2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 4 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]
2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Elite Women Stage 4 Results


Elite Women Stage 4 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 45:02
2. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) +0
3. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) +0
4. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) +0
5. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) +0
6. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) +0
7. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) +0
8. 45 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling) +0
9. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) +0
10. 29 Verita Stewart (Specialized Securitor) +0
11. 3 Eileen Roe (Wiggle Down Under) +0
12. 40 Julia Kalotas (Novotel Geelong) +0
13. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +5
14. 18 Emma Viotto (Bicycle Superstore) +6
15. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) +6
16. 17 Tiffany CROMWELL (Roxsolt) +27
17. 2 Emilia FAHLIN (Wiggle Down Under) +31
dnf 6 Georgia Baker (Wiggle Down Under)
dnf 15 Carlee TAYLOR (Roxsolt)
dnf 16 Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt)
dnf 21 Brittany Lindores (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 22 Nicole Whitburn (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 23 Hayley JONES (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 24 Margeaux THOMPSON (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 25 Sarah KNIGHTS (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 26 Jessica LANE (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 28 Prudence Rothwell (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dnf 32 Elizabeth Doueal (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 33 Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 34 Marissa MADDEN (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 35 Stephanie LORD (SUVELO Racing)
dnf 38 Georgia WILLIAMS (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 39 Sara FERRARRA (Novotel Geelong)
dnf 43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women’s Cycling)
dnf 44 Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Holden Women’s Cycling)
dnf 51 Chloe Baggs
dnf 59 Laura VAINIONPAA
dns 8 Sarah Roy (Orica-AIS)
dns 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt)
dns 20 Tayla Evans (Bicycle Superstore)
dns 27 Georgina Beech (BikeBug/Next Gen)
dns 31 Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)
dns 36 Karen ELZING (SUVELO Racing)
  • Number of starters: 38
  • Riders abandoning the race: 20

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 2
3. 3 Eileen Roe (Wiggle Down Under) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 3 pt
2. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) 2
3. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 34 pt
2. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 29
3. 10 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 26
4. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 24
5. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 24
6. 46 Peta Mullens 19
7. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) 14
8. 42 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women’s Cycling) 13
9. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 12
10. 37 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) 10

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. 14 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 12 pt
2. 13 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) 5
3. 7 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 5
4. 46 Peta Mullens 5
5. 9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 4
6. 12 Kimberley Wells (Roxsolt) 3
7. 11 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 3
8. 1 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 3
9. 4 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 2
10. 45 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women’s Cycling) 2

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL Final Result

1. Orica-AIS 65 pt
2. Wiggle Down Under 58
3. Roxsolt 46
4. Holden Women’s Cycling 18
5. SUVELO Racing 10
6. Bicycle Superstore 5
7. Specialized Securitor 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *