2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 3 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 3 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Elite Women Stage 3 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1.46Peta Mullens45:53
2.1Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under)+24
3.14Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt)+24
4.10Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS)+24
5.4Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under)+24
6.42Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling)+24
7.48Tessa Fabry+24
8.16Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt)+27
9.9Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS)+30
10.7Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS)+30
11.53Nicole Moerig+32
12.55Kendelle Hodges+32
13.43Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling)+32
14.45Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling)+32
15.54Lisa Jacobs+32
16.29Verita Stewart (Specialized Securitor)+32
17.19Kristy Glover (Bicycle Superstore)+32
18.15Carlee TAYLOR (Roxsolt)+35
19.20Tayla Evans (Bicycle Superstore)+35
20.17Tiffany CROMWELL (Roxsolt)+1:02
21.13Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt)+1:02
dnf2Emilia FAHLIN (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf5Jessica Mundy (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf6Georgia Baker (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf8Sarah Roy (Orica-AIS)
dnf11Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS)
dnf12Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt)
dnf18Emma Viotto (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf22Nicole Whitburn (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf23Hayley JONES (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf24Margeaux THOMPSON (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf25Sarah KNIGHTS (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf26Jessica LANE (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf27Georgina Beech (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf30Sophie Mackay (Specialized Securitor)
dnf32Elizabeth Doueal (Specialized Securitor)
dnf33Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf35Stephanie LORD (SUVELO Racing)
dnf37Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing)
dnf38Georgia WILLIAMS (Novotel Geelong)
dnf39Sara FERRARRA (Novotel Geelong)
dnf40Julia Kalotas (Novotel Geelong)
dnf41Chloe McIntosh (Novotel Geelong)
dnf44Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Holden Women’s Cycling)
dnf47Ellen Skerritt
dnf57Samantha de Riter
dnf59Laura VAINIONPAA
dns21Brittany Lindores (Bicycle Superstore)
dns31Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)
dns34Marissa MADDEN (SUVELO Racing)
dns36Karen ELZING (SUVELO Racing)
  • Number of starters: 48
  • Riders abandoning the race: 26

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1.14Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt)3pt
2.1Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under)2
3.46Peta Mullens1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1.46Peta Mullens3pt
2.45Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling)2
3.14Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt)1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

1.4Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under)26pt
2.14Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt)24
3.10Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS)20
4.46Peta Mullens19
5.11Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS)17
6.1Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under)12
7.9Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS)12
8.42Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling)11
9.7Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS)8
10.37Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing)6

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

1.14Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt)12pt
2.13Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt)5
3.46Peta Mullens5
4.11Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS)3
5.1Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under)2
6.4Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under)2
7.9Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS)2
8.45Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling)2
9.7Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS)2
10.43Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling)1

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

1.Orica-AIS52pt
2.Wiggle Down Under38
3.Roxsolt31
4.Holden Women’s Cycling13
5.SUVELO Racing6
6.Bicycle Superstore5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *