2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 3 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 3 Results

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park 3:20:58
2 STEWART, Thomas Team Cromwell ?
3 NOLAN, Reon Mike Greer Homes ?
4 MACPHERSON, Luke H&J Smith Outdoor ?
5 SMITH, Morgan Barry Stewart Builders ?
6 WILLS, Ryan Powernet Ltd 00:04
7 HOLMES, Matthew (U23) Team Cromwell 00:06
8 HILL, Ben McCallums Group 00:20
9 VESSEY, Tom (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
10 EVANS, Brad Powernet Ltd ?
11 HAMBROOK, Keiran Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
12 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
13 JONES, Patrick (U23) Pure South ?
14 VAN DER PLOEG, Neil Avanti Racing Team ?
15 JOYCE, Sean Barry Stewart Builders ?
16 COOPER, Joe Avanti Racing Team ?
17 MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
18 MUDGWAY, Luke (U23) Barry Stewart Builders ?
19 MILLER, Nick New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
20 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
21 HAMBROOK, Sean (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
22 JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
23 VINK, Michael Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
24 SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23) Barry Stewart Builders ?
25 HUISMAN, Robert Powernet Ltd ?
26 DAVIDSON, Tom Mike Greer Homes ?
27 BUNN, Nathan Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
28 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
29 LOVELOCK-FAY, Mitchell Avanti Racing Team ?
30 GOUGH, Regan (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
31 THOMAS, Scott Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
32 KERGOZOU, Nick (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
33 PODMORE, Mitchell (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
34 LOWNDES, Jason (U23) Pure South ?
35 VAN UDEN, Roman Powernet Ltd ?
36 ATKINS, George Mike Greer Homes ?
37 STOTT, Justin (O40) Placemakers ?
38 PILLEY, Morgan Pure South ?
39 GORDON, Callum (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
40 RUSH, Tim Powernet Ltd ?
41 ODLIN, Paul Powernet Ltd ?
42 NORTHEY, Mike Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
43 CLARK, Boris (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
44 BAIN, Nick (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
45 BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
46 HOOPER, Alex (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
47 MARSHALL, Mathew Team Cromwell ?
48 CATTERICK, Brodie (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
49 PELLAUD, Simon McCallums Group ?
50 TORCKLER, Michael Barry Stewart Builders ?
51 SCULLY, Tom Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
52 HOLDER, Stuart GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
53 MARSHALL, Benji (U23) Pure South ?
54 AITCHESON, Liam (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
55 GUNMAN, Taylor Avanti Racing Team ?
56 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
57 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
58 KIPPEN, Elliot (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
59 MASON, Gavin Team Cromwell ?
60 GILMORE, Jordan Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
61 HAGAN, Andy Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
62 SPESSOT, Mark (O40) Team Cromwell ?
63 HUBBARD, Thomas Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
64 POOLE, Karl Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
65 ALDRIDGE, Joshua TotalPos Cycling Team ?
66 LAWSON, Richard (U23) Mike Greer Homes ?
67 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 00:49
68 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 00:54
69 DONNELLY, Aaron Avanti Racing Team 01:07
70 HEWETT, Fraser Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 01:22
71 ROBINSON, Tom Avanti Racing Team 02:14
72 PAGE, Josh Barry Stewart Builders ?
73 AKEROYD, Brendan (O40) Placemakers 04:11
74 CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40) Adair Craik Accounting ?
75 WHITE, Michael (O40) Placemakers ?
76 MOLYNEUX, Daniel McCallums Group ?
77 HAGGERTY, Josh (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
78 ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
79 JARROLD, Scott (U23) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 04:26
80 MITCHELL, Andrew (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 08:21
81 ELLISON, Daniel (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
82 DOMIGAN, Craig Placemakers ?
83 GOULD, Glenn (O40) Adair Craik Accounting ?
84 MURPHY, Peter (O40) Placemakers ?
85 KANE, Travis Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
86 COATES, Tom McCallums Group ?
87 EVERS, Craig Pure South ?
88 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
89 COOPER, Garth (O40) Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
90 SUTTON, Frank (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
91 CHAPMAN, Tim Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
92 INGLIS, Jeremy Mike Greer Homes ?
93 MORT, Logan GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
94 QUIRK, Alex (U23) McCallums Group ?
95 GRIEVE, Jacob Pure South ?
96 TREMAYNE, Blair (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 11:33
97 ROSS, Nick TotalPos Cycling Team 17:20
98 THOMASON, Jason (U23) Radio Sport – Ultimo 19:02
99 O’CONNELL, Anton (U23) McCallums Group ?
100 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team DNF
101 SMALLMAN, Martin Sprayfo Agrivantage DNF
102 MCCORMICK, David Radio Sport – Ultimo DNF
103 CAIRNS, Brehan Radio Sport – Ultimo DNF
104 SPURRELL, Tyler Team Cromwell DNS
105 JOHNSTONE, Lee (O40) Placemakers DNS
? ? ? ?
Number of starters: 103 ? ?
Riders dropping out: 6 ? ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *