2015 Cycling Australia Road National Championships: Women?s Road Race Full Results

2015 Cycling Australia Road National Championships: Women?s Road Race Full Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Provisional Result

1. 216 Peta Mullens (VIC) 2h55:29
2. 273 Rachel NEYLAN (SA) +0
3. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) +22
4. 223 Tessa Fabry (VIC) +1:02
5. 230 Kendelle Hodges (VIC) +1:10
6. 213 Lizzie Williams (VIC) +1:10
7. 272 Samantha de Riter (VIC) +1:10
8. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) +1:10
9. 209 Lauren KITCHEN (NSW) +1:10
10. 204 Tiffany CROMWELL (SA) +1:10
11. 457 Shannon Malseed (VIC) W23 +1:10
12. 461 Alexandria NICHOLLS (ACT) W23 +1:10
13. 241 Jennifer FAY (ACT) +1:10
14. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) +1:10
15. 214 Rebecca HENDERSON (ACT) +1:10
16. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) +1:10
17. 233 Lisa Barry (VIC) +1:10
18. 218 Loren ROWNEY (QLD) +1:10
19. 452 Ellen Skerritt (QLD) W23 +1:10
20. 451 Jenelle Crooks (QLD) W23 +1:10
21. 222 Miranda Griffiths (VIC) +1:16
22. 201 Gracie ELVIN (ACT) +1:16
23. 208 Chloe HOSKING (ACT) +1:55
24. 259 Nicole Moerig (QLD) +1:55
25. 459 Tayla Evans (VIC) W23 +1:55
26. 463 Allison Rice (ACT) W23 +1:55
27. 215 Taryn Heather (SA) +2:35
28. 271 Kathryn WOOLSTON (TAS) +2:35
29. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) +2:35
30. 210 Bridie O’DONNELL (VIC) +4:18
31. 212 Kimberley Wells (ACT) +4:29
32. 244 Kristy Glover (VIC) +4:29
33. 455 Jessica Mundy (SA) W23 +4:29
34. 268 Victoria VEITCH (SA) +4:29
35. 220 Rebecca Locke (VIC) +4:29
36. 453 Rebecca Mackey (WA) W23 +4:29
37. 246 Lucy KENNEDY (QLD) +4:32
38. 243 Tanya FRESCHI (SA) +4:32
39. 270 Rachel Ward (VIC) +4:32
40. 267 Verita Stewart (VIC) +4:32
41. 237 Lynne CLARKE (NSW) +4:32
42. 227 Kate PERRY (VIC) +9:02
43. 456 Lauretta Hanson (VIC) W23 +11:16
44. 260 Laurelea Moss (QLD) +12:42
45. 251 Sophie Mackay (NSW) +13:19
dnf 202 Felicity Wardlaw (VIC)
dnf 224 Lisa Jacobs (VIC)
dnf 225 Brittany Lindores (QLD)
dnf 226 Nikolina ORLIC (QLD)
dnf 228 Nicole Whitburn (VIC)
dnf 229 Naomi Williams (VIC)
dnf 231 Lucy Barker (SA)
dnf 232 Justine BARROW (VIC)
dnf 236 Esther BORG (VIC)
dnf 238 Laura DARLINGTON (ACT)
dnf 240 Elizabeth Doueal (VIC)
dnf 245 Elizabeth HALL (VIC)
dnf 247 Erin KINNEALY (WA)
dnf 248 Jessica LANE (VIC)
dnf 250 Stephanie LORD (NSW)
dnf 252 Fiona MACMILLAN (VIC)
dnf 255 Carley McKay (VIC)
dnf 256 Karla MCKINNON (VIC)
dnf 257 Jasmine McMillan (QLD)
dnf 258 Josephine MELDGAARD (NSW)
dnf 262 Kim PEDERSEN (QLD)
dnf 266 Rebecca STEPHENS (VIC)
dnf 269 Emma Viotto (ACT)
dnf 454 Jade Colligan (NSW) W23
dnf 458 Emily Cust (VIC) W23
dnf 460 Julia Kalotas (WA) W23
dnf 462 Gina Ricardo (NSW) W23
dnf 464 Angela SMITH (NSW) W23
dns 203 Sarah Roy (NSW)
dns 206 Katrin Garfoot (QLD)
dns 217 Jessie MACLEAN (ACT)
dns 234 Kelly Bartlett (VIC)
dns 253 Marissa MADDEN (NSW)
dns 261 Minda Murray (VIC)
dns 467 Maddison VIT (QLD) W23
  • Race time: 2h55:29
  • Average speed of the winner: 34.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 74
  • Riders abandoning the race: 28

Jayco Sprint Competition

Provisional Result

1. 216 Peta Mullens (VIC) 3 pt
2. 259 Nicole Moerig (QLD) 3
3. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3
4. 273 Rachel NEYLAN (SA) 2
5. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) 2
6. 220 Rebecca Locke (VIC) 2
7. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 1
8. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 1
9. 260 Laurelea Moss (QLD) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 3 Sprint

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3 pt
2. 220 Rebecca Locke (VIC) 2
3. 260 Laurelea Moss (QLD) 1

Lap 7 Sprint

1. 259 Nicole Moerig (QLD) 3 pt
2. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) 2
3. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 1

Lap 10 Sprint (Race Finish)

1. 216 Peta Mullens (VIC) 3 pt
2. 273 Rachel NEYLAN (SA) 2
3. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 1

Subaru Mountain Competition

Provisional Result

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 12 pt
2. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 12
3. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 6
4. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 5
5. 273 Rachel NEYLAN (SA) 3
6. 233 Lisa Barry (VIC) 3
7. 223 Tessa Fabry (VIC) 3
8. 216 Peta Mullens (VIC) 2
9. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) 2
10. 452 Ellen Skerritt (QLD) 2
11. 218 Loren ROWNEY (QLD) 1
12. 246 Lucy KENNEDY (QLD) 1
dnf 238 Laura DARLINGTON (ACT) 2

Hill Climbs

Lap 2 Climb

1. 233 Lisa Barry (VIC) 3 pt
2. 238 Laura DARLINGTON (ACT) 2
3. 218 Loren ROWNEY (QLD) 1

Lap 3 Climb

1. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 3 pt
2. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 2
3. 223 Tessa Fabry (VIC) 1

Lap 4 Climb

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3 pt
2. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 2
3. 452 Ellen Skerritt (QLD) 1

Lap 5 Climb

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3 pt
2. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 2
3. 246 Lucy KENNEDY (QLD) 1

Lap 6 Climb

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3 pt
2. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 2
3. 452 Ellen Skerritt (QLD) 1

Lap 7 Climb

1. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) 3 pt
2. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 2
3. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 1

Lap 8 Climb

1. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) 3 pt
2. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) 2
3. 223 Tessa Fabry (VIC) 1

Lap 9 Climb

1. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 3 pt
2. 207 Ruth Corset (QLD) 2
3. 223 Tessa Fabry (VIC) 1

Lap 10 Climb

1. 273 Rachel NEYLAN (SA) 3 pt
2. 216 Peta Mullens (VIC) 2
3. 205 Shara GILLOW (QLD) 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *