2014 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 6 Results – Final

2014 Tour of Tasmania ? Stage 6 Results

Stage 6: Devonport Criterium Date: Sunday, October 5 Location: Bluff Road, Devonport Distance: 54.0 km Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson Organiser: Cycling Australia Events

Stage 6 Result (Provisional)

rankno.rider (team)time/gapbonus
1.133Miles Scotson (SAS)1h07:446
2.131Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS)+04
3.17Myron Simpson (BFL)+32
4.33Alistair Donohoe (STR)+31
5.66Bernard Sulzberger (DPC)+3
6.42Alexander Smyth (SGR)+3
7.167Hamish SCHREURS (SLB)+3
8.93Mitchell MULHERN (TSD)+3
9.171Cameron PETERSON (PST)+3
10.111Tamas ALLENBY (SUV)+3
11.68Jordan Kerby (DPC)+3
12.31Patrick Bevin (STR)+3
13.22Keagan Girdlestone (CHM)+3
14.11Timothy Roe (BFL)+3
15.61Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)+3
16.1Joseph Cooper (ART)+3
17.41Theodore Yates (SGR)+3
18.74Mathew ROSS (VIS)+3
19.64Lachlan Norris (DPC)+3
20.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)+3
21.132Tom Kaesler (SAS)+3
22.32Cameron Bayly (STR)+3
23.34Brendan Canty (STR)+3
24.13Alex Wohler (BFL)+3
25.134Harry Carpenter (SAS)+3
26.166Saxon Irvine (SLB)+8
27.46Jonathan BOLTON (SGR)+8
28.44Mathew MARSHALL (SGR)+8
29.27Nicholas Katsonis (CHM)+8
30.112Alex Nazarewicz (SUV)+8
31.2Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART)+8
32.4Ben Dyball (ART)+8
33.18Kristian Juel (BFL)+8
67Darren Lapthorne (DPC)+8
28Jake Magee (CHM)+8
141Josh Berry (CRT)+8
65Jai Crawford (DPC)+8
25Morgan Smith (CHM)+8
7Taylor Gunman (ART)+8
163Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB)+8
155Michael SMITH (PGN)+8
122Jordan Davies (SKO)+8
52Jeremy Cameron (AWS)+8
26Sam Crome (CHM)+8
181Ayden Toovey (PMX)+8
161Adam BULL (SLB)+8
12Brodie Talbot (BFL)+8
157Scott BOWDEN (PGN)+8
58James Rendall (AWS)+8
123Harrison WILES (SKO)+8
143Dylan Sunderland (CRT)+8
24Rowan Dever (CHM)+8
142Scott BRADBURN (CRT)+8
56Michael Crosbie (AWS)+8
91Nick Miller (TSD)+8
162Joshua ALDRIDGE (SLB)+8
151Oliver Martin (PGN)+8
115Tristan Cardew (SUV)+8
182Dylan Pierre-Humbert (PMX)+8
153Dylan Newbery (PGN)+8
121Jay Dutton (SKO)+8
6Matthew Clark (ART)+8
165Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB)+8
164Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB)+8
104Ben WORTELBOER (SWC)+8
47Ben O’CONNOR (SGR)+8
5Chris Hamilton (ART)+8
15Joshua Prete (BFL)+23
184Fergus Sully (PMX)+27
63Travis Meyer (DPC)+27
43Mitchell Cooper (SGR)+30
36Stuart Shaw (STR)+32
23Jacob Restall (CHM)+34
21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)+34
8Mark TUPALSKI (ART)+39
3Mark O’BRIEN (ART)+39
38James Hepburn (STR)+42
37Sam DOBBS (STR)+42
57Patrick Lane (AWS)+45
51Darcy Woolley (AWS)+45
73Angus Lyons (VIS)+1:40
dns16Michael Cupitt (BFL)
  • Average speed of the winner: 47.8 km/h
  • Number of starters: 83

General Classification (PROVISIONAL Final Result)

rankno.rider (team)time/gap
1.31Patrick Bevin (STR)12h00:35
2.4Ben Dyball (ART)+27
3.11Timothy Roe (BFL)+1:06
4.64Lachlan Norris (DPC)+1:14
5.1Joseph Cooper (ART)+1:17
6.61Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)+1:25
7.34Brendan Canty (STR)+1:33
8.141Josh Berry (CRT)+1:44
9.27Nicholas Katsonis (CHM)+2:04
10.32Cameron Bayly (STR)+2:15

Jayco Sprinters Classification (PROVISIONAL Final Result)

1.21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)20pt
2.31Patrick Bevin (STR)16
3.61Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)11
4.66Bernard Sulzberger (DPC)8
5.65Jai Crawford (DPC)7
6.133Miles Scotson (SAS)7
7.131Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS)6
8.25Morgan Smith (CHM)4
9.34Brendan Canty (STR)4
10.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)4

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 10 Sprint

1.21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)3pt
2.133Miles Scotson (SAS)2
3.15Joshua Prete (BFL)1

Lap 20 Sprint

1.21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)3pt
2.63Travis Meyer (DPC)2
3.15Joshua Prete (BFL)1

Lap 30 Sprint (Stage Finish) ?

1.133Miles Scotson (SAS)5pt
2.131Alexander EDMONDSON (SAS)3
3.17Myron Simpson (BFL)2
4.33Alistair Donohoe (STR)1

SRAM King of the Mountains Classification (PROVISIONAL Final Result)

1.141Josh Berry (CRT)14pt
2.122Jordan Davies (SKO)10
3.65Jai Crawford (DPC)10
4.66Bernard Sulzberger (DPC)8
5.3Mark O’BRIEN (ART)8
6.165Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB)6
7.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)5
8.61Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)4
9.21Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)4
10.2Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART)3

Premax Young Rider Classification (PROVISIONAL Final Result)

rankno.rider (team)time/gap
1.27Nicholas Katsonis (CHM)12h02:39
2.22Keagan Girdlestone (CHM)+32
3.71Ryan Cavanagh (VIS)+1:24
4.74Mathew ROSS (VIS)+7:51
5.123Harrison WILES (SKO)+9:05
6.143Dylan Sunderland (CRT)+15:07
7.47Ben O’CONNOR (SGR)+15:20
8.33Alistair Donohoe (STR)+15:20
9.5Chris Hamilton (ART)+17:20
10.157Scott BOWDEN (PGN)+21:18

Teams Stage Result (Standings)

rankteamtime/gap
1.SASI Cycling Team (SAS)3h23:15
2.Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)+6
3.health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)+6
4.Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)+6
5.Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)+11
6.Avanti Racing Team (ART)+16
7.Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)+16
8.SUVelo Racing (SUV)+16
9.CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)+16
10.Team Polygon Australia (PGN)+21
10.St. George Merida (SKO)+21
10.African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)+21
10.Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)+21
14.Premax (PMX)+40
15.Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)+1:43

Teams General Classification (PROVISIONAL Final Result)

rankteamtime/gap
1.Avanti Racing Team (ART)36h05:57
2.health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)+9
3.Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)+2:03
4.CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)+8:44
5.Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)+22:33
6.Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)+24:09
7.Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)+26:09
8.Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)+34:18
9.African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)+37:31
10.Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)+38:22
11.SASI Cycling Team (SAS)+1h03:26
12.SUVelo Racing (SUV)+1h06:50
13.Premax (PMX)+1h10:04
14.Team Polygon Australia (PGN)+1h13:08
15.St. George Merida (SKO)+1h26:52

NRS Teams Aggregate (Standings)

1.Avanti Racing Team (ART)211pt
2.Team Budget Forklifts (BFL)129
3.health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)114nbsp;
4.CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)109
5.Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)86
6.African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)71
7.Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)52
8.Wormall Civil CCS (WCV)50
9.Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)20
10.Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR)16
11.GPM Sultz (GPM)16
12.Cellarbrations Racing Team (CRT)14
13.Team Scody Downunder (TSD)14
14.Subaru NSWIS Development Team (SND)13
15.SASI Cycling Team (SAS)13
16.SUVelo Racing (SUV)11
17.Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (SWC)10
18.Bianchi DCM Arbitrage (DCM)9
19.Pat’s Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (PVT)9
20.St. George Merida (SKO)9
21.Team Polygon Australia (PGN)8
22.Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (SLB)7
23.Team Seight (SEI)5
24.Paradice Investment Cycling Team (PIC)5
25.Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (ANP)3
26.Phoenix Cycling Collective (PNX)3
27.Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (PST)2
28.Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part (CCW)2
29.DH Racing (DHR)2
30.Team Direct Asia (TDA)1
31.Racing Kangaroos (RKG)1
32.GDT Racing (GDT)1
32.Hall Cycle Training (HCT)1
32.Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan (MCJ)1
32.Total Sports NeilPryde Team (TSN)1

NRS Aggregate (Standings)

1.Joseph Cooper (ART)68pt
2.Timothy Roe (BFL)65
3.Brenton Jones (ART)56
4.Jesse Kerrison (BFL)49
5.Patrick Bevin (STR)41
6.Raphael FREINSTEIN (CHM)41
7.Jack Haig (ART)34
8.Ben Dyball (ART)33
9.Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART)26
10.Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC)23
11.Mark O’BRIEN (ART)22
12.Keagan Girdlestone (CHM)21
13.Brodie Talbot (BFL)18
14.Cameron Bayly (STR)17
15.Neil Van Der Ploeg (ART)17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *