2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 7 Results

2014 Tour of Southland: Stage 7 Results

PlaceSurname, nameTeamTime Gap
1EVANS, BradPowernet Ltd2:00:31
2VAN DER PLOEG, NeilAvanti Racing Team
3VAN UDEN, RomanPowernet Ltd
4NORTHEY, MikeKia Motors – Ascot Park
5GOUGH, Regan (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
6PELLAUD, SimonMcCallums Group
7MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing
8VESSEY, Tom (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
9HAMBROOK, Sean (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park
10NAPIER, Grayson (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group
11ATKINS, GeorgeMike Greer Homes
12HAMBROOK, KeiranKia Motors – Ascot Park
13GOUGH, Fraser (U23)Kia Motors – Ascot Park
14SCHRUERS, Hamish (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
15MUDGWAY, Luke (U23)Barry Stewart Builders
16COOPER, JoeAvanti Racing Team
17LOVELOCK-FAY, MitchellAvanti Racing Team
18STEWART, ThomasTeam Cromwell
19MILLER, NickNew Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
20PODMORE, Mitchell (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
21DAVISON, TomMike Greer Homes
22JOYCE, SeanBarry Stewart Builders
23HAGGERTY, Josh (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
24HUISMAN, RobertPowernet Ltd
25BAIN, Nick (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
26HILL, BenMcCallums Group
27POOLE, KarlCreation Signs – L&M Group
28HAGAN, AndyKia Motors – Ascot Park
29HOLMES, Matthew (U23)Team Cromwell
30STOTT, Justin (O40)Placemakers
31RUSH, TimPowernet Ltd
32ROBINSON, TomAvanti Racing Team
33GUNMAN, TaylorAvanti Racing Team
34VINK, MichaelBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
35AKEROYD, Brendan (O40)Placemakers
36MARSHALL, MathewTeam Cromwell
37MACPHERSON, LukeH&J Smith Outdoor
38DONNELLY, AaronAvanti Racing Team
39GORDON, Callum (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
40ODLIN, PaulPowernet Ltd
41MCCAULEY, Gordon (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
42HUBBARD, ThomasBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
43NOLAN, ReonMike Greer Homes
44AITCHESON, Liam (U23)Creation Signs – L&M Group
45ZENOVICH, Mathew (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
46SMITH, MorganBarry Stewart Builders00:44
47TORCKLER, MichaelBarry Stewart Builders
48ELLERM-NORTON, DarcyBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
49HEWETT, FraserBreads of Europe – All About Plumbing
50PHIPPS, Sam (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
51WHITE, Michael (O40)Placemakers00:53
52DOMIGAN, CraigPlacemakers02:40
53JOHNSTONE, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
54CARRUTHERS, Daniel (O40)Adair Craik Accounting
55MASON, GavinTeam Cromwell
56O’CONNELL, Anton (U23)McCallums Group02:44
57GOULD, Glenn (O40)Adair Craik Accounting
58HOLDER, StuartGMC Coaching & Hawkins
59GILMORE, JordanRadio Sport – Ultimo
60ELLISON, Daniel (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
61GRUNKE, Alex (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team02:50
62PILLEY, MorganPure South
63GRIEVE, JacobPure South
64MOLYNEUX, DanielMcCallums Group
65MARKBY, Matthew (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
66THOMAS, ScottCreation Signs – L&M Group
67CATTERICK, Brodie (U23)TotalPos Cycling Team
68MORT, LoganGMC Coaching & Hawkins
69WORTELBOER, Ben (U23)Adair Craik Accounting
70SPESSOT, Mark (O40)Team Cromwell
71JARROLD, Scott (U23)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
72PAGE, JoshBarry Stewart Builders02:56
73SCULLY, TomKia Motors – Ascot Park
74JONES, Patrick (U23)Pure South
75ALDRIDGE, JoshuaTotalPos Cycling Team03:23
76HOOPER, Alex (U23)Breads of Europe – All About Plumbing05:14
77CHAPMAN, TimCreation Signs – L&M Group10:47
78COATES, TomMcCallums Group
79KERGOZOU, Nick (U23)H&J Smith Outdoor
80MITCHELL, Andrew (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
81BUNN, NathanSprayfo Agrivantage
82SUTTON, Frank (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
83CLARK, Boris (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage
84WILLS, RyanPowernet Ltd
85MARSHALL, Benji (U23)Pure South
86KANE, TravisRadio Sport – Ultimo11:30
87TREMAYNE, Blair (U23)Sprayfo Agrivantage11:44
88COOPER, Garth (O40)Radio Sport – Ultimo
89BUSCHKUEHL, Todd (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
90KIPPEN, Elliot (U23)New Hope Cambodia – Scody Racing Team
91EVERS, CraigPure South
92QUIRK, Alex (U23)McCallums Group
93ROSS, NickTotalPos Cycling Team
94POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl (O40)GMC Coaching & Hawkins
Number of starters: 94
Riders dropping out: 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *