2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 2: Team Time Trial Results

2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 2: Teams Time Trial

Teams Time Trial Result
TimeGap
1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team28:06.2
2.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team28:42.0+36
3.BSSBicycle Superstore29:00.8+54
4.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s29:22.8+1:16
5.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team29:36.7+1:30
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster30:12.5+2:06
7.BRTBoss Racing Team30:18.0+2:12
8.BCSBuilding Champions Squad30:52.0+2:46
9.LSBLennock Skoda Boss31:19.6+3:13
10.BALBallarat Regional Tourism31:55.8+3:49
11.IRIIndependent Racking31:58.5+3:52
12.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing32:05.9+3:59
13.HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA32:30.8+4:24
14.SPSSpecialized Securitor36:03.9+7:57

Stage 2 Result

TimeGap
1.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)28:06.2
2.1Ruth Corset (HWC)28:06.2+0
3.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)28:06.2+0
4.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)28:06.2+0
5.51Georgia Baker (VIS)28:42.0+36
6.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)28:42.0+36
7.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)28:42.0+36
8.21Kristy Glover (BSS)29:00.8+54
9.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)29:00.8+54
10.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)29:00.8+54
11.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)29:00.8+54
12.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)29:20.8+1:14
13.12Emma Viotto (SZB)29:22.8+1:16
14.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)29:22.8+1:16
15.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)29:22.8+1:16
16.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)29:36.7+1:30
17.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)29:36.7+1:30
18.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)29:36.7+1:30
19.25Carley McKay (BSS)29:59.4+1:53
20.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)30:12.5+2:06
21.63Emma SCOTT (TRH)30:12.5+2:06
22.62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)30:12.5+2:06
23.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)30:18.0+2:12
24.43Davina Summers (BRT)30:18.0+2:12
25.41Rachel Ward (BRT)30:18.0+2:12
26.91Tayla Evans (BCS)30:52.0+2:46
27.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)30:52.0+2:46
28.92Minda Murray (BCS)30:52.0+2:46
29.93Veronica MICICH (BCS)30:52.0+2:46
30.45Alice Wallett (BRT)31:01.7+2:55
31.53Chloe McConville (VIS)31:07.5+3:01
32.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)31:19.6+3:13
33.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)31:19.6+3:13
34.103Philippa HENTY (LSB)31:19.6+3:13
35.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)31:20.2+3:14
36.74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)31:31.1+3:25
37.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)31:39.0+3:33
38.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)31:55.8+3:49
39.135Jade Colligan (BAL)31:55.8+3:49
40.132Serene Lee (BAL)31:55.8+3:49
41.144Grace Phang (IRI)31:58.5+3:52
42.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)31:58.5+3:52
43.145Stacey HOCKING (IRI)31:58.5+3:52
44.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)32:05.9+3:59
45.81Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)32:05.9+3:59
46.82Georgina Beech (BNG)32:05.9+3:59
47.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)32:30.8+4:24
48.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)32:30.8+4:24
49.111Sophie WESTON (HCA)32:30.8+4:24
50.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)32:48.5+4:42
51.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)32:48.5+4:42
52.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)33:25.1+5:19
53.85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)33:43.3+5:37
54.143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)33:47.1+5:41
55.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)33:56.9+5:50
56.114Emily CUST (HCA)34:12.2+6:06
57.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)34:27.4+6:21
58.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)34:53.3+6:47
59.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)36:03.9+7:57
60.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)36:03.9+7:57
61.35Claire Trembath (SPS)36:03.9+7:57
62.133Jessica LANE (BAL)36:04.3+7:58
63.34Verita Stewart (SPS)38:45.2+10:39
  • Average speed of the winner: 42.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 63

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)1h33:59
2.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)+11
3.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)+11
4.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)+11
5.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)+44
6.51Georgia Baker (VIS)+47
7.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)+47
8.21Kristy Glover (BSS)+1:05
9.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)+1:05
10.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)+1:05
11.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)+1:05
12.12Emma Viotto (SZB)+1:23
13.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)+1:25
14.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+1:25
15.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)+1:38
16.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)+1:41
17.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)+1:41
18.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)+1:41
19.25Carley McKay (BSS)+2:04
20.62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)+2:17
21.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+2:17
22.43Davina Summers (BRT)+2:21
23.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+2:23
24.63Emma SCOTT (TRH)+2:32
25.41Rachel Ward (BRT)+2:34
26.91Tayla Evans (BCS)+2:57
27.92Minda Murray (BCS)+2:57
28.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)+2:57
29.53Chloe McConville (VIS)+3:04
30.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)+3:21
31.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)+3:24
32.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)+3:36
33.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)+3:44
34.132Serene Lee (BAL)+4:00
35.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)+4:03
36.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)+4:10
37.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)+4:35
38.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)+4:53
39.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)+4:53
40.111Sophie WESTON (HCA)+5:01
41.93Veronica MICICH (BCS)+6:15
42.45Alice Wallett (BRT)+6:24
43.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)+6:50
44.74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)+6:54
45.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)+7:07
46.144Grace Phang (IRI)+7:21
47.81Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)+7:31
48.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)+7:58
49.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)+8:08
50.133Jessica LANE (BAL)+8:09
51.103Philippa HENTY (LSB)+8:21
52.135Jade Colligan (BAL)+8:57
53.145Stacey HOCKING (IRI)+9:00
54.82Georgina Beech (BNG)+9:07
55.35Claire Trembath (SPS)+9:15
56.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)+9:32
57.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+10:16
58.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)+10:36
59.85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)+10:45
60.143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)+10:49
61.34Verita Stewart (SPS)+10:50
62.114Emily CUST (HCA)+11:14
63.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)+11:29

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)3pt
2.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)3
3.1Ruth Corset (HWC)3
4.53Chloe McConville (VIS)2
5.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)1

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team4h42:30
2.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team+1:48
3.BSSBicycle Superstore+2:42
4.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s+3:48
5.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team+4:30
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+6:33
7.BRTBoss Racing Team+6:47
8.BCSBuilding Champions Squad+8:18
9.BALBallarat Regional Tourism+13:04
10.LSBLennock Skoda Boss+14:36
11.HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA+18:35
12.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing+18:36
13.IRIIndependent Racking+19:51
14.SPSSpecialized Securitor+23:51

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 2

1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team116pt
2.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s99
3.BSSBicycle Superstore97
4.SPSSpecialized Securitor73
5.BRTBoss Racing Team45
6.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team38
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster32
8.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team20
9.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing20
10.BCSBuilding Champions Squad12
11.SASSASI Cycling Team10
12.LGSLiv/giant-Shimano9
13.HLWNicheliving Hall Women’s Racing Team2

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 2

1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)76pt
2.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)44
3.Lizzie Williams (SPS)37
4.Tessa Fabry (VIS)35
5.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)31
6.Kendelle Hodges (VIS)29
7.Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB)27
8.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)27
9.Ashlee Ankudinoff (SPS)21
10.Rebecca Heath (BSS)21
11.21Kristy Glover (BSS)19
12.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)15
13.Allison Rice (SZB)15
14.Anna-Leeza HULL11
15.Alexandra MANLY11

Stage 3 Convoy

1HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team
2VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team
3BSSBicycle Superstore
4SZBSuzuki Brumby’s
5ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team
6TRHTotal Rush Hyster
7BRTBoss Racing Team
8BCSBuilding Champions Squad
9LSBLennock Skoda Boss
10BALBallarat Regional Tourism
11IRIIndependent Racking
12BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing
13HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA
14SPSSpecialized Securitor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *