2014 U17 / U15 Road National Championships: U15 Boys Time Trial Results

2014 CA U17/U15 Road National Championships U15 Boys Time Trial

Result

1. 130 Mitchell WRIGHT (NSW) ? 15:19.00 ? ?
2. 132 Max STEWART (NSW) ? 15:59.01 +40.0 ?
3. 146 Matthew RICE (ACT) ? 16:00.00 +40.9 ?
4. 131 Matthew GRAHAM (QLD) ? 16:23.35 +1:04.3 ?
5. 151 Matthew DINHAM (NSW) ? 16:33.10 +1:14.1 ?
6. 149 Lachlan CONNAN (WA) ? 16:36.95 +1:17.9 ?
7. 138 Tom LYNCH (NSW) ? 16:39.24 +1:20.2 ?
8. 157 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) ? 16:40.79 +1:21.7 ?
9. 137 Kieran SCOTT (WA) ? 16:48.71 +1:29.7 ?
10. 152 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) ? 16:51.77 +1:32.7 ?
11. 150 Ellliott MCKEAN (QLD) ? 16:57.01 +1:38.0 ?
12. 145 Stephen CUFF (NSW) ? 16:58.29 +1:39.2 ?
13. 147 Austin TIMMINS (VIC) ? 16:58.92 +1:39.9 ?
14. 141 Eddy CALVERT (TAS) ? 17:07.03 +1:48.0 ?
15. 139 Zachary ZALA (ACT) ? 17:08.95 +1:49.9 ?
16. 144 Cameron WRIGHT (QLD) ? 17:14.43 +1:55.4 ?
17. 143 Luke HOWE (WA) ? 17:15.55 +1:56.5 ?
18. 156 James MORIARTY (QLD) ? 17:21.06 +2:02.0 ?
19. 178 Jagan WOODS (VIC) ? 17:21.18 +2:02.1 ?
20. 140 Sam BASCOMBE (VIC) ? 17:22.23 +2:03.2 ?
21. 172 Mitchell RAE (QLD) ? 17:25.29 +2:06.2 ?
22. 153 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) ? 17:27.11 +2:08.1 ?
23. 134 Carter TURNBULL (VIC) ? 17:30.43 +2:11.4 ?
24. 171 Blake QUICK (QLD) ? 17:34.02 +2:15.0 ?
25. 135 Mitchell GITTUS (TAS) ? 17:40.13 +2:21.1 ?
26. 158 Angus COLLINS (VIC) ? 17:41.21 +2:22.2 ?
27. 162 Luke ENSOR (NSW) ? 17:41.75 +2:22.7 ?
28. 176 David WILLIAMS (VIC) ? 17:54.69 +2:35.6 ?
29. 164 Hugo GREENHILL (QLD) ? 17:55.28 +2:36.2 ?
30. 169 Will MCCLENNON (NSW) ? 17:55.76 +2:36.7 ?
31. 155 Julian KROHN (WA) ? 17:57.48 +2:38.4 ?
32. 175 Lewis WALKER (SA) ? 17:59.93 +2:40.9 ?
33. 170 Luke PLAPP (VIC) ? 18:02.27 +2:43.2 ?
34. 166 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) ? 18:24.63 +3:05.6 ?
35. 168 Haddon KILMARTIN (QLD) ? 18:42.75 +3:23.7 ?
36. 173 Julian RAUBENHEIMER (NSW) ? 18:44.36 +3:25.3 ?
37. 142 James FRANCIS (SA) ? 18:44.64 +3:25.6 ?
38. 161 Eli EGGLESTONE (SA) ? 18:54.78 +3:35.7 ?
39. 136 Dan TATTERSALL (SA) ? 18:56.96 +3:37.9 ?
40. 148 Oscar DAVIE (TAS) ? 18:57.74 +3:38.7 ?
41. 163 Thomas FORD (QLD) ? 18:58.46 +3:39.4 ?
42. 159 Nathan CRAIG (NSW) ? 18:58.91 +3:39.9 ?
43. 167 Andrew HELDING (VIC) ? 19:15.60 +3:56.6 ?
44. 174 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) ? 19:25.26 +4:06.2 ?
45. 177 Rhys WILSON (WA) ? 19:27.21 +4:08.2 ?
46. 165 Fabian GROVE (VIC) ? 19:33.70 +4:14.7 ?
47. 154 Daniel DI DOMENICO (TAS) ? 19:39.35 +4:20.3 ?
48. 179 Jacob WRIGHT (WA) ? 20:10.09 +4:51.0 ?
? ? ? ? ? ? ?
dnf 133 Johannes BEITZEL (ACT) ? ? ? ?
dnf 160 Lachlan DEVINE (QLD) ? ? ? ?
  • Average speed of the winner: 39.2 km/h
  • Number of starters: 50
  • Riders abandoning the race: 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *