2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 6 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 6 Results

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 COOPER, Joe Avanti Racing Team 16:00
2 LOVELOCK-FAY, Mitchell Avanti Racing Team 00:21
3 VINK, Michael Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 00:46
4 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing
5 ODLIN, Paul Powernet Ltd 00:51
6 DAVISON, Tom Mike Greer Homes 00:53
7 SMITH, Morgan Barry Stewart Builders 01:03
8 GUNMAN, Taylor Avanti Racing Team 01:10
9 TORCKLER, Michael Barry Stewart Builders 01:15
10 EVERS, Craig Pure South 01:20
11 AITCHESON, Liam (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group
12 VAN UDEN, Roman Powernet Ltd 01:23
13 NORTHEY, Mike Kia Motors – Ascot Park
14 HILL, Ben McCallums Group 01:26
15 DONNELLY, Aaron Avanti Racing Team 01:28
16 BAIN, Nick (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team 01:30
17 HAGAN, Andy Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:34
18 ATKINS, George Mike Greer Homes 01:36
19 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:37
20 HAMBROOK, Sean (U23) Kia Motors – Ascot Park 01:40
21 EVANS, Brad Powernet Ltd 01:44
22 GOUGH, Regan (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 01:46
23 HUISMAN, Robert Powernet Ltd 01:47
24 THOMAS, Scott Creation Signs – L&M Group
25 MOLYNEUX, Daniel McCallums Group 01:48
26 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 01:53
27 MACPHERSON, Luke H&J Smith Outdoor
28 VESSEY, Tom (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor
29 MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins
30 MUDGWAY, Luke (U23) Barry Stewart Builders 02:01
31 GORDON, Callum (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team 02:05
32 ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 02:06
33 HOLMES, Matthew (U23) Team Cromwell 02:07
34 SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23) Barry Stewart Builders 02:12
35 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing
36 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 02:13
37 VAN DER PLOEG, Neil Avanti Racing Team 02:14
38 MARSHALL, Benji (U23) Pure South 02:16
39 HAMBROOK, Keiran Kia Motors – Ascot Park 02:17
40 HUBBARD, Thomas Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 02:18
41 ROBINSON, Tom Avanti Racing Team 02:19
42 PELLAUD, Simon McCallums Group
43 MARSHALL, Mathew Team Cromwell
44 STOTT, Justin (O40) Placemakers 02:21
45 JARROLD, Scott (U23) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 02:22
46 NOLAN, Reon Mike Greer Homes 02:23
47 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team 02:27
48 STEWART, Thomas Team Cromwell 02:28
49 HEWETT, Fraser Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing 02:29
50 SCULLY, Tom Kia Motors – Ascot Park 02:31
51 TREMAYNE, Blair (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 02:33
52 HOLDER, Stuart GMC Coaching & Hawkins 02:34
53 JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 02:35
54 COATES, Tom McCallums Group 02:39
55 KIPPEN, Elliot (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 02:40
56 MILLER, Nick New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 02:41
57 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 02:42
58 POOLE, Karl Creation Signs – L&M Group 02:45
59 GILMORE, Jordan Radio Sport – Ultimo
60 CATTERICK, Brodie (U23) TotalPos Cycling Team
61 KERGOZOU, Nick (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 02:50
62 ALDRIDGE, Joshua TotalPos Cycling Team 02:51
63 SPESSOT, Mark (O40) Team Cromwell
64 O’CONNELL, Anton (U23) McCallums Group 02:52
65 ELLISON, Daniel (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 02:57
66 HOOPER, Alex (U23) Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing
67 AKEROYD, Brendan (O40) Placemakers 02:59
68 BUNN, Nathan Sprayfo Agrivantage
69 DOMIGAN, Craig Placemakers 03:04
70 PODMORE, Mitchell (U23) Adair Craik Accounting 03:05
71 MASON, Gavin Team Cromwell 03:07
72 RUSH, Tim Powernet Ltd
73 HAGGERTY, Josh (U23) H&J Smith Outdoor 03:08
74 WILLS, Ryan Powernet Ltd 03:12
75 JONES, Patrick (U23) Pure South 03:13
76 WHITE, Michael (O40) Placemakers
77 JOYCE, Sean Barry Stewart Builders 03:16
78 GRIEVE, Jacob Pure South 03:20
79 GOULD, Glenn (O40) Adair Craik Accounting 03:26
80 BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23) New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team 03:27
81 CLARK, Boris (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 03:28
82 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins
83 ROSS, Nick TotalPos Cycling Team 03:29
84 PAGE, Josh Barry Stewart Builders 03:30
85 PILLEY, Morgan Pure South 03:31
86 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) Creation Signs – L&M Group 03:32
87 QUIRK, Alex (U23) McCallums Group 03:33
88 CHAPMAN, Tim Creation Signs – L&M Group 03:35
89 CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40) Adair Craik Accounting 03:40
90 MITCHELL, Andrew (O40) GMC Coaching & Hawkins 03:43
91 MORT, Logan GMC Coaching & Hawkins 03:50
92 KANE, Travis Radio Sport – Ultimo 03:52
93 SUTTON, Frank (U23) Sprayfo Agrivantage 04:11
94 COOPER, Garth (O40) Radio Sport – Ultimo 04:27
Number of starters: 94
Riders dropping out: 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *