2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Men Stage 4 Results
Elite Men Stage 4 Result
Provisional
Time/Gap | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 21 | Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) | 1h03:41 | |||
2. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | +0 | |||
3. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | +0 | |||
4. | 14 | Chris Hamilton (Avanti Racing) | +0 | |||
5. | 1 | Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) | +45 | |||
6. | 8 | Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) | +45 | |||
7. | 22 | Samuel WITMITZ (Team Budget Forklifts) | +45 | |||
8. | 60 | Angus Tobin (health.com.au-search2retain) | +45 | |||
9. | 84 | Jonathan Cantwell (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | +45 | |||
10. | 29 | Kristian HOUSE (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | +45 | |||
11. | 91 | Ryan Thomas (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | +45 | |||
12. | 5 | Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) | +50 | |||
13. | 10 | Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti Racing) | +1:05 | |||
dsq | 62 | Sam DOBBS (health.com.au-search2retain) | ||||
dnf | 2 | Cameron MEYER (Orica GreenEDGE) | ||||
dnf | 3 | Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE) | ||||
dnf | 6 | Damien HOWSON (Orica GreenEDGE) | ||||
dnf | 11 | Aaron Donnelly (Avanti Racing) | ||||
dnf | 12 | Patrick Shaw (Avanti Racing) | ||||
dnf | 13 | Mark O’BRIEN (Avanti Racing) | ||||
dnf | 16 | Pieter BULLING (NZ National Team) | ||||
dnf | 17 | Alex FRAME (NZ National Team) | ||||
dnf | 18 | Aaron GATE (NZ National Team) | ||||
dnf | 19 | Cameron Karwowski (NZ National Team) | ||||
dnf | 20 | Marc RYAN (NZ National Team) | ||||
dnf | 23 | Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts) | ||||
dnf | 25 | Josh Berry (Team Budget Forklifts) | ||||
dnf | 26 | Scott Sunderland (Team Budget Forklifts) | ||||
dnf | 27 | Glenn O’SHEA (Team Budget Forklifts) | ||||
dnf | 28 | Mitchell Mulhern (Team Budget Forklifts) | ||||
dnf | 30 | Felix ENGLISH (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | ||||
dnf | 31 | Harry TANFIELD (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | ||||
dnf | 32 | Mike CUMMING (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | ||||
dnf | 33 | Tom MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | ||||
dnf | 34 | Ed LAVERACK (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) | ||||
dnf | 35 | Matthew SLEE (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dnf | 37 | Aaron WATTS (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dnf | 38 | Callan Douglas (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dnf | 39 | Cameron FRASER (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dnf | 41 | Jesse Kerrison (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 42 | Lachlan MORTON (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 43 | Angus Morton (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 44 | Lawrence CARPENTER (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 45 | Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 46 | Kyle Thompson (Chain Reaction) | ||||
dnf | 48 | Jake Magee (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 49 | Benjamin HILL (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 50 | Ryan Macanally (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 51 | Paul van der Ploeg (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 53 | David Edwards (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 56 | Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Giant Racing) | ||||
dnf | 57 | Stuart Shaw (health.com.au-search2retain) | ||||
dnf | 58 | Alder MARTZ (health.com.au-search2retain) | ||||
dnf | 59 | Michael Rice (health.com.au-search2retain) | ||||
dnf | 61 | Tim Guy (health.com.au-search2retain) | ||||
dnf | 63 | Jason Lowndes (Team Seight) | ||||
dnf | 65 | Zane Hunter (Team Seight) | ||||
dnf | 66 | Lachlan Holliday (Team Seight) | ||||
dnf | 68 | Liam MAGENNIS (Team Seight) | ||||
dnf | 69 | Evan HULL (Team Seight) | ||||
dnf | 70 | Jarryd Jones (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 71 | Samuel LANE (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 72 | Matthew Lane (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 73 | Dane Frey (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 74 | Russell Gill (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 75 | Dylan Pierre-Humbert (Wormall CCS) | ||||
dnf | 76 | Patrick Lane (Total Rush Hyster) | ||||
dnf | 77 | Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster) | ||||
dnf | 79 | Dominik Dudkiewicz (Total Rush Hyster) | ||||
dnf | 80 | James Cummings (Total Rush Hyster) | ||||
dnf | 82 | David LOAKES (Total Rush Hyster) | ||||
dnf | 85 | Chris WINN (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 86 | Cameron CLAMP (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 87 | Chris STACK (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 88 | Morgan Smith (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 90 | Mark WILLIAMS (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | ||||
dnf | 92 | James MOWATT (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | ||||
dnf | 93 | Tyler Spurrell (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | ||||
dnf | 94 | Scott THOMAS (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | ||||
dnf | 95 | Ben Carman (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | ||||
dnf | 96 | George Tansley (SASI) | ||||
dnf | 97 | Robert MCCARTHY (SASI) | ||||
dnf | 99 | Harry Carpenter (SASI) | ||||
dnf | 103 | Callum Scotson (SASI) | ||||
dnf | 105 | Alexander Smyth (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 106 | Toby Orchard (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dns | 40 | Russell Menzies (AMR Renault Racing) | ||||
dns | 64 | Jordan Stannus (Team Seight) | ||||
dns | 98 | Tom Kaesler (SASI) | ||||
dns | 101 | Alexander PORTER (SASI) |
- Number of starters: 86
- Riders abandoning the race: 72
Intermediate Sprints
Intermediate Sprint 1
1. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 21 | Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) | 2 | |||
3. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | 1 |
Intermediate Sprint 2
1. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 14 | Chris Hamilton (Avanti Racing) | 2 | |||
3. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | 1 |
Intermediate Sprint 3
1. | 21 | Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) | 3 | pt | ||
2. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | 2 | |||
3. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | 1 |
General Classification
PROVISIONAL Final Result
1. | 1 | Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) | 42 | pt | ||
2. | 21 | Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) | 25 | |||
3. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | 17 | |||
4. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | 16 | |||
5. | 8 | Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) | 15 | |||
6. | 45 | Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction) | 12 | |||
7. | 91 | Ryan Thomas (Data #3 Symantec Racing) | 11 | |||
8. | 77 | Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster) | 11 | |||
9. | 5 | Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) | 10 | |||
10. | 84 | Jonathan Cantwell (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) | 8 |
Sprint Ace Competition
PROVISIONAL Final Result
1. | 49 | Benjamin HILL (CharterMason Giant Racing) | 12 | pt | ||
2. | 21 | Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) | 8 | |||
3. | 83 | Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) | 8 | |||
4. | 18 | Aaron GATE (NZ National Team) | 6 | |||
5. | 102 | Miles Scotson (SASI) | 5 | |||
6. | 4 | Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) | 5 | |||
7. | 75 | Dylan Pierre-Humbert (Wormall CCS) | 4 | |||
8. | 1 | Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEDGE) | 4 | |||
9. | 10 | Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti Racing) | 3 | |||
10. | 81 | Luke Parker (Total Rush Hyster) | 3 |
Teams Classification
PROVISIONAL Final Result
1. | Orica GreenEDGE | 69 | pt | |||
2. | Total Rush Hyster | 34 | ||||
3. | NZ National Team | 30 | ||||
4. | Avanti Racing | 29 | ||||
5. | SASI | 15 | ||||
6. | Chain Reaction | 12 | ||||
7. | Data #3 Symantec Racing | 11 | ||||
8. | Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League | 8 | ||||
9. | JLT Condor p/b Mavic | 8 | ||||
10. | CharterMason Giant Racing | 6 | ||||
11. | Team Budget Forklifts | 4 | ||||
12. | health.com.au-search2retain | 4 |