2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 2 Results

2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 2 Results


Stage 2 Result

Provisional

Time/GapBonus
1.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)32:25
2.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)+0
3.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)+0
4.75Emily COLLINS (SUV)+0
5.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)+0
6.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)+0
7.182Julia Kalotas+0
8.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)+0
9.82Jessica Huston (WCV)+0
10.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)+0
11.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+0
12.132Kristy Glover (BSS)+0
13.115Georgia Baker (HFD)+0
14.1Ruth Corset (TRH)+0
15.51Tiffany CROMWELL (RXS)+0
16.113Jessica Mundy (HFD)+0
17.72Stephanie LORD (SUV)+0
18.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)+0
19.183Nicole Whitburn+0
20.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)+0
21.81Rebecca Mackey (WCV)+0
22.133Tayla Evans (BSS)+0
23.45Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)+0
24.85Amanda Nabi (WCV)+0
25.23Elizabeth Doueal (SPS)+0
26.44Lydia RIPPON (BCS)+0
27.104Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+0
28.84Erin Kinnealy (WCV)+0
29.101Angela SMITH (SNS)+0
30.13Shannon Malseed (HWC)+0
31.131Taryn Heather (BSS)+0
32.43Amy CUNDY (BCS)+0
33.141Allison Rice (CBR)+0
34.175Isabelle BECKERS+0
35.4Laura VAINIONPAA (TRH)+0
36.125Lisa Keeling (BRT)+0
37.53Carlee TAYLOR (RXS)+0
38.55Lucy MARTIN (RXS)+0
39.102Ella FALZARANO (SNS)+0
40.11Lucy Coldwell (HWC)+0
41.184Joanne HOGAN+0
42.134Brittany Lindores (BSS)+0
43.41Minda Murray (BCS)+0
44.135Lucy Bechtel (BSS)+0
45.163Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+0
46.144Laura DARLINGTON (CBR)+0
47.92Stacey Riedel (USG)+0
48.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)+0
49.172Danielle McKinnirey+0
50.24Verita Stewart (SPS)+0
51.25Jasmine McMillan (SPS)+0
52.14Laurelea Moss (HWC)+6
53.83Carley McKay (WCV)+6
54.12Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+6
55.15Ruby Greig-Hurtig (HWC)+6
56.142Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR)+6
57.112Rebecca Wiasak (HFD)+6
58.152Narelle Hards (EOC)+6
59.94Naima MADLEN DIESNER (USG)+6
60.65Chloe HOSKING (WHT)+6
61.63Eileen Roe (WHT)+6
62.73Gina Ricardo (SUV)+6
63.145Natalie REDMOND (CBR)+6
64.114Kendelle Hodges (HFD)+6
65.151Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+6
66.124Crystal Wemyss (BRT)+6
67.153Lucy Barker (EOC)+6
68.93Merridy PEARCE (USG)+6
69.173Chloe MORAN+6
70.121Rachel Ward (BRT)+6
71.122Gemma Ansell (BRT)+6
72.154Holly RANSON (EOC)+6
73.103Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+6
74.181Amalie WINTHER OLSEN+15
75.164Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)+15
76.2Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+15
77.62Emilia FAHLIN (WHT)+15
22Anna-Leeza Hull (SPS)+8
123Nicole Moerig (BRT)+15
42Emma PANE (BCS)+17
71Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+17
91Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+1:49
  • Average speed of the winner: 44.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 87

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)1h55:22
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)+6
3.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)+6
4.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)+6
5.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)+6
6.1Ruth Corset (TRH)+6
7.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+6
8.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)+6
9.82Jessica Huston (WCV)+6
10.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)+6

Sprint Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)12pt
2.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)9
3.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)7
4.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)5
5.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)3
6.113Jessica Mundy (HFD)3
7.23Elizabeth Doueal (SPS)2
8.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)1
9.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)1
10.75Emily COLLINS (SUV)1

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 6 Sprint

1.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)5pt
2.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)3
3.113Jessica Mundy (HFD)2
4.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)1

Finish Lap Sprint

1.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)5pt
2.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)3
3.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)2
4.75Emily COLLINS (SUV)1

Mountains Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

1.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)15pt
2.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)8
3.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)7
4.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)7
5.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)3
6.65Chloe HOSKING (WHT)2
7.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)1
8.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)1

Hill Climbs

Lap 4 KOM

1.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)5pt
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)3
3.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)2
4.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)1

Lap 8 KOM

1.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)5pt
2.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)3
3.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)2
4.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)1

Teams Stage Result

Standings

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica – AIS(34, 35, 32)1h37:15
2.HFDHigh5 Dream Team(111, 115, 113)+0
3.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team(82, 81, 85)+0
4.RXSRoxsolt(54, 51, 53)+0
5.BSSBicycle Superstore(132, 133, 131)+0
6.BCSBuilding Champions Squad(45, 44, 43)+0
7.SPSSpecialized Securitor(21, 23, 24)+0
8.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team(104, 101, 102)+0
9.WHTWiggle Down Under(64, 61, 65)+6
10.SUVSUVelo Racing(75, 72, 73)+6
11.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team(13, 11, 14)+6
12.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling(141, 144, 142)+6
13.BRTBoss Racing Team(125, 124, 121)+12
14.USGUnified Solutions Group(92, 94, 93)+12
15.TRHTotal Rush Hyster(1, 4, 2)+15
16.EOCEMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists(152, 151, 153)+18

Teams General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica – AIS5h46:18
2.RXSRoxsolt+20
3.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team+40
4.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team+42
5.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+47
6.SPSSpecialized Securitor+52
7.BSSBicycle Superstore+1:18
8.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling+1:24
9.WHTWiggle Down Under+1:24
10.BRTBoss Racing Team+1:40
11.EOCEMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists+2:12
12.BCSBuilding Champions Squad+4:00
13.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+5:04
14.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+11:37
15.SUVSUVelo Racing+12:05
16.USGUnified Solutions Group+24:41
17.BNGBikebug-NextGen* 5h41:04

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings

1.HFDHigh5 Dream Team3pt
1.RXSRoxsolt3
3.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team2
3.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team2
5.BCSBuilding Champions Squad1
5.BNGBikebug-NextGen1
5.BRTBoss Racing Team1
5.BSSBicycle Superstore1
5.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling1
5.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team1
5.SPSSpecialized Securitor1
5.SUVSUVelo Racing1
5.TRHTotal Rush Hyster1
5.USGUnified Solutions Group1

NRS Aggregate

Standings

1.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)4pt
2.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)3
3.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)2
3.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)2
5.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *