2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Start List

2015 Santos Women’s Tour: Start List

[wpbanners id=”4″]

Total Rush Hyster (TRH)
Sports Director: Bridie O’DONNELL
1 Ruth Corset QLD
2 Bridie O’DONNELL VIC
4 Laura VAINIONP?? FIN
Holden Women’s Cycling Team (HWC)
Sports Director: Julien KNUPPEL
11 Lucy Coldwell GBR
12 Miranda Griffiths VIC
13 Shannon Malseed VIC
14 Laurelea Moss QLD
15 Ruby Greig-Hurtig VIC *
Specialized Securitor (SPS)
Sports Director: Rebecca DOMANGE
21 Jenelle Crooks QLD
22 Anna-Leeza Hull NSW *
23 Elizabeth Doueal VIC
24 Verita Stewart VIC
25 Jasmine McMillan QLD
Orica – AIS (OGE)
Sports Director: Gene BATES
31 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED
32 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA
33 Amanda SPRATT NSW
34 Melissa HOSKINS WA
35 Lizzie Williams VIC
Building Champions Squad (BCS)
Sports Director: Nicole McNamara
41 Minda Murray VIC
42 Emma PANE VIC
43 Amy CUNDY QLD *
44 Lydia RIPPON NZL *
45 Rachel NEYLAN SA
Roxsolt (RXS)
Sports Director: Kelvin RUNDLE
51 Tiffany CROMWELL SA
52 Loren ROWNEY QLD
53 Carlee TAYLOR SA
54 Lauren KITCHEN NSW
55 Lucy MARTIN GBR
Wiggle Honda (WHT)
Sports Director: Anthony GAUDRY
61 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA
62 Emilia FAHLIN SWE
63 Eileen Roe GBR
64 Annette EDMONDSON SA
65 Chloe HOSKING ACT
SUVelo Racing (SUV)
Sports Director: Darren PAVEY
71 Marissa MADDEN NSW
72 Stephanie LORD NSW
73 Gina Ricardo NSW
75 Emily COLLINS NZL
Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (WCV)
Sports Director: Matt POYNER
81 Rebecca Mackey WA
82 Jessica Huston WA
83 Carley McKay VIC
84 Erin Kinnealy WA
85 Amanda Nabi WA
Unified Solutions Group (USG)
Sports Director: Roger WELCH
91 Michelle APOSTOLOU SA
92 Stacey Riedel SA *
93 Merridy PEARCE SA
94 Naima MADLEN DIESNER GER
95 Hannah Geelan SA
Subaru NSWIS NKC Team (SNS)
Sports Director: Andrew SMITH
101 Angela SMITH NSW *
102 Ella FALZARANO NSW *
103 Hollee SIMONS NSW *
104 Kirsten HOWARD NSW
105 Sara MILLS NSW *
High5 Dream Team (HFD)
Sports Director: Donna RAE-SZALINSKI
111 Kimberley Wells ACT
112 Rebecca Wiasak ACT
113 Jessica Mundy SA
114 Kendelle Hodges VIC
115 Georgia Baker TAS
Boss Racing Team (BRT)
Sports Director: Tegan Elferkh
121 Rachel Ward VIC
122 Gemma Ansell ACT
123 Nicole Moerig QLD
124 Crystal Wemyss VIC
125 Lisa Keeling ACT
Bicycle Superstore (BSS)
Sports Director: Christopher SAVAGE
131 Taryn Heather SA
132 Kristy Glover VIC
133 Tayla Evans VIC
134 Brittany Lindores QLD
135 Lucy Bechtel ACT
Suzuki Women’s Cycling (SZW)
Sports Director: Liz FITCH
141 Allison Rice ACT
142 Alexandria NICHOLLS ACT *
144 Laura DARLINGTON ACT
145 Natalie REDMOND SA
EMBA – Ozone Cleaning Specialists (EOC)
Sports Director: Simon VEITCH
151 Victoria VEITCH SA
152 Narelle Hards NSW
153 Lucy Barker SA
154 Holly RANSON SA
155 Nusha KERIN SA
Bikebug-NextGen (BNG)
Sports Director: Gavin WRIGHT
162 Elizabeth HALL VIC
163 Prudence Rothwell VIC
164 Justyna Lubkowski VIC
165 Jessica LANE VIC
Individual Riders
171 Annabel COX SA
172 Danielle McKinnirey SA *
173 Chloe MORAN SA *
174 Serene Lee SIN
175 Isabelle BECKERS BEL
181 Amalie WINTHER OLSEN DEN
182 Julia Kalotas WA
183 Nicole Whitburn VIC
184 Joanne HOGAN VIC
? 89 Starters.
? * denotes young rider classification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *