2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Men’s Start List

2012 Bay Cycling Classic

2012 Bay Cycling Classic (image courtesy jxpphotography)

A sensational field of world class cyclists are set to light up the streets of Geelong, Portarlington and Williamstown in the first event on the 2015 cycling calendar ? the 25th Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic.
[wpbanners id=”4″]

No First Last Club Team
OGE Matthew WILSON Chelsea Orica GreenEDGE
1 Caleb EWAN Southern Highlands OGE
2 Cameron MEYER OGE
3 Leigh HOWARD Geelong OGE
4 Michael HEPBURN Ipswich OGE
5 Mitchell DOCKER Brunswick OGE
6 Damien HOWSON Central Districts OGE
ART Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Hobart Wheelers Avanti Racing Team
7 Jack HAIG Bendigo & District ART
8 Steele VON HOFF Melbourne Cycling League ART
9 Anthony GIACOPPO Northern Districts WA ART
10 Neil VAN DER PLOEG Team Mount Beauty ART
11 Aaron DONNELLY St George ART
12 Patrick SHAW Ballarat/Sebastopol ART
13 Mark O’BRIEN Horsham ART
14 Chris HAMILTON Bendigo & District ART
15 Jack BECKINSALE Southern Cross ART
NZL John DAM New Zealand New Zealand National Team
16 Pieter BULLING New Zealand NZL
17 Alex FRAME New Zealand NZL
18 Aaron GATE New Zealand NZL
19 Cameron KARWOWSKI New Zealand NZL
20 Marc RYAN New Zealand NZL
21 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand NZL
BFL Cameron WATT Hamilton Pine River Wheelers Team Budget Forklifts
22 Samuel WITMITZ Horsham BFL
23 Luke DAVISON Norwood BFL
24 Tommy NANKERVIS Carnegie Caulfield BFL
25 Joshua BERRY Lidcombe Auburn BFL
26 Scott SUNDERLAND South West BFL
27 Glenn O’SHEA Norwood BFL
28 Mitchell MULHERN Hamilton Pine River Wheelers BFL
RCJ John HERETY Great Britain JLT Condor presented by Mavic
29 Kristian HOUSE Great Britain RCJ
30 Felix ENGLISH Ireland RCJ
31 Harry TANFIELD Great Britain RCJ
32 Mike CUMMING Great Britain RCJ
33 Tom MOSES Great Britain RCJ
34 Ed LAVERACK Great Britain RCJ
AMR Russell MENZIES Lidcombe Auburn Team AMR Renault Racing
35 Matthew SLEE Murwillumbah AMR
36 Dylan SUNDERLAND Lidcombe Auburn AMR
37 Aaron WATTS Grafton AMR
38 Callan DOUGLAS Carnegie Caulfield AMR
39 Cameron FRASER Jindabyne AMR
40 Russell MENZIES Lidcombe Auburn AMR
CRC Scott MCGRORY Bendigo & District Chain Reaction
41 Jesse KERRISON Gold Coast Goldstars CRC
42 Lachlan MORTON Port Macquarie CRC
43 Angus MORTON Port Macquarie CRC
44 Lawrence CARPENTER Great Britain CRC
45 Ian BIBBY Great Britain CRC
46 Kyle THOMPSON Carnegie Caulfield CRC
CHM Andrew COOPER Brunswick CharterMason Giant Racing
47 Joshua TAYLOR Kooragang Open CHM
48 Jake MAGEE St Kilda CHM
49 Benjamin HILL Canberra CHM
50 Ryan MACANALLY Gold Coast Goldstars CHM
51 Paul VAN DER PLOEG Team Mount Beauty CHM
52 Sam CROME Bendigo & District CHM
53 David EDWARDS Tableland CHM
54 Keagan GIRDLESTONE St Kilda CHM
55 Jayden COPP Gold Coast CHM
56 Shannon JOHNSON St Kilda CHM
STR Mark ISAACS Geelong health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team
57 Stuart SHAW Canberra SRT
58 Alder MARTZ USA SRT
59 Michael RICE Canberra SRT
60 Angus TOBIN Orange SRT
61 Tim GUY Orange SRT
62 Sam DOBBS New Zealand SRT
SEI Linda HUNTER Carnegie Caulfield Team Seight
63 Jason LOWNDES Bendigo & District SEI
64 Jordan STANNUS Carnegie Caulfield SEI
65 Zane HUNTER Carnegie Caulfield SEI
66 Lachlan HOLLIDAY Blackburn SEI
67 Vaughan BOWMAN Carnegie Caulfield SEI
68 Liam MAGENNIS Port Macquarie SEI
69 Evan HULL Carnegie Caulfield SEI
WCV Tony DAVIS Kooragang Open Wormall CCS Cycling Team
70 Jarryd JONES Warragul WCV
71 Samuel LANE Warrnmabool WCV
72 Matthew LANE Port Fairy WCV
73 Dane FREY Northern Districts WCV
74 Russell GILL Norwood WCV
75 Dylan Pierre HUMBERT Roues Chaudes WCV
TRH Luke AGGETT Port Fairy Total Rush Hyster
76 Patrick LANE Melbourne Cycling League TRH
77 Joseph LEWIS Kooragang Open TRH
78 David KELLY St Kilda TRH
79 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ Footscray TRH
80 James CUMMINGS Carnegie Caulfield TRH
81 Luke PARKER Carnegie Caulfield TRH
82 David LOAKES St Kilda TRH
83 Roger KLUGE Germany TRH
SWI Andrew GOODING Melbourne Cycling League Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League Team
84 Jonathan CANTWELL Gold Coast SWI
85 Chris WINN Carnegie Caulfield SWI
86 Cameron CLAMP Melbourne Cycling League SWI
87 Chris STACK Norwood SWI
88 Morgan SMITH St Kilda SWI
89 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy SWI
DAT Peter RICHARDS Data #3
90 Marc WILLIAMS Canberra DAT
91 Ryan THOMAS Inverell Cycle & Tri DAT
92 James MOWATT Carnegie Caulfield DAT
93 Tyler SPURRELL Blackburn DAT
94 Scott THOMAS New Zealand DAT
95 Ben CARMAN Logan City DAT
SAS Brett AITKEN Adelaide South Australia Sport Institute
96 George TANSLEY Central Districts SAS
97 Robert – Jon MCCARTHY Port Adelaide SAS
98 Tom KAESLER Kilkenny SAS
99 Harry CARPENTER Norwood SAS
100 Alexander EDMONDSON Central Districts SAS
101 Alexander PORTER Norwood SAS
102 Miles SCOTSON Port Adelaide SAS
103 Callum SCOTSON Port Adelaide SAS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *