2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race: Men’s Elite Race Start List

2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race: Men’s Elite Race Start List

Team Katusha (KAT)
Sports Director: Dmitrii KONYSHEV
1 Maxim BELKOV
2 Vladimir ISAYCHEV
3 Sergey LAGUTIN
4 Tiago MACHADO
5 Egor SILIN
6 Rein TAARAMAE
7 Aleksei TCATEVICH
Team SKY (SKY)
Sports Director: Gabriel RASCH
11 Ian BOSWELL
12 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
13 Peter KENNAUGH
14 Salvatore PUCCIO
15 Luke ROWE
16 Ben SWIFT
BMC Racing Team (BMC)
Sports Director: Allan PEIPER
21 Rick ZABEL
22 Alessandro DE MARCHI
23 Rohan DENNIS
24 Floris GERTS
25 Peter VELITS
26 Danilo WYSS
Orica-GreenEDGE (OGE)
Sports Director: Matthew WILSON
31 Simon GERRANS
32 Caleb Ewan
33 Sam BEWLEY
34 Jack Haig
35 Mitch DOCKER
36 Damien HOWSON
37 Mathew HAYMAN
Lotto Soudal (LTS)
Sports Director: Mario AERTS
41 Lars BAK
42 Thomas DE GENDT
43 Gert DOCKX
44 Adam HANSEN
45 Greg HENDERSON
46 Pim LIGTHART
47 Rafael VALLS FERRI
Trek – Segafredo (TFS)
Sports Director: Kim ANDERSEN
51 Eugenio ALAFACI
52 Fumiyuki BEPPU
53 Julien BERNARD
54 Jack Bobridge
55 Niccolo BONIFAZIO
56 Laurent DIDIER
57 Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Lotto NL – Jumbo (TLJ)
Sports Director: Frans MAASSEN
61 Enrico BATTAGLIN
62 George BENNETT
63 Martijn KEIZER
64 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
66 Maarten TJALLINGII
IAM Cycling (IAM)
Sports Director: Kjell CARLSTR?M
71 Marcel AREGGER
72 Leigh HOWARD
73 Jarlison PANTANO GOMEZ
74 Simon PELLAUD
75 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Team Dimension Data (DDD)
Sports Director: Alex SANS VEGA
81 Cameron MEYER
82 Nathan HAAS
83 Tyler FARRAR
84 Songezo JIM
85 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
86 Jaco VENTER
87 Mark CAVENDISH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team (UHC)
Sports Director: Hendrik REDANT
91 Jonathan CLARKE
92 Adrian HEGYVARY
93 Tyler MAGNER
94 Karl MENZIES
95 John MURPHY
96 Daniel SUMMERHILL
97 Tanner PUTT
ONE Pro Cycling (ONE)
Sports Director: Matthew WINSTON
101 Richard HANDLEY
102 Kristian HOUSE
103 Joshua HUNT
104 Hayden MCCORMICK
105 James ORAM
106 Dion Smith
107 Steele VON HOFF
Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)
Sports Director: Tom SOUTHAM
111 Nathan Earle
112 Gavin MANNION
113 Travis Meyer
114 Samuel Spokes
115 Adam Phelan
116 Tom SCULLY
117 Bernard Sulzberger
Team Novo Nordisk (TNN)
Sports Director: Pavel CHERKASOV
121 Scott Ambrose
122 Corentin CHERHAL
123 Gerd DE KEIJZER
124 James GLASSPOOL
125 Brian KAMSTRA
126 Christopher WILLIAMS
Nippo – Vini Fantini (NIP)
Sports Director: Mario MANZONI
131 Damiano CUNEGO
132 Giacomo BERLATO
133 Daniele COLLI
134 Nicolas MARINI
135 Koishi YUMA
136 Kazushige KUBOKI
Avanti IsoWhey Sports (AIW)
Sports Director: Andrew Christie-JOHNSON
141 Joseph Cooper
142 Anthony Giacoppo
143 Patrick Lane
144 Robbie Hucker
145 Neil Van Der Ploeg
146 Patrick Shaw
147 Sean Lake
State of Matter / MAAP (SOM)
Sports Director: Damian HARRIS
151 Michael CUMING
152 Joshua Taylor
153 Ryan Cavanagh
154 Alexander Smyth
155 Luke Parker
156 Dylan Sunderland
157 Chris Harper
Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody (DSR)
Sports Director: Peter ZIJERVELD
161 Adam Allen
162 Kyle Bridgwood
163 Samuel VOLKERS
164 Thomas HUBBARD
165 Alex Grunke
166 Craig Evers
167 Saxon Irvine
JLT Condor p/b Mavic (JLT)
Sports Director: John HERETY
171 Christopher LAWLESS
172 Russell DOWNING
173 Jonathan MOULD
174 George ATKINS
175 Alistair SLATER
176 Steven LAMPIER
177 Conor DUNNE
Attaque Team Gusto (ATG)
Sports Director: Tomaz POLJANEC
181 Cameron Bayly
182 Sam Dobbs
183 Lu SHAO-HSUAN
184 Guy Kalma
185 Jai Hindley
186 Benjamin HILL
187 Timothy GUY
St. George Merida Cycling Team (STG)
Sports Director: Brett DUTTON
191 Jay Dutton
192 Patrick Sharpe
193 Nicholas Woods
194 Daniel Bonello
195 Brodie Talbot
196 Josh Berry
197 Harrison WILES
Kenyan Riders Downunder (KEN)
Sports Director: Stewart CROWLEY
201 Jason Christie
202 Nick Miller
203 Sulieman KANGANGI WAITHUWEKA
204 Nathan Elliott
205 Joseph KAMAH
206 Morgan Smith
207 Geoffrey LANGAT
Jayco Australian National Team (AUS)
Sports Director: James VICTOR
211 Alistair Donohoe
212 Benjamin DYBALL
213 Samuel JENNER
214 Angus Lyons
215 Mathew ROSS
216 Nicholas SCHULTZ
217 Michael Storer