | |
25. | Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT) | 3 | |
26. | Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST) | 2 | |
27. | Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW) | 2 | |
28. | Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX) | 2 | |
29. | Team Direct Asia (TDA) | 1 | |
30. | Racing Kangaroos (RKG) | 1 | |
31. | DH Racing (DHR) | 1 | |
32. | GDT Racing (GDT) | 1 | |
32. | Hall Cycle Training (HCT) | 1 | |
32. | Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan (MCJ) | 1 | |
32. | Total Sports NeilPryde Team (TSN) | 1 |
NRS Aggregate (Virtual Standings)
1. | Brenton Jones (ART) | 56 | pt |
2. | Jesse Kerrison (BFL) | 49 | |
3. | Joseph Cooper (ART) | 44 | |
4. | Timothy ROE (BFL) | 35 | |
5. | Jack Haig (ART) | 34 | |
6. | Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM) | 29 | |
7. | Mark O’BRIEN (ART) | 22 | |
8. | Brodie Talbot (BFL) | 18 | |
9. | Keagan Girdlestone (CHM) | 17 | |
10. | Neil Van Der Ploeg (ART) | 17 | |
11. | Scott Law (ART) | 14 | |
12. | Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) | 13 | |
13. | Alistair Donohoe (STR) | 13 | |
14. | Patrick Shaw (SGR) | 12 | |
15. | Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) | 10 |