2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 2 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 2 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Elite Women Stage 2 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 46:28
2. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) +1:31
3. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) +1:36
4. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +1:36
5. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) +1:36
6. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) +1:36
7. 19 Kristy Glover (Bicycle Superstore) +1:36
8. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) +1:36
9. 45 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling) +1:36
10. 48 Tessa Fabry +1:36
11. 55 Kendelle Hodges +1:36
12. 53 Nicole Moerig +1:36
13. 54 Lisa Jacobs +1:41
14. 38 Georgia WILLIAMS (Novotel Geelong) +1:41
15. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) +1:41
16. 20 Tayla Evans (Bicycle Superstore) +1:46
17. 15 Carlee TAYLOR (Roxsolt) +1:48
18. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) +1:52
19. 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling) +2:08
20. 59 Laura VAINIONPAA +2:15
21. 17 Tiffany CROMWELL (Roxsolt) +2:36
22. 30 Sophie Mackay (Specialized Securitor) +3:00
dnf 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 2 Emilia FAHLIN (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 3 Eileen Roe (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 5 Jessica Mundy (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 6 Georgia Baker (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 16 Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt)
dnf 18 Emma Viotto (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 22 Nicole Whitburn (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 23 Hayley JONES (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 24 Margeaux THOMPSON (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 26 Jessica LANE (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 27 Georgina Beech (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 29 Verita Stewart (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 32 Elizabeth Doueal (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 33 Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 34 Marissa MADDEN (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 35 Stephanie LORD (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 39 Sara FERRARRA (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 40 Julia Kalotas (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 41 Chloe McIntosh (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 44 Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Holden Women’s Cycling)
dnf 49 Carley McKay
dnf 50 Victoria SNIBSON
dnf 51 Chloe Baggs
dnf 52 Erin KINNEALY
dns 8 Sarah Roy (Orica-AIS)
dns 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt)
dns 25 Sarah KNIGHTS (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dns 31 Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)
dns 36 Karen ELZING (SUVELO Racing)
  • Number of starters: 47
  • Riders abandoning the race: 25

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) 2
3. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 3 pt
2. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 2
3. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 20 pt
2. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 17
3. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 16
4. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 13
5. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 10
6. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 7
7. 46 Peta Mullens 7
8. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) 6
9. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) 6
10. 19 Kristy Glover (Bicycle Superstore) 5

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 8 pt
2. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) 5
3. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 3
4. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 2
5. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 2
6. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 2
7. 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling) 1
8. 46 Peta Mullens 1

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1. Orica-AIS 42 pt
2. Wiggle Down Under 22
3. Roxsolt 20
4. Holden Women’s Cycling 8
5. SUVELO Racing 6
6. Bicycle Superstore 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *