2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 4: Dunnstown Road Race Results

2014 Tour of the Goldfields Stage 4: Dunnstown Road Race

Stage 4 Result
Time/GapBonus
1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)2h22:0815
2.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)+2311
3.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)+268
4.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)+304
5.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)+372
6.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)+521
7.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)+1:07
8.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+1:11
9.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)+1:18
10.12Emma Viotto (SZB)+1:22
11.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)+1:262
12.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)+1:30
13.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+1:33
14.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)+1:37
15.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)+1:37
16.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)+1:48
17.51Georgia Baker (VIS)+2:02
18.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)+2:08
19.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)+2:16
20.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)+2:28
21.53Chloe McConville (VIS)+2:345
22.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)+2:43
23.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)+2:50
24.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)+2:53
25.25Carley McKay (BSS)+2:59
26.41Rachel Ward (BRT)+3:25
27.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)+3:335
28.92Minda Murray (BCS)+3:33
29.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)+3:38
30.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)+4:42
31.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)+6:28
32.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)+6:55
33.144Grace Phang (IRI)+7:35
34.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)+7:43
35.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+7:43
36.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)+8:15
37.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)+8:15
38.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)+17:48
39.82Georgina Beech (BNG)+17:51
40.91Tayla Evans (BCS)+18:12
41.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)+18:46
42.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+18:52
43.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)+18:52
44.135Jade Colligan (BAL)+19:02
45.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)+19:27
otl63Emma SCOTT (TRH)+25:14
dnf43Davina Summers (BRT)
dnf45Alice Wallett (BRT)
dnf62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)
dnf74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)
dnf85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)
dnf93Veronica MICICH (BCS)
dnf103Philippa HENTY (LSB)
dnf111Sophie WESTON (HCA)
dnf114Emily CUST (HCA)
dnf133Jessica LANE (BAL)
dnf143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)
dns21Kristy Glover (BSS)
dns132Serene Lee (BAL)
  • Average speed of the winner: 35.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 57
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 1
  • Riders abandoning the race: 11

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)5h30:00
2.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)+1:03
3.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)+1:43
4.54Louisa LOBIGS (VIS)+1:48
5.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)+2:32
6.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)+2:36
7.5Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+3:02
8.24Lisa Keeling (BSS)+3:08
9.12Emma Viotto (SZB)+3:10
10.51Georgia Baker (VIS)+3:13
11.4Shannon Malseed (HWC)+3:20
12.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)+3:30
13.71Rebecca Mackey (ARW)+3:55
14.61Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+4:16
15.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)+5:09
16.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)+5:24
17.25Carley McKay (BSS)+5:29
18.72Amanda Nabi (ARW)+5:45
19.53Chloe McConville (VIS)+5:54
20.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)+6:17
21.41Rachel Ward (BRT)+6:25
22.14Laura DARLINGTON (SZB)+6:37
23.141Kathryn WOOLSTON (IRI)+6:37
24.92Minda Murray (BCS)+6:56
25.73Jessica HUSTON (ARW)+7:00
26.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)+7:11
27.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)+9:46
28.32Sophie Mackay (SPS)+10:04
29.94Nikolina ORLIC (BCS)+10:18
30.44Bethany DUNNE (BRT)+10:32
31.113Margeaux THOMPSON (HCA)+11:29
32.131Elizabeth Doueal (BAL)+12:09
33.112Claire MICHEL (HCA)+12:26
34.33Kimberley Wells (SPS)+13:15
35.144Grace Phang (IRI)+15:22
36.134Victoria Luxton-Bain (BAL)+15:48
37.102Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (LSB)+19:38
38.15Ailie McDonald (SZB)+20:56
39.91Tayla Evans (BCS)+21:35
40.75Christina LADYMAN (ARW)+22:15
41.13Natalie REDMOND (SZB)+26:28
42.135Jade Colligan (BAL)+28:25
43.83Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+31:16
44.64Kelly Bartlett (TRH)+31:32
45.82Georgina Beech (BNG)+32:18
dnf21Kristy Glover (BSS)
dnf34Verita Stewart (SPS)
dnf35Claire Trembath (SPS)
dnf43Davina Summers (BRT)
dnf45Alice Wallett (BRT)
dnf62Sharlotte LUCAS (TRH)
dnf63Emma SCOTT (TRH)
dnf74Shannon Sherwin (ARW)
dnf81Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)
dnf85Sarah KNIGHTS (BNG)
dnf93Veronica MICICH (BCS)
dnf103Philippa HENTY (LSB)
dnf111Sophie WESTON (HCA)
dnf114Emily CUST (HCA)
dnf132Serene Lee (BAL)
dnf133Jessica LANE (BAL)
dnf143Elizabeth HALL (IRI)
dnf145Stacey HOCKING (IRI)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)12pt
2.53Chloe McConville (VIS)12
3.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)7
4.1Ruth Corset (HWC)4
5.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)1

Intermediate Sprints

McGuigans Rd #1

1.53Chloe McConville (VIS)3pt
2.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)2
3.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)1

McGuigans Rd #2

1.104Laurelea MOSS (LSB)3pt
2.53Chloe McConville (VIS)2
3.52Jessica Mundy (VIS)1

Mountains Classification

Final Result

1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)7pt
2.101Ruby Livingstone (LSB)3
3.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)3
4.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)2
5.42Lucy BECHTEL (BRT)1

Hill Climbs

Mt Warrenheip CAT3 (Stage Finish)

1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)5pt
2.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)3
3.84Joanne HOGAN (BNG)2

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team(1, 3, 5)7h08:05
2.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s(11, 14, 12)+1:51
3.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team(54, 52, 51)+2:24
4.BSSBicycle Superstore(23, 24, 25)+3:18
5.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team(71, 73, 72)+6:35
6.LSBLennock Skoda Boss(101, 104, 102)+11:12
7.BRTBoss Racing Team(42, 41, 44)+11:43
8.BALBallarat Regional Tourism(131, 134, 135)+26:43
9.BCSBuilding Champions Squad(92, 94, 91)+26:59
10.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing(84, 82, 83)+35:28

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team16h33:32
2.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team+4:12
3.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s+5:39
4.BSSBicycle Superstore+6:00
5.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team+11:05
6.BRTBoss Racing Team+18:30
7.LSBLennock Skoda Boss+25:48
8.BCSBuilding Champions Squad+35:17
9.BALBallarat Regional Tourism+39:47
10.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing+1h00:55

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields

1.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team133pt
2.SZBSuzuki Brumby’s112
3.BSSBicycle Superstore104
4.SPSSpecialized Securitor73
5.VISJayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team51
6.BRTBoss Racing Team51
7.TRHTotal Rush Hyster32
8.ARWArbitrage Racing Women’s Cycling Team26
9.BNGBikeBug-NextGen Racing21
10.BCSBuilding Champions Squad15
11.SASSASI Cycling Team10
12.LGSLiv/giant-Shimano9
13.HLWNicheliving Hall Women’s Racing Team2

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Tour of the Goldfields

1.1Ruth Corset (HWC)93pt
2.2Ellen Skerritt (HWC)44
3.11Rebecca Wiasak (SZB)37
4.3Jenelle Crooks (HWC)37
5.Lizzie Williams (SPS)37
6.Tessa Fabry (VIS)35
7.Kendelle Hodges (VIS)29
8.Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB)27
9.Ashlee Ankudinoff (SPS)21
10.Rebecca Heath (BSS)21
11.21Kristy Glover (BSS)19
12.22Felicity Wardlaw (BSS)15
13.Allison Rice (SZB)15
14.23Crystal Wemyss (BSS)13
15.Anna-Leeza HULL11

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *