2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 1 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 1 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Elite Women Stage 1 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 44:52
2. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) +0
3. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) +0
4. 46 Peta Mullens +0
5. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) +0
6. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) +19
7. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) +19
8. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) +19
9. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) +19
10. 19 Kristy Glover (Bicycle Superstore) +19
11. 45 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling) +19
12. 53 Nicole Moerig +19
13. 32 Elizabeth Doueal (Specialized Securitor) +23
14. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +23
15. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) +23
16. 20 Tayla Evans (Bicycle Superstore) +23
17. 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling) +23
18. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) +23
19. 29 Verita Stewart (Specialized Securitor) +23
20. 16 Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt) +23
21. 17 Tiffany CROMWELL (Roxsolt) +28
22. 15 Carlee TAYLOR (Roxsolt) +28
23. 30 Sophie Mackay (Specialized Securitor) +28
24. 2 Emilia FAHLIN (Wiggle Down Under) +28
25. 5 Jessica Mundy (Wiggle Down Under) +31
26. 3 Eileen ROE (Wiggle Down Under) +31
27. 38 Georgia WILLIAMS (Novotel Geelong) +31
28. 22 Nicole Whitburn (Bicycle Superstore) +31
dnf 6 Georgia Baker (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 18 Emma Viotto (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 21 Brittany Lindores (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 24 Margeaux THOMPSON (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 25 Sarah KNIGHTS (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 26 Jessica LANE (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 27 Georgina Beech (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 33 Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 34 Marissa MADDEN (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 35 Stephanie LORD (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 39 Sara FERRARRA (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 40 Julia Kalotas (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 41 Chloe McIntosh (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 44 Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Holden Women’s Cycling)
dnf 49 Carley McKay
dnf 52 Erin KINNEALY
dnf 58 Naima DIESNER
dnf 59 Laura VAINIONPAA
dns 8 Sarah Roy (Orica-AIS)
dns 31 Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)
dns 36 Karen ELZING (SUVELO Racing)
  • Number of starters: 46
  • Riders abandoning the race: 18

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 2
3. 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 2
3. 46 Peta Mullens 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 12 pt
2. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 10
3. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 8
4. 46 Peta Mullens 7
5. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) 6
6. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 5
7. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) 4
8. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) 3
9. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 2
10. 19 Kristy Glover (Bicycle Superstore) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) 3
3. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 2
4. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 2
5. 46 Peta Mullens 1
6. 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling) 1

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. Roxsolt 14 pt
2. Wiggle Down Under 14
3. Orica-AIS 13
4. Holden Women’s Cycling 6
5. SUVELO Racing 3
6. Bicycle Superstore 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *