2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 2 Results

2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 2 Results


Stage 2 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 32:25
2. 111 Kimberley Wells (HFD) +0
3. 64 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) +0
4. 75 Emily COLLINS (SUV) +0
5. 61 Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT) +0
6. 35 Lizzie Williams (OGE) +0
7. 182 Julia Kalotas +0
8. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) +0
9. 82 Jessica Huston (WCV) +0
10. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) +0
11. 33 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +0
12. 132 Kristy Glover (BSS) +0
13. 115 Georgia Baker (HFD) +0
14. 1 Ruth Corset (TRH) +0
15. 51 Tiffany CROMWELL (RXS) +0
16. 113 Jessica Mundy (HFD) +0
17. 72 Stephanie LORD (SUV) +0
18. 21 Jenelle Crooks (SPS) +0
19. 183 Nicole Whitburn +0
20. 31 Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE) +0
21. 81 Rebecca Mackey (WCV) +0
22. 133 Tayla Evans (BSS) +0
23. 45 Rachel NEYLAN (BCS) +0
24. 85 Amanda Nabi (WCV) +0
25. 23 Elizabeth Doueal (SPS) +0
26. 44 Lydia RIPPON (BCS) +0
27. 104 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +0
28. 84 Erin Kinnealy (WCV) +0
29. 101 Angela SMITH (SNS) +0
30. 13 Shannon Malseed (HWC) +0
31. 131 Taryn Heather (BSS) +0
32. 43 Amy CUNDY (BCS) +0
33. 141 Allison Rice (CBR) +0
34. 175 Isabelle BECKERS +0
35. 4 Laura VAINIONPAA (TRH) +0
36. 125 Lisa Keeling (BRT) +0
37. 53 Carlee TAYLOR (RXS) +0
38. 55 Lucy MARTIN (RXS) +0
39. 102 Ella FALZARANO (SNS) +0
40. 11 Lucy Coldwell (HWC) +0
41. 184 Joanne HOGAN +0
42. 134 Brittany Lindores (BSS) +0
43. 41 Minda Murray (BCS) +0
44. 135 Lucy Bechtel (BSS) +0
45. 163 Prudence Rothwell (BNG) +0
46. 144 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +0
47. 92 Stacey Riedel (USG) +0
48. 52 Loren ROWNEY (RXS) +0
49. 172 Danielle McKinnirey +0
50. 24 Verita Stewart (SPS) +0
51. 25 Jasmine McMillan (SPS) +0
52. 14 Laurelea Moss (HWC) +6
53. 83 Carley McKay (WCV) +6
54. 12 Miranda Griffiths (HWC) +6
55. 15 Ruby Greig-Hurtig (HWC) +6
56. 142 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +6
57. 112 Rebecca Wiasak (HFD) +6
58. 152 Narelle Hards (EOC) +6
59. 94 Naima MADLEN DIESNER (USG) +6
60. 65 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) +6
61. 63 Eileen Roe (WHT) +6
62. 73 Gina Ricardo (SUV) +6
63. 145 Natalie REDMOND (CBR) +6
64. 114 Kendelle Hodges (HFD) +6
65. 151 Victoria VEITCH (EOC) +6
66. 124 Crystal Wemyss (BRT) +6
67. 153 Lucy Barker (EOC) +6
68. 93 Merridy PEARCE (USG) +6
69. 173 Chloe MORAN +6
70. 121 Rachel Ward (BRT) +6
71. 122 Gemma Ansell (BRT) +6
72. 154 Holly RANSON (EOC) +6
73. 103 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +6
74. 181 Amalie WINTHER OLSEN +15
75. 164 Justyna Lubkowski (BNG) +15
76. 2 Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH) +15
77. 62 Emilia FAHLIN (WHT) +15
22 Anna-Leeza Hull (SPS) +8
123 Nicole Moerig (BRT) +15
42 Emma PANE (BCS) +17
71 Marissa MADDEN (SUV) +17
91 Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG) +1:49
  • Average speed of the winner: 44.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 87

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 1h55:22
2. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) +6
3. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) +6
4. 35 Lizzie Williams (OGE) +6
5. 111 Kimberley Wells (HFD) +6
6. 1 Ruth Corset (TRH) +6
7. 33 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +6
8. 31 Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE) +6
9. 82 Jessica Huston (WCV) +6
10. 21 Jenelle Crooks (SPS) +6

Sprint Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1. 64 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 12 pt
2. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) 9
3. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 7
4. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 5
5. 111 Kimberley Wells (HFD) 3
6. 113 Jessica Mundy (HFD) 3
7. 23 Elizabeth Doueal (SPS) 2
8. 33 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) 1
9. 31 Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE) 1
10. 75 Emily COLLINS (SUV) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 6 Sprint

1. 64 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 5 pt
2. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) 3
3. 113 Jessica Mundy (HFD) 2
4. 33 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) 1

Finish Lap Sprint

1. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 5 pt
2. 111 Kimberley Wells (HFD) 3
3. 64 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 2
4. 75 Emily COLLINS (SUV) 1

Mountains Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1. 52 Loren ROWNEY (RXS) 15 pt
2. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) 8
3. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 7
4. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 7
5. 35 Lizzie Williams (OGE) 3
6. 65 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) 2
7. 31 Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE) 1
8. 61 Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT) 1

Hill Climbs

Lap 4 KOM

1. 52 Loren ROWNEY (RXS) 5 pt
2. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 3
3. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) 2
4. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 1

Lap 8 KOM

1. 52 Loren ROWNEY (RXS) 5 pt
2. 35 Lizzie Williams (OGE) 3
3. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 2
4. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 1

Teams Stage Result

Standings

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica – AIS (34, 35, 32) 1h37:15
2. HFD High5 Dream Team (111, 115, 113) +0
3. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (82, 81, 85) +0
4. RXS Roxsolt (54, 51, 53) +0
5. BSS Bicycle Superstore (132, 133, 131) +0
6. BCS Building Champions Squad (45, 44, 43) +0
7. SPS Specialized Securitor (21, 23, 24) +0
8. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team (104, 101, 102) +0
9. WHT Wiggle Down Under (64, 61, 65) +6
10. SUV SUVelo Racing (75, 72, 73) +6
11. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team (13, 11, 14) +6
12. CBR CBR Women’s Cycling (141, 144, 142) +6
13. BRT Boss Racing Team (125, 124, 121) +12
14. USG Unified Solutions Group (92, 94, 93) +12
15. TRH Total Rush Hyster (1, 4, 2) +15
16. EOC EMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists (152, 151, 153) +18

Teams General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica – AIS 5h46:18
2. RXS Roxsolt +20
3. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team +40
4. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +42
5. HFD High5 Dream Team +47
6. SPS Specialized Securitor +52
7. BSS Bicycle Superstore +1:18
8. CBR CBR Women’s Cycling +1:24
9. WHT Wiggle Down Under +1:24
10. BRT Boss Racing Team +1:40
11. EOC EMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists +2:12
12. BCS Building Champions Squad +4:00
13. TRH Total Rush Hyster +5:04
14. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team +11:37
15. SUV SUVelo Racing +12:05
16. USG Unified Solutions Group +24:41
17. BNG Bikebug-NextGen * 5h41:04

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings

1. HFD High5 Dream Team 3 pt
1. RXS Roxsolt 3
3. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team 2
3. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 2
5. BCS Building Champions Squad 1
5. BNG Bikebug-NextGen 1
5. BRT Boss Racing Team 1
5. BSS Bicycle Superstore 1
5. CBR CBR Women’s Cycling 1
5. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team 1
5. SPS Specialized Securitor 1
5. SUV SUVelo Racing 1
5. TRH Total Rush Hyster 1
5. USG Unified Solutions Group 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings

1. 34 Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 4 pt
2. 32 Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 3
3. 111 Kimberley Wells (HFD) 2
3. 54 Lauren KITCHEN (RXS) 2
5. 64 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *