2014 Victorian Interschools Cycling Series Individual Time Trial Results
Result: Junior Female
6.6km (3 laps)
1. | 99 | Kobi MERCHANT (Somerville Primary School) | 11:18.4 | |||
2. | 101 | Susanna BATES (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 11:56.3 | +37.8 | ||
3. | 100 | Lilianne MCCLIMONT (Koonung Secondary College) | 11:58.0 | +39.5 | ||
4. | 103 | Sophie SUTTON (Benton Junior College) | 14:57.7 | +3:39.3 | ||
dns | 102 | Brooke MCCULLOUGH (Parkdale Primary School) |
- Average speed of the winner: 35.0 km/h
- Number of starters: 4
Result: Junior Male
6.6km (3 laps)
1. | 73 | Sam CLARKE (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 10:49.3 | |||
2. | 77 | Ethan MCDONELL (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 10:52.3 | +3.0 | ||
3. | 74 | Andrew RIGONI (Ivanhoe Grammar School) | 11:06.5 | +17.2 | ||
4. | 5 | Anakin WILLIAMS (Brighton Secondary College) | 11:20.5 | +31.2 | ||
5. | 72 | Ben FOSTER (St Bede’s) | 11:23.7 | +34.4 | ||
6. | 91 | Ben RAWLINGS (Woodleigh School) | 11:42.4 | +53.1 | ||
7. | 80 | Jonathan HANSFORD (Caulfield Grammar) | 11:55.5 | +1:06.2 | ||
8. | 84 | Rylan HALL (Berwick Grammar School) | 12:21.3 | +1:32.0 | ||
9. | 95 | Edward HANRAHAN (St Kevin’s College) | 12:27.8 | +1:38.5 | ||
10. | 86 | Jack CORNIPS (Caulfield Grammar) | 12:34.7 | +1:45.4 | ||
11. | 96 | Ollie BIERMANN (Scotch College) | 12:40.3 | +1:51.0 | ||
12. | 82 | James SAMPSON (Caulfield Grammar) | 12:52.5 | +2:03.2 | ||
13. | 89 | Tom BAILEY (St Kevin’s College) | 12:52.6 | +2:03.3 | ||
14. | 87 | Andrew PAGLIARO (St Kevin’s College) | 13:02.5 | +2:13.2 | ||
15. | 88 | Damien FREIHOFER (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 13:04.1 | +2:14.7 | ||
16. | 75 | Jordan MCDONELL (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 13:06.1 | +2:16.8 | ||
17. | 78 | Darcy BURKE (Caulfield Grammar) | 13:06.9 | +2:17.6 | ||
18. | 83 | Hugh PENTLAND (St Kevin’s College) | 13:13.9 | +2:24.6 | ||
19. | 81 | Angus VANDER (Yarraville West Primary School) | 13:19.9 | +2:30.6 | ||
20. | 90 | Nicholas HOGAN (Caulfield Grammar) | 13:45.7 | +2:56.4 | ||
21. | 93 | Mark HAPKE (Koonung Secondary College) | 13:46.5 | +2:57.2 | ||
22. | 85 | Finley EDMONDS (Scotch College) | 13:53.0 | +3:03.7 | ||
23. | 98 | Kipling EDMONDS (Scotch College) | 14:13.0 | +3:23.6 | ||
24. | 94 | William FLEMING (Caulfield Grammar) | 14:34.4 | +3:45.1 | ||
25. | 97 | Miller MARKS-BOULTON (Berwick Grammar School) | 15:22.7 | +4:33.4 | ||
26. | 92 | William LORD (Caulfield Grammar) | 15:25.8 | +4:36.5 | ||
dns | 76 | Joaquin CROSS (Scotch College) | ||||
dns | 79 | Daniel DA SILVA (St Joseph’s Primry School) |
- Average speed of the winner: 36.6 km/h
- Number of starters: 26
Result: Senior Female
11.0km (5 laps)
1. | 65 | Chloe BAGGS (Home Schooled) | 17:46.9 | |||
2. | 66 | Olivia WESTON (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 18:59.5 | +1:12.6 | ||
3. | 71 | Tamzin HALL (Caulfield Grammar) | 20:27.2 | +2:40.2 | ||
4. | 40 | Sarah MCCLARY (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 21:26.4 | +3:39.5 | ||
5. | 68 | Elise HUTCHINSON (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 22:08.3 | +4:21.4 | ||
6. | 70 | Nicole MCCLARY (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 22:23.4 | +4:36.5 | ||
7. | 69 | Scarlett MARKS-BOULTON (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 23:13.8 | +5:26.8 | ||
dns | 67 | Madison FITZGERALD (Koonung Secondary College) |
- Average speed of the winner: 37.1 km/h
- Number of starters: 7
Result: Senior Male
11.0km (5 laps)
1. | 17 | Maccie CARTER (Scotch College) | 15:14.6 | |||
2. | 1 | Riley HART (The King David School) | 15:32.5 | +17.8 | ||
3. | 2 | Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Scotch College) | 15:48.0 | +33.3 | ||
4. | 16 | Hamish WEBBER (Camberwell Grammar) | 16:19.1 | +1:04.4 | ||
5. | 20 | Carter TURNBULL (Alphington Grammar School) | 16:19.4 | +1:04.7 | ||
6. | 3 | David WILLIAMS (Brighton Secondary College) | 16:24.0 | +1:09.3 | ||
7. | 18 | Kristian MEADE (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 16:40.1 | +1:25.4 | ||
8. | 13 | Sam BASCOMBE (St Kevin’s College) | 16:43.6 | +1:28.9 | ||
9. | 9 | Tom HAYNE (Scotch College) | 16:44.0 | +1:29.3 | ||
10. | 4 | Lachlan CLARKE (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 16:52.1 | +1:37.4 | ||
11. | 11 | Austin TIMMINS (Newhaven College) | 16:54.3 | +1:39.6 | ||
12. | 6 | Charlie BARBER (Scotch College) | 17:12.4 | +1:57.7 | ||
13. | 8 | Harry KENNEWELL (Berwick Grammar School) | 17:22.4 | +2:07.7 | ||
14. | 45 | Campbell EDMONDS (Melbourne Grammar School) | 17:23.4 | +2:08.7 | ||
15. | 25 | David SOMERS (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 17:31.3 | +2:16.6 | ||
16. | 15 | Max TERLATO (St Margarets & Berwick Grammar) | 17:33.1 | +2:18.4 | ||
17. | 59 | Daniel LETTY (Caulfield Grammar) | 17:38.8 | +2:24.1 | ||
18. | 24 | Jensen PLOWRIGHT (Camberwell High School) | 17:42.2 | +2:27.5 | ||
19. | 55 | Harry MCCLIMONT (Koonung Secondary College) | 17:45.2 | +2:30.5 | ||
20. | 7 | Angus MENNEN (Brighton Secondary College) | 17:51.8 | +2:37.1 | ||
21. | 27 | Will ANDERSON (Scotch College) | 17:54.2 | +2:39.5 | ||
22. | 26 | Matthew GREY (Berwick Grammar School) | 17:55.0 | +2:40.4 | ||
23. | 21 | Max BLACKWOOD (Berwick Grammar School) | 18:04.3 | +2:49.6 | ||
24. | 61 | Liam HAPKE (Koonung Secondary College) | 18:15.0 | +3:00.4 | ||
25. | 30 | James LIGHTFOOT (Scotch College) | 18:23.8 | +3:09.1 | ||
26. | 58 | Lachlan PRESHAW (Koonung Secondary College) | 18:29.4 | +3:14.7 | ||
27. | 37 | Henry YATES (St Kevin’s College) | 18:36.4 | +3:21.7 | ||
28. | 34 | Peter THORN (Camberwell Grammar) | 18:58.7 | +3:44.0 | ||
29. | 12 | Harry STURT (Brighton Secondary Collage) | 19:02.5 | +3:47.8 | ||
30. | 52 | Tom BUFARDECI (St Kevin’s College) | 19:04.9 | +3:50.2 | ||
31. | 51 | Lucas MIRTSIOS (Camberwell Grammar) | 19:11.9 | +3:57.2 | ||
32. | 23 | Benjamin TAM (Glen Waverley Secondary College) | 19:16.1 | +4:01.4 | ||
33. | 49 | Alastair HASLAM (Camberwell Grammar) | 19:17.7 | +4:03.0 | ||
34. | 63 | Tom FAIRHILL (Caulfield Grammar) | 19:29.2 | +4:14.5 | ||
35. | 10 | Nicholas LIEW (Camberwell Grammar) | 19:31.4 | +4:16.7 | ||
36. | 53 | Jesse BROWN (Caulfield Grammar) | 19:40.5 | +4:25.8 | ||
37. | 29 | Julian GUINANE (St Kevin’s College) | 19:48.4 | +4:33.7 | ||
38. | 32 | James EVERARD (Camberwell Grammar) | 19:58.9 | +4:44.2 | ||
39. | 39 | Matthew ANGHIE (St Kevin’s College) | 20:00.2 | +4:45.5 | ||
40. | 35 | Chris PANE (St Kevin’s College) | 20:08.4 | +4:53.7 | ||
41. | 54 | Murray FAHEY (St Kevin’s College) | 20:11.6 | +4:57.0 | ||
42. | 50 | Ethan HANLEY (Caulfield Grammar) | 20:12.1 | +4:57.4 | ||
43. | 31 | Max BUFARDECI (St Kevin’s College) | 20:16.7 | +5:02.0 | ||
44. | 44 | Luke PIGGOTT (Caulfield Grammar) | 20:32.1 | +5:17.4 | ||
45. | 47 | Xavier FANNING (St Kevin’s College) | 20:42.0 | +5:27.3 | ||
46. | 36 | Declan HOLLICK (Caulfield Grammar) | 20:43.5 | +5:28.8 | ||
47. | 43 | Michael SPONZA (St Kevin’s College) | 21:11.7 | +5:57.0 | ||
48. | 19 | Christian CHENE (Camberwell Grammar) | 21:16.7 | +6:02.0 | ||
49. | 41 | James ATTARD (St Kevin’s College) | 21:33.3 | +6:18.6 | ||
50. | 48 | Jordan DOELLING (Caulfield Grammar) | 21:37.3 | +6:22.6 | ||
51. | 56 | Ashley KRAKAUER (Caulfield Grammar) | 21:39.4 | +6:24.7 | ||
52. | 64 | Joshua PEARSE (Scotch College) | 21:47.7 | +6:33.0 | ||
53. | 33 | Andrew MILNE (St Kevin’s College) | 21:55.5 | +6:40.8 | ||
54. | 22 | Timothy EDNEY (Camberwell Grammar) | 22:05.8 | +6:51.1 | ||
55. | 60 | Tristan HOCKING-BROWN (Scotch College) | 23:33.7 | +8:19.0 | ||
56. | 42 | Daniel GRATION (Scotch College) | 24:54.6 | +9:39.9 | ||
dns | 14 | Thomas LOMBARDI (Camberwell Grammar) | ||||
dns | 28 | Oliver BOOTH (The Peninsula School) | ||||
dns | 38 | Charlie GLASSER (Caulfield Grammar) | ||||
dns | 46 | Terance HORE (Thornbury High School) | ||||
dns | 57 | Willam MOLONEY-MORTON (De La Salle) | ||||
dns | 62 | Will MONTAGU (Scotch College) |
- Average speed of the winner: 43.3 km/h
- Number of starters: 56