2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 3 Full Results

2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 3 Full Results


Stage 3 Result

Provisional

Time/GapBonus
1.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)1h47:13
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)+0
3.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)+0
4.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)+0
5.1Ruth Corset (TRH)+0
6.12Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+0
7.45Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)+0
8.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+0
9.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)+0
10.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)+6
11.53Carlee TAYLOR (RXS)+14
12.13Shannon Malseed (HWC)+1:14
13.82Jessica Huston (WCV)+1:14
14.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)+1:14
15.23Elizabeth Doueal (SPS)+1:14
16.115Georgia Baker (HFD)+1:14
17.132Kristy Glover (BSS)+1:14
18.22Anna-Leeza Hull (SPS)+1:14
19.123Nicole Moerig (BRT)+1:14
20.184Joanne HOGAN+1:14
21.131Taryn Heather (BSS)+1:14
22.81Rebecca Mackey (WCV)+1:14
23.151Victoria VEITCH (EOC)+1:14
24.24Verita Stewart (SPS)+1:14
25.75Emily COLLINS (SUV)+1:14
26.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)+1:14
27.125Lisa Keeling (BRT)+1:14
28.51Tiffany CROMWELL (RXS)+1:14
29.135Lucy Bechtel (BSS)+1:14
30.141Allison Rice (CBR)+1:14
31.11Lucy Coldwell (HWC)+1:14
32.65Chloe HOSKING (WHT)+1:14
33.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)+1:14
34.62Emilia FAHLIN (WHT)+1:14
35.104Kirsten HOWARD (SNS)+1:14
36.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)+1:14
37.14Laurelea Moss (HWC)+3:34
38.182Julia Kalotas+3:34
39.175Isabelle BECKERS+3:34
40.101Angela SMITH (SNS)+3:34
41.153Lucy Barker (EOC)+3:34
42.102Ella FALZARANO (SNS)+3:34
43.183Nicole Whitburn+3:34
44.73Gina Ricardo (SUV)+3:34
45.85Amanda Nabi (WCV)+3:34
46.173Chloe MORAN+3:34
47.4Laura VAINIONPAA (TRH)+3:38
48.121Rachel Ward (BRT)+3:38
49.44Lydia RIPPON (BCS)+3:38
50.144Laura DARLINGTON (CBR)+3:38
51.113Jessica Mundy (HFD)+3:38
52.114Kendelle Hodges (HFD)+3:38
53.172Danielle McKinnirey+3:38
54.142Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR)+3:38
55.63Eileen Roe (WHT)+3:38
56.133Tayla Evans (BSS)+3:38
57.154Holly RANSON (EOC)+3:38
58.83Carley McKay (WCV)+3:38
59.94Naima MADLEN DIESNER (USG)+5:48
60.25Jasmine McMillan (SPS)+5:48
61.124Crystal Wemyss (BRT)+5:48
62.122Gemma Ansell (BRT)+5:48
63.15Ruby Greig-Hurtig (HWC)+5:48
64.155Nusha KERIN (EOC)+5:48
65.2Bridie O’DONNELL (TRH)+5:48
66.55Lucy MARTIN (RXS)+5:48
67.84Erin Kinnealy (WCV)+5:48
68.134Brittany Lindores (BSS)+5:48
69.112Rebecca Wiasak (HFD)+5:48
70.164Justyna Lubkowski (BNG)+5:48
71.41Minda Murray (BCS)+5:48
72.92Stacey Riedel (USG)+5:48
73.162Elizabeth HALL (BNG)+7:31
74.165Jessica LANE (BNG)+7:32
75.145Natalie REDMOND (CBR)+7:32
76.93Merridy PEARCE (USG)+7:32
77.163Prudence Rothwell (BNG)+8:39
78.71Marissa MADDEN (SUV)+8:39
79.42Emma PANE (BCS)+8:39
80.103Hollee SIMONS (SNS)+11:16
81.181Amalie WINTHER OLSEN+11:37
82.95Hannah Geelan (USG)+12:31
83.91Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG)+12:31
dnf152Narelle Hards (EOC)
  • Number of starters: 87
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)3h42:35
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)+6
3.1Ruth Corset (TRH)+6
4.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+6
5.45Rachel NEYLAN (BCS)+6
6.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)+6
7.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)+6
8.12Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+6
9.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)+12
10.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)+42

Sprint Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

1.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)17pt
2.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)12
3.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)10
4.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)7
5.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)6
6.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)3
7.113Jessica Mundy (HFD)3
8.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)2
9.23Elizabeth Doueal (SPS)2
10.33Amanda SPRATT (OGE)1

Intermediate Sprints

Mount Crawford Information Centre

1.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)5pt
2.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)3
3.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)2
4.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)1

Athelstone (Stage Finish)

1.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)5pt
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)3
3.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)2
4.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)1

Mountains Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

1.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)16pt
2.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)12
3.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)11
4.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)8
5.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)6
6.1Ruth Corset (TRH)5
7.35Lizzie Williams (OGE)3
8.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)2
9.65Chloe HOSKING (WHT)2
10.31Loes GUNNEWIJK (OGE)1

Hill Climbs

Checker Hill

1.1Ruth Corset (TRH)5pt
2.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)3
3.21Jenelle Crooks (SPS)2
4.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)1

Athelstone (Stage Finish)

1.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)5pt
2.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)3
3.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)2
4.52Loren ROWNEY (RXS)1

Teams Stage Result

Standings

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica – AIS(34, 32, 33)5h21:39
2.RXSRoxsolt(52, 53, 54)+1:28
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor(21, 23, 22)+2:28
4.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team(12, 13, 11)+2:28
5.WHTWiggle Down Under(61, 65, 64)+2:28
6.BSSBicycle Superstore(132, 131, 135)+3:42
7.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team(82, 81, 85)+6:02
8.HFDHigh5 Dream Team(111, 115, 113)+6:06
9.BRTBoss Racing Team(123, 125, 121)+6:06
10.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team(104, 101, 102)+8:22
11.EOCEMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists(151, 153, 154)+8:26
12.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling(141, 144, 142)+8:30
13.TRHTotal Rush Hyster(1, 4, 2)+9:26
14.BCSBuilding Champions Squad(45, 44, 41)+9:26
15.SUVSUVelo Racing(75, 73, 71)+13:27
16.USGUnified Solutions Group(94, 92, 93)+19:08
17.BNGBikebug-NextGen(164, 162, 165)+20:51

Teams General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica – AIS11h07:57
2.RXSRoxsolt+1:48
3.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team+3:02
4.SPSSpecialized Securitor+3:20
5.WHTWiggle Down Under+3:46
6.BSSBicycle Superstore+5:00
7.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team+6:44
8.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+6:53
9.BRTBoss Racing Team+7:34
10.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling+9:48
11.EOCEMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists+10:20
12.BCSBuilding Champions Squad+13:26
13.TRHTotal Rush Hyster+14:30
14.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team+19:59
15.SUVSUVelo Racing+25:26
16.USGUnified Solutions Group+43:37
17.BNGBikebug-NextGen+51:51

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings

1.RXSRoxsolt5pt
2.HFDHigh5 Dream Team3
3.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team2
3.SPSSpecialized Securitor2
3.WCVWormall Civil CCS Cycling Team2
6.BCSBuilding Champions Squad1
6.BNGBikebug-NextGen1
6.BRTBoss Racing Team1
6.BSSBicycle Superstore1
6.CBRCBR Women’s Cycling1
6.SNSSubaru NSWIS NKC Team1
6.SUVSUVelo Racing1
6.TRHTotal Rush Hyster1
6.USGUnified Solutions Group1

NRS Aggregate

Standings

1.34Melissa HOSKINS (OGE)6pt
2.32Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE)4
3.61Giorgia BRONZINI (WHT)3
4.111Kimberley Wells (HFD)2
4.54Lauren KITCHEN (RXS)2
6.64Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *