2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Men Stage 4 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Men Stage 4 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Elite Men Stage 4 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 21 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 1h03:41
2. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) +0
3. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) +0
4. 14 Chris Hamilton (Avanti Racing) +0
5. 1 Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) +45
6. 8 Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) +45
7. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (Team Budget Forklifts) +45
8. 60 Angus Tobin (health.com.au-search2retain) +45
9. 84 Jonathan Cantwell (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) +45
10. 29 Kristian HOUSE (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +45
11. 91 Ryan Thomas (Data #3 Symantec Racing) +45
12. 5 Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) +50
13. 10 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti Racing) +1:05
dsq 62 Sam DOBBS (health.com.au-search2retain)
dnf 2 Cameron MEYER (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 3 Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 6 Damien HOWSON (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 11 Aaron Donnelly (Avanti Racing)
dnf 12 Patrick Shaw (Avanti Racing)
dnf 13 Mark O’BRIEN (Avanti Racing)
dnf 16 Pieter BULLING (NZ National Team)
dnf 17 Alex FRAME (NZ National Team)
dnf 18 Aaron GATE (NZ National Team)
dnf 19 Cameron Karwowski (NZ National Team)
dnf 20 Marc RYAN (NZ National Team)
dnf 23 Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 25 Josh Berry (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 26 Scott Sunderland (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 27 Glenn O’SHEA (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 28 Mitchell Mulhern (Team Budget Forklifts)
dnf 30 Felix ENGLISH (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 31 Harry TANFIELD (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 32 Mike CUMMING (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 33 Tom MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 34 Ed LAVERACK (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 35 Matthew SLEE (AMR Renault Racing)
dnf 37 Aaron WATTS (AMR Renault Racing)
dnf 38 Callan Douglas (AMR Renault Racing)
dnf 39 Cameron FRASER (AMR Renault Racing)
dnf 41 Jesse Kerrison (Chain Reaction)
dnf 42 Lachlan MORTON (Chain Reaction)
dnf 43 Angus Morton (Chain Reaction)
dnf 44 Lawrence CARPENTER (Chain Reaction)
dnf 45 Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction)
dnf 46 Kyle Thompson (Chain Reaction)
dnf 48 Jake Magee (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 49 Benjamin HILL (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 50 Ryan Macanally (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 51 Paul van der Ploeg (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 53 David Edwards (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 56 Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Giant Racing)
dnf 57 Stuart Shaw (health.com.au-search2retain)
dnf 58 Alder MARTZ (health.com.au-search2retain)
dnf 59 Michael Rice (health.com.au-search2retain)
dnf 61 Tim Guy (health.com.au-search2retain)
dnf 63 Jason Lowndes (Team Seight)
dnf 65 Zane Hunter (Team Seight)
dnf 66 Lachlan Holliday (Team Seight)
dnf 68 Liam MAGENNIS (Team Seight)
dnf 69 Evan HULL (Team Seight)
dnf 70 Jarryd Jones (Wormall CCS)
dnf 71 Samuel LANE (Wormall CCS)
dnf 72 Matthew Lane (Wormall CCS)
dnf 73 Dane Frey (Wormall CCS)
dnf 74 Russell Gill (Wormall CCS)
dnf 75 Dylan Pierre-Humbert (Wormall CCS)
dnf 76 Patrick Lane (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 77 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 79 Dominik Dudkiewicz (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 80 James Cummings (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 82 David LOAKES (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 85 Chris WINN (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 86 Cameron CLAMP (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 87 Chris STACK (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 88 Morgan Smith (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 90 Mark WILLIAMS (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
dnf 92 James MOWATT (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
dnf 93 Tyler Spurrell (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
dnf 94 Scott THOMAS (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
dnf 95 Ben Carman (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
dnf 96 George Tansley (SASI)
dnf 97 Robert MCCARTHY (SASI)
dnf 99 Harry Carpenter (SASI)
dnf 103 Callum Scotson (SASI)
dnf 105 Alexander Smyth (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 106 Toby Orchard (AMR Renault Racing)
dns 40 Russell Menzies (AMR Renault Racing)
dns 64 Jordan Stannus (Team Seight)
dns 98 Tom Kaesler (SASI)
dns 101 Alexander PORTER (SASI)
  • Number of starters: 86
  • Riders abandoning the race: 72

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 3 pt
2. 21 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 2
3. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 3 pt
2. 14 Chris Hamilton (Avanti Racing) 2
3. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 21 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 3 pt
2. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 2
3. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. 1 Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) 42 pt
2. 21 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 25
3. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 17
4. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 16
5. 8 Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) 15
6. 45 Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction) 12
7. 91 Ryan Thomas (Data #3 Symantec Racing) 11
8. 77 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster) 11
9. 5 Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) 10
10. 84 Jonathan Cantwell (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) 8

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. 49 Benjamin HILL (CharterMason Giant Racing) 12 pt
2. 21 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 8
3. 83 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 8
4. 18 Aaron GATE (NZ National Team) 6
5. 102 Miles Scotson (SASI) 5
6. 4 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 5
7. 75 Dylan Pierre-Humbert (Wormall CCS) 4
8. 1 Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) 4
9. 10 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti Racing) 3
10. 81 Luke Parker (Total Rush Hyster) 3

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. Orica GreenEDGE 69 pt
2. Total Rush Hyster 34
3. NZ National Team 30
4. Avanti Racing 29
5. SASI 15
6. Chain Reaction 12
7. Data #3 Symantec Racing 11
8. Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League 8
9. JLT Condor p/b Mavic 8
10. CharterMason Giant Racing 6
11. Team Budget Forklifts 4
12. health.com.au-search2retain 4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *