2014 Tour of Gippsland: Start List

The 2014 Tour of Gippsland will feature six exciting stages across the greater Gippsland region including the addition of two new stages. Port Albert will make an appearance for the first time?in 2014, with Warragul returning to the schedule for the first time since 2011. Leongatha, Yinnar, Sale, Paynesville, Metung will all test riders along the way, with Traralgon once again hosting the final stage.

Avanti Racing Team (ART)
Sports Director: Neil WALKER
1 Brenton Jones VIC
2 Joseph Cooper NZL
3 Mark O’BRIEN VIC
4 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay ACT
5 Scott Law NSW
6 Taylor Gunman NZL
7 Matthew Clark VIC
8 Ben Dyball NSW
Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)
Sports Director: Cameron WATT
11 Jesse Kerrison QLD *
12 Timothy ROE SA
13 Tommy Nankervis VIC
14 Joshua Prete QLD
15 Myron Simpson NZL
16 Samuel Horgan NZL
17 Kristian Juel QLD
18 Daniel Barry NZL
CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)
Sports Director: Damian HARRIS
21 Raphael FREINSTEIN GER
22 Shannon Johnson VIC
23 Joshua Taylor NSW
24 Morgan Smith NZL
25 Nicholas Katsonis VIC *
26 Conor Murtagh VIC
27 Sam Crome VIC
28 Jacob Restall QLD *
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)
Sports Director: Peter SHANDON
31 Stuart Smith VIC
32 Angus Tobin NSW
33 Cameron Bayly SA
34 Oliver Kent-Spark VIC
35 James Hepburn QLD
36 Thomas Donald QLD
37 Patrick Bevin NZL
38 Sam FUHRMEISTER VIC *
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
Sports Director: Andrew JACKSON
41 Patrick Shaw VIC
42 Kane Walker VIC
43 Jackson Mawby WA *
44 Mathew MARSHALL QLD
45 Theodore Yates WA *
46 Alexander Smyth VIC
47 Aaron Slavik WA
48 Sam Welsford WA *
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
Sports Director: Joel Pearson
51 Jeremy Cameron VIC
52 Tyler Spurrell VIC
53 Rhys Gillett VIC
54 James MOWATT VIC
55 Nathan Elliott VIC
56 Daniel Nelson VIC
57 Patrick Lane VIC
58 Jarryd Jones VIC
Wormall Civil CCS (WCV)
Sports Director: Matt POYNER
61 Ryan Macanally QLD
62 Jayden Copp QLD
63 Dylan Pierre-Humbert WA
64 Michael Freiberg WA
65 Russell Gill SA
66 Guy Kalma WA *
67 Dane Frey WA
Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)
Sports Director: Ray HUNTER
71 Ryan Cavanagh QLD *
72 Jordan Stannus VIC *
73 Freddy Ovett VIC *
74 Mathew ROSS VIC *
75 William KEY VIC *
GPM Stulz (GPM)
Sports Director: Trent WILSON
81 Ryan Thomas NSW *
82 Samuel Wood QLD
83 Julian Hamill NSW
84 Edward White NSW
85 Chris Jory NSW
86 Reece Robinson NSW *
87 Michael Troy NSW
88 Thomas PATTON NSW
Team Scody Downunder (TSD)
Sports Director: Garry ELLIOTT
91 Nick Miller NZL
92 Scott Sunderland WA
93 Chad Elliston NZL *
94 Liam Hill VIC
95 Ben Comfort ACT *
96 James Cummings VIC
97 Brad Davies SA
98 Aden De Jager QLD
Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND)
Sports Director: Ben Kersten
101 Ayden Toovey NSW *
102 Nathan Bradshaw NSW *
103 Harrison CARTER NSW *
104 Jordan Payne NSW *
105 Samuel JENNER NSW *
Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT)
Sports Director: Danny KREDER
111 Matthew Lane VIC
112 Liam White VIC *
113 Alistair Crameri VIC
114 Nicholas Bien VIC *
115 Samuel LANE VIC *
116 Fergus Sully VIC
117 Adam TAYLOR NSW
Team Polygon Australia (PGN)
Sports Director: Tony HALFHIDE
121 Oliver Martin TAS *
122 Anthony COLLINS QLD
123 Jason Rigg WA
124 Dylan Newbery QLD *
125 William HOLMES TAS
126 Michael SMITH TAS
St. George Merida (SKO)
Sports Director: Brett DUTTON
131 Benjamin HARVEY NSW
132 Jordan Davies NSW
133 Samuel Nelson NSW
134 Jack McCulloch NSW *
135 William ANDERSSON NSW
136 Luke CRIDLAND NSW
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC)
Sports Director: Michael SLATER
141 Justin Gassner SA *
142 Chris Harper SA *
143 Leo Simmonds SA
144 Jack Hogan SA *
Team Seight (SEI)
Sports Director: Peter BARNETT
151 Matthew LEONARD VIC
152 Wade Edwards VIC
153 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD ACT *
154 Vaughan Bowman VIC
155 Ashley Hawker VIC
156 Mark Fagg VIC
157 Zane Hunter VIC *
158 Jason Lowndes VIC *
Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)
Sports Director: Francisco CONCEICAO
161 Josh ALDRIDGE NZL
162 Alex BEEDIE NSW *
163 Saxon Irvine NSW
164 Paul EDELSTEIN NSW *
165 Tirian McManus NSW *
166 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON NZL
167 Daniel MOLYNEUX NZL
168 David BLEAKLEY NSW *
SASI Cycling Team (SAS)
Sports Director: Timothy DECKER
171 Joshua HARRISON SA *
172 Tom Kaesler SA *
173 Rohan Wight SA *
174 Thomas ALLFORD SA *
175 Alexander PORTER SA *
176 Alexander EDMONDSON SA
177 Miles Scotson SA *
Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC)
Sports Director: Samuel Layzell
181 Mitchell Carrington NSW
182 Ben MARSHALL ACT
183 Harrison Munday NSW *
184 Samuel Hill NSW *
185 Samuel Layzell NSW
186 Logan GRIFFIN NZL *
Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP)
Sports Director: Andrew LINDSEY
191 Todd Satchell VIC
192 Allan Satchell VIC
193 Mark Scouller VIC
194 Michael McGee SA
195 Joseph HIGGINSON SA *
196 Nathan Mclaren VIC *
197 Dylan Lindsey VIC *
Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)
Sports Director: Russell Menzies
201 Josh Berry NSW
202 Kris Johnston NSW
203 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES NSW
204 Cameron FRASER NSW
Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST)
Sports Director: Reynold SMITH
211 Cameron PETERSON NSW
212 Kane Macri NSW
213 Michael Jaeger DEN
214 Marcus CULEY NSW
Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW)
Sports Director: Michael JAMISON
221 Marc Wilson VIC
222 Mitchell Barry VIC *
223 Matt Boys VIC
225 Trent Morey VIC
226 Tyson CHAMBERS VIC
Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)
Sports Director: Angus BELL
231 Craig Evers NSW
232 Simon Dwyer ACT
233 David Parker ACT
234 Nathan Booth ACT *
236 Samuel MOORBY ACT
Lakes Oil (LKO)
Sports Director: James BLIGHT
241 Mitchell MULHERN QLD
242 Joel WALSH NSW
243 Cyrus MONK VIC *
244 Wilbur DERHAM VIC
? 162 Starters.
? * denotes young rider classification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *