2014 Tour of Southland: Prologue Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Prologue Results

PlaceSurname, nameTeamTime Gap
1COOPER, JoeAvanti Racing Team04:57
2LOVELOCK-FAY, MitchellAvanti Racing Team
3GUNMAN, TaylorAvanti Racing Team
4VAN DER PLOEG, NeilAvanti Racing Team
5DONNELLY, AaronAvanti Racing Team00:02
6ROBINSON, TomAvanti Racing Team00:03
7SCULLY, TomKia Motors – Ascot Park00:04
8HAMBROOK, KeiranKia Motors – Ascot Park
9GOUGH, Fraser (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park
10HAMBROOK, Sean (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park
11NORTHEY, MikeKia Motors – Ascot Park
12HAGAN, AndyKia Motors – Ascot Park
13MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing00:11
14HOOPER, Alex (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing00:12
15VINK, MichaelBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
16ELLERM-NORTON, DarcyBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
17HUBBARD, ThomasBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
18HEWETT, FraserBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
19AITCHESON, Liam (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group00:14
20NAPIER, Grayson (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group
21VAN UDEN, RomanPowernet Ltd
22CHAPMAN, JosephCreation Signs – L&M Group
23THOMAS, ScottCreation Signs – L&M Group
24WILLS, RyanPowernet Ltd
25ODLIN, PaulPowernet Ltd
26EVANS, BradPowernet Ltd
27HUISMAN, RobertPowernet Ltd00:15
28MUDGWAY, Luke (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
29SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
30SMITH, MorganBarry Stewart Builders
31TORCKLER, MichaelBarry Stewart Builders
32VESSEY, Tom (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor00:16
33ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
34GOUGH, Regan (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
35HAGGERTY, Josh (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
36LOWNDES, Jason (U23)Pure South
37EVERS, CraigPure South00:17
38JONES, Patrick (U23)Pure South
39MACPHERSON, LukeH&J Smith Outdoor
40PILLEY, MorganPure South
41MARSHALL, Benji (U23)Pure South00:18
42GRIEVE, JacobPure South
43DAVIDSON, TomMike Greer Homes00:19
44LAWSON, Richard (U23)Mike Greer Homes
45ATKINS, GeorgeMike Greer Homes
46HOLMES, Matthew (U23)Team Cromwell
47NOLAN, ReonMike Greer Homes
48STEWART, ThomasTeam Cromwell
49SPURRELL, TylerTeam Cromwell00:20
50MARSHALL, MathewTeam Cromwell
51INGLIS, JeremyMike Greer Homes
52MASON, GavinTeam Cromwell00:23
53JOYCE, SeanBarry Stewart Builders00:25
54MILLER, NickNew Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team00:26
55KIPPEN, Elliot (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
56GRUNKE, Alex (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
57ELLISTON, Chad (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
58O?SULLIVAN, CallumNew Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
59JOHNSTONE, Lee (O40)Placemakers
60BUSCHKUEHI, Todd (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team00:27
61JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
62ELLISON, Daniel (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
63CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40)Adair Craik Accounting
64STOTT, Justin (O40)Placemakers
65PODMORE, Mitchell (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
66AKEROYD, Brendan (O40)Placemakers
67DOMIGAN, CraigPlacemakers00:28
68WORTELBOER, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
69WHITE, Michael (O40)Placemakers00:29
70MURPHY, Peter (O40)Placemakers00:30
71COATES, TomMcCallums Group00:32
72HILL, BenMcCallums Group
73MOLYNEUX, DanMcCallums Group
74GOULD, Glenn (O40)Adair Craik Accounting
75TREMAYNE, Blair (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
76SMALLMAN, MartinSprayfo Agrivantage
77QUIRK, Alex (U23)McCallums Group
78BUNN, NathanSprayfo Agrivantage00:33
79PELLAUD, SimonMcCallums Group
80CHAPMAN, TimCreation Signs – L&M Group
81PHIPPS, Sam (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
82SUTTON, Frank (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
83POOLE, KarlCreation Signs – L&M Group
84BAIN, Nick (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team00:34
85GORDON, Callum (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
86ALDRIDGE, JoshuaTotalPos Cycling Team00:35
87MARKBY, Matthew (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
88MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
89MORT, LoganGMC Coaching & Hawkins
90JAROLD, Scott (U23)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
91HOLDER, StuartGMC Coaching & Hawkins
92MITCHELL, Andrew (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins00:36
93POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
94RUSH, TimPowernet Ltd
95KERGOZOU, Nick (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor00:38
96CAIRNS, BrehanRadio Sport – Ultimo00:45
97THOMASON, Jason (U23)Radio Sport – Ultimo
98CLARK, Boris (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
99GILMORE, JordanRadio Sport – Ultimo00:46
100KANE, TravisRadio Sport – Ultimo
101MCCORMICK, DavidRadio Sport – Ultimo00:47
102PAGE, JoshBarry Stewart Builders
103SPESSOT, Mark (O40)Team Cromwell00:51
104COOPER, Garth (O40)Radio Sport – Ultimo00:55
105CATTERICK, Brodie (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team01:10
106RUGG, Timothy (U23)McCallums Group01:11
107ROSS, NickTotalPos Cycling Team
108ALLEN, JasonMike Greer Homes01:28
Number of starters: 108
Riders dropping out: 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *