2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race: Elite Women’s Road Race Results

2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race: Elite Women’s Road Race Results

Result

Time/Gap
1. 2 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) AUS19870917 2h58:45
2. 1 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) AUS19820309 +49
3. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) GBR19901121 +49
4. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) AUS19901001 +1:03
5. 131 Lauren KITCHEN (HBC) AUS19901121 +1:03
6. 66 Tiffany CROMWELL (BRT) AUS19880706 +1:03
7. 3 Tayler WILES (OGE) USA19890720 +1:03
8. 51 Ruth Corset (RSH) AUS19770509 +1:03
9. 31 Miranda Griffiths (HWC) AUS19811004 +1:03
10. 13 Peta Mullens (WHT) AUS19880308 +1:07
11. 23 Lucy Kennedy (HFD) AUS19880711 +1:24
12. 71 Kirsten Howard (SNS) AUS19880508 +3:16
13. 33 Louisa Lobigs (HWC) AUS19900427 +3:17
14. 82 Ruby Livingstone (RXS) NZL19930312 +3:17
15. 62 Justine BARROW (BRT) AUS19790307 +3:17
16. 133 Julie LETH (HBC) DEN19920713 +3:17
17. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) GBR19940920 +3:17
18. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) GBR19941224 +3:17
19. 6 Loren ROWNEY (OGE) AUS19881014 +3:17
20. 96 Genevieve WHITSON (CBR) GBR19900509 +3:17
21. 52 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) AUS19820609 +3:17
22. 32 Shannon Malseed (HWC) AUS19941227 +5:09
23. 116 Tayla Evans (BNG) AUS19940331 +5:09
24. 63 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) AUS19841031 +5:09
25. 25 Jessica Allen (HFD) AUS19930417 +5:09
26. 83 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) NZL19971122 +5:09
27. 42 Sophie Mackay (SPW) AUS19850422 +5:42
28. 121 Lucy Barker (MBB) AUS19790831 +7:27
29. 81 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) NZL19971004 +7:27
30. 53 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) AUS19740429 +8:22
31. 114 Rachel Ward (BNG) AUS19780427 +8:53
32. 111 Taryn Heather (BNG) AUS19820831 +8:53
33. 91 Chloe McIntosh (CBR) AUS19900826 +8:59
34. 126 Aimee INGRAM (MBB) AUS19880401 +9:15
35. 123 Christina TENISWOOD (MBB) AUS19800319 +9:33
36. 61 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) AUS19790315 +10:12
37. 72 Angela Smith (SNS) AUS19950912 +10:13
38. 74 Hollee Simons (SNS) AUS19970504 +10:13
39. 134 Emily Roper (HBC) AUS19940724 +10:13
40. 24 Kendelle Hodges (HFD) AUS19911115 +10:13
41. 132 Deborah HENNESSEY (HBC) AUS19730705 +12:48
42. 106 Harriet SMITH (BCS) AUS19811114 +13:28
43. 46 Penny Brown (SPW) AUS19860914 +15:35
44. 105 Ania LIGAS (BCS) AUS19811222 +17:04
45. 44 Verita Stewart (SPW) AUS19880106 +20:21
46. 103 Margeaux Thompson (BCS) AUS19930910 +20:21
47. 45 Fiona YARD (SPW) AUS19760105 +20:21
48. 92 Belinda Chamberlain (CBR) AUS19751129 +20:21
49. 102 Esther BORG (BCS) AUS19890519 +20:21
50. 104 Emily Cust (BCS) AUS19930331 +20:21
51. 54 Minda Murray (RSH) AUS19900105 +20:21
52. 85 Abby Sneddon (RXS) AUS19930419 +20:21
53. 113 Kristy Glover (BNG) AUS19900521 +20:21
54. 125 Jessica Lane (MBB) AUS19881216 +22:35
55. 86 Ella Scanlan-Bloor (RXS) AUS19950403 +24:25
dnf 4 Sarah Roy (OGE) AUS19860227
dnf 5 Chloe McConville (OGE) AUS19871001
dnf 22 Samantha de Riter (HFD) AUS19881012
dnf 34 Brodie CHAPMAN (HWC) AUS19910409
dnf 43 Kate Perry (SPW) AUS19900706
dnf 55 Kirsty Broun (RSH) AUS19790716
dnf 64 Carley McKay (BRT) AUS19860414
dnf 65 Gemma Ansell (BRT) AUS19800129
dnf 73 Alicia MacDonald (SNS) AUS19950927
dnf 84 Josephine Meldgaard (RXS) NZL19820124
dnf 93 Alice Wallett (CBR) AUS19930505
dnf 95 Michelle Apostolou (CBR) AUS19791203
dnf 101 Serene Lee (BCS) SIN19880513
dnf 115 Brittany Lindores (BNG) AUS19900710
dnf 122 Alana HAANSBERGEN (MBB) AUS19900330
dnf 124 Georgina Beech (MBB) AUS19880816
dnf 135 Sara MILLS (HBC) AUS19970123
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 72
  • Riders abandoning the race: 17

GMHBA Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 53 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) AUS19740429 6 pt
2. 2 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) AUS19870917 5
3. 1 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) AUS19820309 3
4. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) GBR19901121 2
5. 6 Loren ROWNEY (OGE) AUS19881014 2
6. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) AUS19901001 1
7. 131 Lauren KITCHEN (HBC) AUS19901121 1
dnf 4 Sarah Roy (OGE) AUS19860227 2
dnf 55 Kirsty Broun (RSH) AUS19790716 1

Intermediate Sprints

Barwon Heads

1. 53 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) AUS19740429 3 pt
2. 6 Loren ROWNEY (OGE) AUS19881014 2
3. 55 Kirsty Broun (RSH) AUS19790716 1

Torquay

1. 53 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) AUS19740429 3 pt
2. 4 Sarah Roy (OGE) AUS19860227 2
3. 131 Lauren KITCHEN (HBC) AUS19901121 1

Geelong (Race Finish)

1. 2 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) AUS19870917 5 pt
2. 1 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) AUS19820309 3
3. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) GBR19901121 2
4. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) AUS19901001 1

Subaru Queen of the Mountain

Final Result

1. 25 Jessica Allen (HFD) AUS19930417 3 pt
2. 66 Tiffany CROMWELL (BRT) AUS19880706 1
dnf 4 Sarah Roy (OGE) AUS19860227 2

Hill Climbs

Bells Beach

1. 25 Jessica Allen (HFD) AUS19930417 3 pt
2. 4 Sarah Roy (OGE) AUS19860227 2
3. 66 Tiffany CROMWELL (BRT) AUS19880706 1

Teams Classification

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica-AIS (2, 1, 3) 8h58:07
2. WHT Wiggle High5 (14, 12, 13) +1:07
3. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team (31, 33, 32) +7:37
4. BRT BOSS Racing Team (66, 62, 63) +7:37
5. RSH Rush Women’s Team (51, 52, 53) +10:50
6. HBC Hogs Breath Cafe Tineli (131, 133, 134) +12:41
7. RXS Roxsolt (82, 83, 81) +14:01
8. HFD High5 Dream Team (23, 25, 24) +14:54
9. BNG Bikebug-NextGen (116, 114, 111) +21:03
10. SNS SUBARU NSWIS NKC (71, 72, 74) +21:50
11. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome (121, 126, 123) +24:23
12. CBR CBR Women’s Racing Team (96, 91, 92) +30:45
13. SPW SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING (42, 46, 44) +39:46
14. BCS BCWS (106, 105, 103) +49:01