2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 3: Burrumbeet Road Race

2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 3: Burrumbeet Road Race

Stage 3 Result

Time/GapBonus
1.43Davina Summers (BRT)1h34:1910
2.1Ruth Corset (HWC)+011
3.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)+06
4.21Kristy Glover (BSS)+04
5.51Georgia Baker (VIS)+02
6.12Emma Viotto (SZB)+01
7.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)+0
8.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)+0
9.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)+0
10.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)+04
11.133Jessica LANE (BAL)+0
12.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)+0
13.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+0
14.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)+0
15.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)+02
16.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)+0
17.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)+0
18.53Chloe McConville (VIS)+05
19.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)+0
20.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)+0
21.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)+0
22.25Carley McKay (BSS)+0
23.91Tayla Evans (BCS)+0
24.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)+0
25.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)+0
26.92Minda Murray (BCS)+0
27.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)+0
28.144Grace Phang (IRI)+0
29.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)+0
30.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)+01
31.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)+03
32.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)+0
33.135Jade Colligan (BAL)+0
34.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)+0
35.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)+0
36.62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)+0
37.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)+0
38.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+0
39.41Rachel Ward (BRT)+0
40.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)+0
41.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+0
42.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)+6
43.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)+9
44.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)+15
45.63Emma SCOTT (TRH)+25
46.45Alice Wallett (BRT)+1:16
47.111Sophie WESTON (HCA)+1:16
48.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)+1:16
49.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+1:42
50.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)+1:42
51.82Georgina Beech (BNG)+4:54
52.143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)+4:54
53.132Serene Lee (BAL)+4:54
54.103Philippa HENTY (LSB)+4:54
55.114Emily CUST (HCA)+4:54
56.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)+6:28
57.93Veronica MICICH (BCS)+8:10
58.74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)+8:10
59.85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)+14:01
otl81Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)+15:56
dnf35Claire Trembath (SPS)
dnf145Stacey HOCKING (IRI)
dns34Verita Stewart (SPS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 62
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 1
  • Riders abandoning the race: 2

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)3h08:07
2.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)+22
3.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)+22
4.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)+22
5.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)+53
6.51Georgia Baker (VIS)+56
7.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)+58
8.21Kristy Glover (BSS)+1:12
9.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)+1:16
10.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)+1:16
11.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)+1:16
12.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)+1:30
13.12Emma Viotto (SZB)+1:33
14.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+1:36
15.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)+1:52
16.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)+1:52
17.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)+1:55
18.25Carley McKay (BSS)+2:15
19.43Davina Summers (BRT)+2:22
20.62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)+2:28
21.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+2:28
22.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+2:34
23.41Rachel Ward (BRT)+2:45
24.91Tayla Evans (BCS)+3:08
25.92Minda Murray (BCS)+3:08
26.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)+3:08
27.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)+3:08
28.63Emma SCOTT (TRH)+3:08
29.53Chloe McConville (VIS)+3:10
30.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)+3:28
31.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)+3:32
32.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)+3:46
33.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)+3:55
34.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)+4:14
35.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)+4:36
36.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)+4:46
37.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)+5:04
38.111Sophie WESTON (HCA)+6:28
39.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)+6:46
40.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)+7:18
41.144Grace Phang (IRI)+7:32
42.45Alice Wallett (BRT)+7:51
43.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)+8:18
44.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)+8:19
45.133Jessica LANE (BAL)+8:20
46.132Serene Lee (BAL)+9:05
47.135Jade Colligan (BAL)+9:08
48.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)+9:43
49.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)+10:47
50.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)+11:40
51.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+12:09
52.103Philippa HENTY (LSB)+13:26
53.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)+13:29
54.82Georgina Beech (BNG)+14:12
55.93Veronica MICICH (BCS)+14:36
56.74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)+15:15
57.143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)+15:54
58.114Emily CUST (HCA)+16:19
59.85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)+24:57
dnf34Verita Stewart (SPS)
dnf35Claire Trembath (SPS)
dnf81Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)
dnf145Stacey HOCKING (IRI)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 3

1.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)7pt
2.53Chloe McConville (VIS)7
3.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)5
4.1Ruth Corset (HWC)4
5.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)1

Intermediate Sprints

Edmonston Rd

1.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)3pt
2.53Chloe McConville (VIS)2
3.1Ruth Corset (HWC)1

Ercildoun

1.53Chloe McConville (VIS)3pt
2.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)2
3.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)1

Mountains Classification

After Stage 3

1.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)3pt
2.1Ruth Corset (HWC)2
3.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)1

Hill Climbs

Beaufort-Waubra Rd CAT4

1.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)3pt
2.1Ruth Corset (HWC)2
3.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)1

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s(11, 12, 14)4h42:57
2.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team(51, 54, 52)+0
3.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team(1, 4, 3)+0
4.BSSBicycle Superstore(21, 22, 25)+0
5.BRTBoss Racing Team(43, 44, 42)+0
6.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team(73, 71, 72)+0
7.BALBallarat Regional Tourism(131, 133, 135)+0
8.LSBLennock Skoda Boss(104, 102, 101)+0
9.BCSBuilding Champions Squad(91, 92, 94)+0
10.TRHTotal Rush Hyster(62, 61, 63)+25
11.HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA(112, 113, 111)+1:16
12.IRIIndependent Racking(141, 144, 143)+4:54
13.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing(84, 83, 82)+6:51

Teams General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team9h25:27
2.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team+1:48
3.BSSBicycle Superstore+2:42
4.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s+3:48
5.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team+4:30
6.BRTBoss Racing Team+6:47
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+6:58
8.BCSBuilding Champions Squad+8:18
9.BALBallarat Regional Tourism+13:04
10.LSBLennock Skoda Boss+14:36
11.HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA+19:51
12.IRIIndependent Racking+24:45
13.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing+25:27

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 3

1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team117pt
2.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s102
3.BSSBicycle Superstore97
4.SPSSpecialized Securitor73
5.BRTBoss Racing Team46
6.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team40
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster32
8.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team20
9.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing20
10.BCSBuilding Champions Squad12
11.SASSASI Cycling Team10
12.LGSLiv/giant-Shimano9
13.HLWNicheliving Hall Women’s Racing Team2

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 3

1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)78pt
2.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)44
3.Lizzie Williams (SPS)37
4.Tessa Fabry (VIS)35
5.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)32
6.Kendelle Hodges (VIS)29
7.Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB)27
8.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)27
9.Ashlee Ankudinoff (SPS)21
10.Rebecca Heath (BSS)21
11.21Kristy Glover (BSS)19
12.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)15
13.Allison Rice (SZB)15
14.Anna-Leeza HULL11
15.Alexandra MANLY11

Stage 4 Convoy

1HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team
2VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team
3BSSBicycle Superstore
4SZBSuzuki Brumby’s
5ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team
6BRTBoss Racing Team
7TRHTotal Rush Hyster
8BCSBuilding Champions Squad
9LSBLennock Skoda Boss
10IRIIndependent Racking
11BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing
12HCAHeath.com.au-IRIA
13BALBallarat Regional Tourism
14SPSSpecialized Securitor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *