2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Teams Support Stage 4 Results

2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Teams Support Stage 4 Results

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Support Men Stage 4

Race in Progress

Time/Gap
1. 62 Dale WOONTON 45:20
2. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) +0
3. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) +0
4. 4 Nicholas WHITE (Park Trent Properties) +0
56 Todd Satchell +0
36 Luke MELLOR (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +0
16 Dane Crawford (Paradice Investments) +0
47 Jack BELL +0
39 Joe MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +0
46 Benjamin ANDREWS (Park Trent Properties) +0
29 Aaron ROSS (Physiohealth) +0
76 Kallum PARLEVLIET +0
13 Lewis RATTRAY (Giant Hampton) +0
60 Kenneth BALLHAUSE +0
28 Matthias KIERNAN (Physiohealth) +0
55 Adam LLOYD +0
92 Luke AGGETT +0
45 Lauchlan STEWART +0
54 Jason LEA +0
38 Dante CARPENTER (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +7
3 Ryan COTTRELL (Park Trent Properties) +9
24 James TICKNER (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) +13
71 Kelland OBRIEN +13
17 Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investments) +17
2 Patrick BURT (Park Trent Properties) +22
11 Roeland SUYS (Giant Hampton) +27
34 Mitchell DEDMAN (Physiohealth) +29
31 Christopher FULLER (Physiohealth) +29
73 Matthew HEATH +31
10 Jayden COOPER (Kelly Cycling Coaching) +37
70 Allan Satchell +37
93 Jacob SUTHERLAND +40
21 James HENRY (Paradice Investments) +44
dnf 1 Ewyn CARTER (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 5 Camden Bush (Park Trent Properties)
dnf 6 Pierce CONNOR (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 7 Maccie CARTER (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 8 Adam PAYKEL-SAMUEL (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 9 Lachlan CLARKE (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 12 Mitchell ALLEN (Giant Hampton)
dnf 19 Matthew Warner-Smith (Paradice Investments)
dnf 20 Carsten CHAPMAN (Paradice Investments)
dnf 30 Ashleigh KEY (Physiohealth)
dnf 32 William KEY (Physiohealth)
dnf 41 Andrew PICKERING
dnf 42 Adrian COPELAND
dnf 44 Julian JACOBS
dnf 51 Dylan THOMPSON (Kelly Cycling Coaching)
dnf 52 Taylor ANSTEE
dnf 53 Stefan BOS
dnf 58 Grant WEBSTER
dnf 59 Mark FERGUSON
dnf 61 Christopher DALAMAGAS
dnf 64 David Woolsey
dnf 77 Ross GORDON
dnf 81 Thomas VERLEYS-DONK
dnf 82 Ryan ALLEN
dnf 83 Kristian MEADE
dnf 89 Dean JOHNSTONE
dnf 90 Isaac GIBBS
dnf 91 Adam Trewin
dnf 96 Aaron MOFFATT
dns 15 Mathew GRAY (Giant Hampton)
dns 25 Ryan SCHILT (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dns 26 Thomas MCDONALD (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo)
dns 43 Jarrod MORONI
dns 48 Ethan BERENDS
dns 50 Indiana MICHEL
dns 57 Lee BURCHELL
dns 86 Benjamin HILL
dns 87 Stanley THOMAS
dns 88 Christopher LEE
  • Number of starters: 65
  • Riders abandoning the race: 29

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) 3 pt
2. 36 Luke MELLOR (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) 2
3. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 71 Kelland OBRIEN 3 pt
2. 28 Matthias KIERNAN (Physiohealth) 2
3. 60 Kenneth BALLHAUSE 1

General Classification

Virtual Standings –

1. 22 Mathew ROSS (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 42 pt
2. 14 James Butler (Giant Hampton) 33
3. 23 Angus Lyons (VIS/Jayco/John West/Apollo) 20
4. 39 Joe MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) 15
5. 45 Lauchlan STEWART 13
6. 62 Dale WOONTON 12
7. 36 Luke MELLOR (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) 10
7. 65 James Love 10
9. 80 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN 8
10. 4 Nicholas WHITE (Park Trent Properties) 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *