2015 Cycling Australia Road National Championships: U23 Men’s Criterium Results

2015 Cycling Australia Road National Championships: U23 Men’s Criterium Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Result

1.317Chris Hamilton (VIC)47:31
2.315David Edwards (QLD)+2
3.373Jesse Kerrison (QLD)+7
4.305Alex Edmondson (SA)+7
5.401Luke Parker (VIC)+7
6.313Daniel Fitter (QLD)+7
7.404Michael Rice (ACT)+7
8.419Ryan Thomas (NSW)+7
9.416Dylan Sunderland (NSW)+9
10.412Jordan Stannus (VIC)+9
11.351Gerald EVANS (TAS)+9
12.410Patrick Sharpe (NSW)+9
13.427Liam White (VIC)+9
14.330Scott Bowden (TAS)+9
15.307Jack Beckinsale (NSW)+9
16.376Matthew Lane (VIC)+12
17.341Alexander CLEMENTS (TAS)+13
18.366Evan HULL (VIC)+13
19.371Mark Kelly (VIC)+13
20.346James Cummings (VIC)+13
21.411Matthew SLEE (QLD)+13
22.381Adam LLOYD (NSW)+27
23.336Ben Carman (QLD)+30
24.340Tom Chapman (SA)+33
25.379Jason LEA (VIC)+37
26.396Harrison MUSGRAVE (TAS)+43
27.356Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (WA)+46
28.320Mathew ROSS (VIC)+48
29.323Harrison BAILEY (NSW)+52
30.408Nicholas SCHULTZ (QLD)+54
31.422Ayden Toovey (NSW)+56
32.375Samuel LANE (VIC)+59
33.312Alistair Donohoe (VIC)+1:01
34.433Sam Crome (VIC)+1:01
35.395Conor Murtagh (VIC)+1:14
36.405Reece Robinson (NSW)+1:22
37.393Cyrus Monk (VIC)+1:31
38.385Ben MARSHALL (ACT)+1:37
39.409Timothy SELLAR (WA)+1:48
40.432Theodore Yates (WA)+1:48
dnf326Andrew BLACKMAN (NSW)
dnf329Stefan BOS (VIC)
dnf331Aidan BOWE (VIC)
dnf332Ben BRADLEY (TAS)
dnf334Camden Bush (VIC)
dnf337Harrison CARTER (NSW)
dnf339Carsten CHAPMAN (NSW)
dnf347Wilbur DERHAM (VIC)
dnf348Peter DUNLOP (QLD)
dnf352Jesse Ewart (NSW)
dnf361Bradley HEFFERNAN (NSW)
dnf363Samuel Hill (NSW)
dnf365Lachlan Holliday (VIC)
dnf369Guy Kalma (WA)
dnf372Ryan KENNEDY (SA)
dnf377Jacob LANGHAM (TAS)
dnf383Jason Lowndes (VIC)
dnf384Dave MANTON (NSW)
dnf386Oliver Martin (TAS)
dnf389Robert MCCARTHY (SA)
dnf392Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (ACT)
dnf400James PANE (VIC)
dnf402Alexander PORTER (SA)
dnf406Todd Satchell (VIC)
dnf417George Tansley (SA)
dnf421Kyle Thompson (VIC)
dnf428Sean Whitfield (ACT)
dnf431Darcy Woolley (VIC)
dnf434Toby Orchard (NSW)
dns311Jai Hindley (WA)
dns382Wade Longworth (WA)
dns388Nicholas MATTOCK (WA)
  • Race time: 47:31
  • Average speed of the winner: 41.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 69
  • Riders abandoning the race: 29

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 10 Sprint

1.431Darcy Woolley (VIC)3pt
2.330Scott Bowden (TAS)2
3.419Ryan Thomas (NSW)1

Lap 20 Sprint

1.336Ben Carman (QLD)3pt
2.433Sam Crome (VIC)2
3.411Matthew SLEE (QLD)1

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1.317Chris Hamilton (VIC)3pt
2.336Ben Carman (QLD)3
3.315David Edwards (QLD)2
4.330Scott Bowden (TAS)2
5.433Sam Crome (VIC)2
6.373Jesse Kerrison (QLD)1
7.419Ryan Thomas (NSW)1
8.411Matthew SLEE (QLD)1
dnf431Darcy Woolley (VIC)3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *