2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 2 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 2 Results

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 HILL, Ben McCallums Group 3:32:05
2 VAN DER PLOEG, Neil Avanti Racing Team 00:10
3 LOVELOCK-FAY, Mitchell Avanti Racing Team 00:21
4 VESSEY, Tom (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor
5 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 00:34
6 COOPER, Joe Avanti Racing Team
7 VINK, Michael Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 00:37
8 DAVIDSON, Tom Mike Greer Homes
9 HOLMES, Matthew (U23) Team Cromwell 00:41
10 GORDON, Callum (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team
11 AITCHESON, Liam (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group 00:46
12 GOUGH, Regan (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 00:50
13 GUNMAN, Taylor Avanti Racing Team 00:54
14 HUISMAN, Robert Powernet Ltd
15 STEWART, Thomas Team Cromwell
16 VAN UDEN, Roman Powernet Ltd 00:59
17 BAIN, Nick (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team
18 MARSHALL, Mathew Team Cromwell 01:03
19 NORTHEY, Mike Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:05
20 TORCKLER, Michael Barry Stewart Builders
21 MACPHERSON, Luke H&J Smith Outdoor 01:08
22 HAGGERTY, Josh (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 01:13
23 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 01:21
24 MUDGWAY, Luke (U23) Barry Stewart Builders
25 EVANS, Brad Powernet Ltd
26 RUSH, Tim Powernet Ltd 01:27
27 ODLIN, Paul Powernet Ltd 01:30
28 SMITH, Morgan Barry Stewart Builders
29 POOLE, Karl Creation Signs – L&M Group 01:38
30 HAGAN, Andy Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:44
31 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group 01:47
32 MILLER, Nick New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
33 PELLAUD, Simon McCallums Group 01:54
34 ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 02:01
35 SPESSOT, Mark (O40) Team Cromwell 02:02
36 MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 02:05
37 STOTT, Justin (O40) Placemakers 02:11
38 PILLEY, Morgan Pure South 02:24
39 ROBINSON, Tom Avanti Racing Team 02:28
40 CATTERICK, Brodie (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team 02:39
41 KERGOZOU, Nick (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor
42 BUNN, Nathan Sprayfo Agrivantage 02:42
43 LAWSON, Richard (U23) Mike Greer Homes 02:45
44 SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23) Barry Stewart Builders
45 AKEROYD, Brendan (O40) Placemakers
46 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
47 HUBBARD, Thomas Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 03:02
48 ELLISON, Daniel (U23) Adair Craik Accounting
49 BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 03:07
50 CLARK, Boris (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 03:14
51 CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40) Adair Craik Accounting 03:19
52 TREMAYNE, Blair (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 03:24
53 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park
54 NOLAN, Reon Mike Greer Homes 03:38
55 JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting
56 WHITE, Michael (O40) Placemakers 03:41
57 PODMORE, Mitchell (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 04:02
58 THOMAS, Scott Creation Signs – L&M Group 04:11
59 WILLS, Ryan Powernet Ltd 04:20
60 DONNELLY, Aaron Avanti Racing Team
61 LOWNDES, Jason (U23) Pure South 04:32
62 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team
63 COATES, Tom McCallums Group 04:34
64 ALDRIDGE, Joshua TotalPos Cycling Team 04:40
65 MOLYNEUX, Daniel McCallums Group 04:47
66 KANE, Travis Radio Sport – Ultimo 04:55
67 HAMBROOK, Sean (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park 05:01
68 HEWETT, Fraser Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing
69 EVERS, Craig Pure South
70 JONES, Patrick (U23) Pure South 05:11
71 QUIRK, Alex (U23) McCallums Group
72 O’CONNELL, Anton (U23) McCallums Group
73 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage
74 ATKINS, George Mike Greer Homes 05:22
75 ROSS, Nick TotalPos Cycling Team 05:24
76 MASON, Gavin Team Cromwell 05:29
77 SMALLMAN, Martin Sprayfo Agrivantage 05:32
78 DOMIGAN, Craig Placemakers 05:41
79 HOLDER, Stuart GMC Coaching & Hawkins 05:51
80 KIPPEN, Elliot (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
81 MORT, Logan GMC Coaching & Hawkins 05:57
82 HOOPER, Alex (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 06:05
83 MARSHALL, Benji (U23) Pure South
84 MITCHELL, Andrew (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 06:12
85 GRIEVE, Jacob Pure South 06:17
86 SCULLY, Tom Kia Motors – Ascot Park 06:28
87 GOULD, Glenn (O40) Adair Craik Accounting 06:36
88 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 06:42
89 JOYCE, Sean Barry Stewart Builders 06:52
90 COOPER, Garth (O40) Radio Sport – Ultimo 06:58
91 MURPHY, Peter (O40) Placemakers 07:21
92 HAMBROOK, Keiran Kia Motors – Ascot Park
93 CAIRNS, Brehan Radio Sport – Ultimo 07:31
94 MCCORMICK, David Radio Sport – Ultimo 07:37
95 CHAPMAN, Tim Creation Signs – L&M Group
96 JARROLD, Scott (U23) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 07:40
97 JOHNSTONE, Lee (O40) Placemakers 08:19
98 INGLIS, Jeremy Mike Greer Homes 09:05
99 SPURRELL, Tyler Team Cromwell 09:47
100 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 09:58
101 SUTTON, Frank (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage
102 PAGE, Josh Barry Stewart Builders 10:34
103 GILMORE, Jordan Radio Sport – Ultimo 10:44
104 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 14:50
105 THOMASON, Jason (U23) Radio Sport – Ultimo 21:10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *