2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 2 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 2 Results

PlaceSurname, nameTeamTime Gap
1HILL, BenMcCallums Group3:32:05
2VAN DER PLOEG, NeilAvanti Racing Team00:10
3LOVELOCK-FAY, MitchellAvanti Racing Team00:21
4VESSEY, Tom (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
5MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing00:34
6COOPER, JoeAvanti Racing Team
7VINK, MichaelBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing00:37
8DAVIDSON, TomMike Greer Homes
9HOLMES, Matthew (U23)Team Cromwell00:41
10GORDON, Callum (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
11AITCHESON, Liam (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group00:46
12GOUGH, Regan (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor00:50
13GUNMAN, TaylorAvanti Racing Team00:54
14HUISMAN, RobertPowernet Ltd
15STEWART, ThomasTeam Cromwell
16VAN UDEN, RomanPowernet Ltd00:59
17BAIN, Nick (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
18MARSHALL, MathewTeam Cromwell01:03
19NORTHEY, MikeKia Motors – Ascot Park01:05
20TORCKLER, MichaelBarry Stewart Builders
21MACPHERSON, LukeH&J Smith Outdoor01:08
22HAGGERTY, Josh (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor01:13
23ELLERM-NORTON, DarcyBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing01:21
24MUDGWAY, Luke (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
25EVANS, BradPowernet Ltd
26RUSH, TimPowernet Ltd01:27
27ODLIN, PaulPowernet Ltd01:30
28SMITH, MorganBarry Stewart Builders
29POOLE, KarlCreation Signs – L&M Group01:38
30HAGAN, AndyKia Motors – Ascot Park01:44
31NAPIER, Grayson (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group01:47
32MILLER, NickNew Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
33PELLAUD, SimonMcCallums Group01:54
34ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor02:01
35SPESSOT, Mark (O40)Team Cromwell02:02
36MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins02:05
37STOTT, Justin (O40)Placemakers02:11
38PILLEY, MorganPure South02:24
39ROBINSON, TomAvanti Racing Team02:28
40CATTERICK, Brodie (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team02:39
41KERGOZOU, Nick (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
42BUNN, NathanSprayfo Agrivantage02:42
43LAWSON, Richard (U23)Mike Greer Homes02:45
44SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
45AKEROYD, Brendan (O40)Placemakers
46ELLISTON, Chad (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
47HUBBARD, ThomasBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing03:02
48ELLISON, Daniel (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
49BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team03:07
50CLARK, Boris (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage03:14
51CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40)Adair Craik Accounting03:19
52TREMAYNE, Blair (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage03:24
53GOUGH, Fraser (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park
54NOLAN, ReonMike Greer Homes03:38
55JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
56WHITE, Michael (O40)Placemakers03:41
57PODMORE, Mitchell (U23)Adair Craik Accounting04:02
58THOMAS, ScottCreation Signs – L&M Group04:11
59WILLS, RyanPowernet Ltd04:20
60DONNELLY, AaronAvanti Racing Team
61LOWNDES, Jason (U23)Pure South04:32
62MARKBY, Matthew (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
63COATES, TomMcCallums Group04:34
64ALDRIDGE, JoshuaTotalPos Cycling Team04:40
65MOLYNEUX, DanielMcCallums Group04:47
66KANE, TravisRadio Sport – Ultimo04:55
67HAMBROOK, Sean (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park05:01
68HEWETT, FraserBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
69EVERS, CraigPure South
70JONES, Patrick (U23)Pure South05:11
71QUIRK, Alex (U23)McCallums Group
72O’CONNELL, Anton (U23)McCallums Group
73PHIPPS, Sam (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
74ATKINS, GeorgeMike Greer Homes05:22
75ROSS, NickTotalPos Cycling Team05:24
76MASON, GavinTeam Cromwell05:29
77SMALLMAN, MartinSprayfo Agrivantage05:32
78DOMIGAN, CraigPlacemakers05:41
79HOLDER, StuartGMC Coaching & Hawkins05:51
80KIPPEN, Elliot (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
81MORT, LoganGMC Coaching & Hawkins05:57
82HOOPER, Alex (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing06:05
83MARSHALL, Benji (U23)Pure South
84MITCHELL, Andrew (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins06:12
85GRIEVE, JacobPure South06:17
86SCULLY, TomKia Motors – Ascot Park06:28
87GOULD, Glenn (O40)Adair Craik Accounting06:36
88POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins06:42
89JOYCE, SeanBarry Stewart Builders06:52
90COOPER, Garth (O40)Radio Sport – Ultimo06:58
91MURPHY, Peter (O40)Placemakers07:21
92HAMBROOK, KeiranKia Motors – Ascot Park
93CAIRNS, BrehanRadio Sport – Ultimo07:31
94MCCORMICK, DavidRadio Sport – Ultimo07:37
95CHAPMAN, TimCreation Signs – L&M Group
96JARROLD, Scott (U23)GMC Coaching & Hawkins07:40
97JOHNSTONE, Lee (O40)Placemakers08:19
98INGLIS, JeremyMike Greer Homes09:05
99SPURRELL, TylerTeam Cromwell09:47
100GRUNKE, Alex (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team09:58
101SUTTON, Frank (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
102PAGE, JoshBarry Stewart Builders10:34
103GILMORE, JordanRadio Sport – Ultimo10:44
104WORTELBOER, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting14:50
105THOMASON, Jason (U23)Radio Sport – Ultimo21:10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *