2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 5 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 5 Results

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 HILL, Ben McCallums Group 3:33:23
2 NORTHEY, Mike Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
3 WILLS, Ryan Powernet Ltd 00:02
4 VESSEY, Tom (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
5 HAGAN, Andy Kia Motors – Ascot Park 00:07
6 TORCKLER, Michael Barry Stewart Builders 00:12
7 HAMBROOK, Keiran Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:13
8 EVANS, Brad Powernet Ltd 01:25
9 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
10 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
11 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
12 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
13 BUNN, Nathan Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
14 LOVELOCK-FAY, Mitchell Avanti Racing Team ?
15 VAN UDEN, Roman Powernet Ltd ?
16 PELLAUD, Simon McCallums Group ?
17 ELLISON, Daniel (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
18 JOYCE, Sean Barry Stewart Builders ?
19 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
20 HUISMAN, Robert Powernet Ltd ?
21 CHAPMAN, Tim Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
22 DAVISON, Tom Mike Greer Homes ?
23 STOTT, Justin (O40) Placemakers ?
24 MILLER, Nick New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
25 COOPER, Joe Avanti Racing Team ?
26 GOUGH, Regan (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
27 VINK, Michael Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
28 ODLIN, Paul Powernet Ltd ?
29 SMITH, Morgan Barry Stewart Builders ?
30 AITCHESON, Liam (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group ?
31 JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
32 HOLDER, Stuart GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
33 GORDON, Callum (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
34 BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
35 WHITE, Michael (O40) Placemakers ?
36 MARSHALL, Mathew Team Cromwell ?
37 MASON, Gavin Team Cromwell ?
38 PODMORE, Mitchell (U23) Adair Craik Accounting ?
39 CATTERICK, Brodie (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
40 MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
41 AKEROYD, Brendan (O40) Placemakers ?
42 BAIN, Nick (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team ?
43 GUNMAN, Taylor Avanti Racing Team ?
44 CLARK, Boris (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
45 RUSH, Tim Powernet Ltd ?
46 GILMORE, Jordan Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
47 MUDGWAY, Luke (U23) Barry Stewart Builders ?
48 EVERS, Craig Pure South ?
49 DOMIGAN, Craig Placemakers ?
50 GOULD, Glenn (O40) Adair Craik Accounting ?
51 HAMBROOK, Sean (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
52 PILLEY, Morgan Pure South ?
53 GRIEVE, Jacob Pure South ?
54 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
55 KIPPEN, Elliot (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team ?
56 MACPHERSON, Luke H&J Smith Outdoor ?
57 ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
58 SPESSOT, Mark (O40) Team Cromwell ?
59 KERGOZOU, Nick (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 01:36
60 ALDRIDGE, Joshua TotalPos Cycling Team ?
61 SUTTON, Frank (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage ?
62 MITCHELL, Andrew (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 01:38
63 QUIRK, Alex (U23) McCallums Group ?
64 HAGGERTY, Josh (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor ?
65 MORT, Logan GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
66 KANE, Travis Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
67 HEWETT, Fraser Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 01:46
68 HOLMES, Matthew (U23) Team Cromwell 01:49
69 THOMAS, Scott Creation Signs – L&M Group 02:00
70 HUBBARD, Thomas Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 02:07
71 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
72 STEWART, Thomas Team Cromwell 02:09
73 SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23) Barry Stewart Builders ?
74 SCULLY, Tom Kia Motors – Ascot Park ?
75 ROBINSON, Tom Avanti Racing Team 02:24
76 DONNELLY, Aaron Avanti Racing Team ?
77 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 02:34
78 NOLAN, Reon Mike Greer Homes 02:47
79 VAN DER PLOEG, Neil Avanti Racing Team ?
80 ATKINS, George Mike Greer Homes 03:00
81 POOLE, Karl Creation Signs – L&M Group 04:40
82 CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40) Adair Craik Accounting 05:41
83 MOLYNEUX, Daniel McCallums Group 06:37
84 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins ?
85 O’CONNELL, Anton (U23) McCallums Group ?
86 JARROLD, Scott (U23) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 08:00
87 PAGE, Josh Barry Stewart Builders ?
88 MARSHALL, Benji (U23) Pure South 16:20
89 COATES, Tom McCallums Group 18:34
90 HOOPER, Alex (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing ?
91 JONES, Patrick (U23) Pure South ?
92 TREMAYNE, Blair (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 27:26
93 COOPER, Garth (O40) Radio Sport – Ultimo ?
94 ROSS, Nick TotalPos Cycling Team ?
95 INGLIS, Jeremy Mike Greer Homes DQ
96 LOWNDES, Jason (U23) Pure South DNF
97 LAWSON, Richard (U23) Mike Greer Homes DNF
98 THOMASON, Jason (U23) Radio Sport – Ultimo DNF
? ? ? ?
Number of starters: 97 ? ?
Riders dropping out: 3 ? ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *