2014 U17 / U15 Road National Championships: U17 Boys Time Trial Results

2014 CA U17/U15 Road National Championships U17 Boys Time Trial

Provisional Result
1. 2 Thomas MCDONALD (VIC) ? 22:31.97 ? ?
2. 5 Ben MAVRODIS (VIC) ? 22:41.40 +9.4 ?
3. 19 Joel HAWKINS (VIC) ? 22:53.47 +21.4 ?
4. 1 Craig WIGGINS (WA) ? 23:04.93 +32.9 ?
5. 12 James TICKNER (VIC) ? 23:14.09 +42.1 ?
6. 4 Jordan LOUIS (ACT) ? 23:14.49 +42.5 ?
7. 21 Cooper SAYERS (SA) ? 23:17.17 +45.2 ?
8. 69 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) ? 23:29.99 +58.0 ?
9. 7 Liam NOLAN (SA) ? 23:31.93 +59.9 ?
10. 11 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) ? 23:38.84 +1:06.8 ?
11. 53 Dylan MCKENNA (VIC) ? 23:45.40 +1:13.4 ?
12. 16 Sebastian BERWICK (QLD) ? 23:50.15 +1:18.1 ?
13. 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (VIC) ? 23:50.85 +1:18.8 ?
14. 33 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (VIC) ? 23:54.16 +1:22.1 ?
15. 27 Ethan BERENDS (VIC) ? 23:57.23 +1:25.2 ?
16. 14 James HIGGINSON (SA) ? 23:57.27 +1:25.3 ?
17. 9 Elijah DAVIS (QLD) ? 23:58.92 +1:26.9 ?
18. 35 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) ? 24:05.88 +1:33.9 ?
19. 8 Connor LAMBERT (WA) ? 24:06.07 +1:34.1 ?
20. 72 Harry SWEENY (QLD) ? 24:08.11 +1:36.1 ?
21. 31 Maccie CARTER (VIC) ? 24:09.28 +1:37.3 ?
22. 41 Riley HART (VIC) ? 24:14.78 +1:42.8 ?
23. 60 Callum PEARCE (SA) ? 24:14.91 +1:42.9 ?
24. 18 Oliver MURRAY (ACT) ? 24:14.95 +1:42.9 ?
25. 57 Braden O’SHEA (SA) ? 24:20.17 +1:48.1 ?
26. 17 Shaun FALZARANO (NSW) ? 24:23.35 +1:51.3 ?
27. 6 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TAS) ? 24:29.75 +1:57.7 ?
28. 10 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) ? 24:35.67 +2:03.7 ?
29. 68 Nicholas SIMPSON (VIC) ? 24:36.78 +2:04.8 ?
30. 52 Bailey MARSHALL (ACT) ? 24:37.16 +2:05.1 ?
31. 13 Zack GILMORE (TAS) ? 24:39.03 +2:07.0 ?
32. 26 Joshua BEIKOFF (QLD) ? 24:41.80 +2:09.8 ?
33. 56 Jake OLIVER (TAS) ? 24:42.84 +2:10.8 ?
34. 76 Hamish WEBBER (VIC) ? 24:43.08 +2:11.1 ?
35. 22 Hayden TURTON (WA) ? 24:43.54 +2:11.5 ?
36. 25 Brandon BARDSLEY (ACT) ? 24:44.07 +2:12.1 ?
37. 15 Lewis MCCREA (WA) ? 24:48.39 +2:16.4 ?
38. 28 Jade BIDGOOD (QLD) ? 24:49.02 +2:17.0 ?
39. 61 Callum PIETERSEN (WA) ? 24:49.62 +2:17.6 ?
40. 29 Thomas BOLTON (NSW) ? 24:54.08 +2:22.1 ?
41. 74 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) ? 24:54.89 +2:22.9 ?
42. 24 Harrison BAKER (TAS) ? 25:01.03 +2:29.0 ?
43. 38 Ryan FORD (QLD) ? 25:02.52 +2:30.5 ?
44. 36 Reece DRUERY (QLD) ? 25:02.86 +2:30.8 ?
45. 3 Harvey SILK (QLD) ? 25:05.42 +2:33.4 ?
46. 63 Gabriel RAUBENHEIMER (NSW) ? 25:06.86 +2:34.8 ?
47. 47 Bryce LANIGAN (WA) ? 25:09.99 +2:38.0 ?
48. 65 Ryan SCHILT (VIC) ? 25:11.07 +2:39.1 ?
49. 50 Ryan MACNICOL (QLD) ? 25:13.15 +2:41.1 ?
50. 55 Dylan OATEN (NSW) ? 25:15.12 +2:43.1 ?
51. 66 Lachlan SCOTT (NSW) ? 25:20.40 +2:48.4 ?
52. 20 Ainsleigh GRAY (TAS) ? 25:21.22 +2:49.2 ?
53. 44 Matthew JOHNSTON (TAS) ? 25:27.03 +2:55.0 ?
54. 40 Tom GOUGH (QLD) ? 25:30.65 +2:58.6 ?
55. 71 Myles STEWART (NSW) ? 25:35.39 +3:03.4 ?
56. 34 Alex CLAIRS (QLD) ? 25:39.37 +3:07.4 ?
57. 37 Ethan EGGLESTONE (SA) ? 25:48.27 +3:16.3 ?
58. 39 Joshua GITTUS (TAS) ? 25:49.40 +3:17.4 ?
59. 51 Sean MAGGS (WA) ? 26:07.79 +3:35.8 ?
60. 64 Connor REARDON (QLD) ? 26:17.73 +3:45.7 ?
61. 49 David LEWIS (WA) ? 26:19.77 +3:47.8 ?
62. 23 Blair AUSTIN (TAS) ? 26:28.39 +3:56.4 ?
63. 75 Jayden WATERS (WA) ? 26:31.39 +3:59.4 ?
64. 48 Liam LAWLOR (SA) ? 26:50.87 +4:18.9 ?
65. 43 Lachlan HUNTLEY-CHIPPER (QLD) ? 27:00.29 +4:28.3 ?
66. 58 Sean OATEN (NSW) ? 27:00.62 +4:28.6 ?
67. 67 Locky SICE (WA) ? 27:14.33 +4:42.3 ?
68. 73 Che THOMAS (SA) ? 27:18.60 +4:46.6 ?
69. 70 Kasey SMITH (WA) ? 27:28.21 +4:56.2 ?
70. 42 Jack HODGES (WA) ? 27:48.22 +5:16.2 ?
71. 62 Daniel RAE (QLD) ? 28:01.44 +5:29.4 ?
72. 46 Fred KERSLEY (WA) ? 28:59.95 +6:27.9 ?
73. 54 Alexander MENA (QLD) ? 34:42.85 +12:10.8 ?
? ? ? ? ? ? ?
dns 32 Colin CHAPMAN (QLD) ? ? ? ?
  • Average speed of the winner: 39.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 73

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *