2014 U17 / U15 Road National Championships: U17 Boys Road Race Results

2014 CA U17/U15 Road National Championships U17 Boys Road Race

Provisional Result

1. 69 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 1h50:09
2. 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (VIC) +0
3. 21 Cooper SAYERS (SA) +7
4. 1 Craig WIGGINS (WA) +7
5. 72 Harry SWEENY (QLD) +7
6. 60 Callum PEARCE (SA) +7
7. 16 Sebastian BERWICK (QLD) +7
8. 8 Connor LAMBERT (WA) +7
9. 11 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) +7
10. 38 Ryan FORD (QLD) +7
11. 55 Dylan OATEN (NSW) +7
12. 71 Myles STEWART (NSW) +7
13. 82 Thomas MCFARLANE (VIC) +7
14. 36 Reece DRUERY (QLD) +7
15. 53 Dylan MCKENNA (VIC) +7
16. 61 Callum PIETERSEN (WA) +7
17. 56 Jake OLIVER (TAS) +7
18. 47 Bryce LANIGAN (WA) +7
19. 2 Thomas MCDONALD (VIC) +7
20. 7 Liam NOLAN (SA) +7
21. 76 Hamish WEBBER (VIC) +7
22. 5 Ben MAVRODIS (VIC) +7
23. 4 Jordan LOUIS (ACT) +7
24. 68 Nicholas SIMPSON (VIC) +7
25. 58 Sean OATEN (NSW) +7
26. 6 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TAS) +7
27. 33 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (VIC) +7
28. 19 Joel HAWKINS (VIC) +7
29. 3 Harvey SILK (QLD) +7
30. 63 Gabriel RAUBENHEIMER (NSW) +7
31. 26 Joshua BEIKOFF (QLD) +16
32. 62 Daniel RAE (QLD) +16
33. 57 Braden O’SHEA (SA) +28
34. 75 Jayden WATERS (WA) +28
35. 37 Ethan EGGLESTONE (SA) +30
36. 29 Thomas BOLTON (NSW) +30
37. 45 Patrick KENNEDY (QLD) +36
38. 17 Shaun FALZARANO (NSW) +1:08
39. 54 Alexander MENA (QLD) +1:38
40. 9 Elijah DAVIS (QLD) +1:38
41. 27 Ethan BERENDS (VIC) +1:43
42. 15 Lewis MCCREA (WA) +2:04
43. 13 Zack GILMORE (TAS) +2:18
44. 31 Maccie CARTER (VIC) +2:18
45. 24 Harrison BAKER (TAS) +2:35
46. 35 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) +2:35
47. 41 Riley HART (VIC) +3:55
48. 65 Ryan SCHILT (VIC) +3:55
49. 74 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) +4:08
50. 83 Calan WHITE (QLD) +4:15
51. 34 Alex CLAIRS (QLD) +4:21
52. 18 Oliver MURRAY (ACT) +4:23
53. 20 Ainsleigh GRAY (TAS) +4:33
54. 22 Hayden TURTON (WA) +4:54
55. 25 Brandon BARDSLEY (ACT) +5:06
56. 66 Lachlan SCOTT (NSW) +5:11
57. 85 Lachlan FEARON (QLD) +5:27
58. 12 James TICKNER (VIC) +5:46
59. 67 Locky SICE (WA) +9:31
60. 50 Ryan MACNICOL (QLD) +10:00
61. 14 James HIGGINSON (SA) +10:20
dnf 28 Jade BIDGOOD (QLD)
dnf 32 Colin CHAPMAN (QLD)
dnf 39 Joshua GITTUS (TAS)
dnf 42 Jack HODGES (WA)
dnf 43 Lachlan HUNTLEY-CHIPPER (QLD)
dnf 44 Matthew JOHNSTON (TAS)
dnf 46 Fred KERSLEY (WA)
dnf 48 Liam LAWLOR (SA)
dnf 49 David LEWIS (WA)
dnf 52 Bailey MARSHALL (ACT)
dnf 73 Che THOMAS (SA)
dnf 78 Mitchell GALE (QLD)
dnf 79 Tanner GILMOUR (QLD)
dnf 81 Trey FREEMAN (VIC)
dnf 84 Vincent BUSH (QLD)
dns 23 Blair AUSTIN (TAS)
dns 30 Hamish BURKE (NSW)
dns 77 Riley JUSTINS (QLD)
dns 80 Samuel GAVIGLIO (QLD)
  • Race time: 1h50:09
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 81
  • Riders abandoning the race: 15

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 35 Jarrad DRIZNERS fined $25 for pushing off against vehicle (Annexure 9, item 11.1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *