2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Teams Support Race Stage 1 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Teams Support Race, Stage 1 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Support Men Stage 1 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) 44:52
2. 65 James Love +1
3. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) +16
4. 45 Lauchlan STEWART +37
5. 68 Aidan BOWE +37
6. 36 Luke MELLOR (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +37
7. 3 Ryan COTTRELL (Park Trent Properties) +37
8. 92 Luke AGGETT +1:09
9. 57 Lee BURCHELL +1:09
10. 29 Aaron ROSS (Physiohealth) +1:09
11. 43 Jarrod MORONI +1:30
12. 28 Matthias KIERNAN (Physiohealth) +1:30
13. 97 Kyle LIERICH +1:30
14. 4 Nicholas WHITE (Park Trent Properties) +1:30
15. 37 David MCCARTHY (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +1:30
16. 17 Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investments) +1:30
17. 55 Adam LLOYD +1:30
dnf 1 Ewyn CARTER (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 2 Patrick BURT (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 5 Camden Bush (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 6 Pierce CONNOR (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 7 Maccie CARTER (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 8 Adam PAYKEL-SAMUEL (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 9 Lachlan CLARKE (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 10 Jayden COOPER (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 11 Roeland SUYS (Giant Hampton)
dnf 12 Mitchell ALLEN (Giant Hampton)
dnf 13 Lewis RATTRAY (Giant Hampton)
dnf 16 Dane Crawford (Paradice Investments)
dnf 18 Ben MARSHALL (Paradice Investments)
dnf 19 Matthew Warner-Smith (Paradice Investments)
dnf 20 Carsten CHAPMAN (Paradice Investments)
dnf 21 James HENRY (Paradice Investments)
dnf 24 James TICKNER (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dnf 25 Ryan SCHILT (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dnf 26 Thomas MCDONALD (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dnf 27 Ben MAVRODIS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dnf 30 Ashleigh KEY (Physiohealth)
dnf 31 Christopher FULLER (Physiohealth)
dnf 32 William KEY (Physiohealth)
dnf 34 Mitchell DEDMAN (Physiohealth)
dnf 38 Dante CARPENTER (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 39 Joe MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
dnf 41 Andrew PICKERING
dnf 42 Adrian COPELAND
dnf 44 Julian JACOBS
dnf 46 Benjamin ANDREWS (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 47 Jack BELL
dnf 48 Ethan BERENDS
dnf 49 Trey FREEMAN
dnf 51 Dylan THOMPSON (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 52 Taylor ANSTEE
dnf 53 Stefan BOS
dnf 56 Todd Satchell
dnf 58 Grant WEBSTER
dnf 59 Mark FERGUSON
dnf 60 Kenneth BALLHAUSE
dnf 61 Christopher DALAMAGAS
dnf 62 Dale WOONTON
dnf 63 David MCLEAN
dnf 64 David Woolsey
dnf 66 Samuel BARNDEN
dnf 67 Nathan BURRELL
dnf 72 Nicholas SIMPSON
dnf 91 Adam Trewin
dnf 93 Jacob SUTHERLAND
dnf 94 Darryn BENN
dnf 95 Sam YOUNG
dns 15 Mathew GRAY (Giant Hampton)
dns 50 Indiana MICHEL
dns 54 Jason LEA
dns 69 Kyle Marwood
  • Number of starters: 68
  • Riders abandoning the race: 51

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 3 pt
2. 60 Kenneth BALLHAUSE 2
3. 17 Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investments) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 65 James Love 3 pt
2. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) 2
3. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) 12 pt
2. 65 James Love 10
3. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 8
4. 45 Lauchlan STEWART 7
5. 68 Aidan BOWE 6
6. 36 Luke MELLOR (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) 5
7. 3 Ryan COTTRELL (Park Trent Properties) 4
8. 92 Luke AGGETT 3
9. 57 Lee BURCHELL 2
10. 29 Aaron ROSS (Physiohealth) 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *