2016 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Support Men Stage 1 Results

2016 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Support Men Stage 1 Results

Support Men Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 26 Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy) 43:48
2. 40 Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol) +0
3. 44 Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District) +2
4. 1 Shannon JOHNSON (St Kilda) +35
5. 63 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) +35
6. 28 Jordan STANNUS (Carnegie Caulfield) +35
7. 16 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Footscray) +35
8. 6 Kelland O’BRIEN (St Kilda) +35
9. 69 Ewyn CARTER (St Kilda) +35
10. 30 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) +35
11. 64 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +35
12. 50 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine) +35
13. 7 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) +35
14. 66 Kenneth BALLHAUSE (St Kilda) +58
dnf 2 Stephen WILLIAMS (Great Britain)
dnf 3 Thomas MCDONALD (Wangaratta)
dnf 5 Riley HART (Brunswick)
dnf 9 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western)
dnf 13 Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District)
dnf 14 Nick MIFSUD (Brunswick)
dnf 17 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine)
dnf 27 Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda)
dnf 29 Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 31 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 33 Josh ABBEY (Hawthorn)
dnf 34 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
dnf 35 Peter DUNLOP (Moreton Bay)
dnf 37 David RANDALL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 41 Callum PEARCE (Norwood)
dnf 43 Stefan BOS (Geelong)
dnf 46 Adam PAYKEL-SAMUEL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 51 Ross GORDON (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 54 Lachlan CLARKE (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 57 Nathan BURRELL (Bendigo & District)
dnf 60 Lucas MIRTSIOS (St Kilda)
dnf 61 James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick)
dnf 65 Joshua GUNDRY (Bendigo & District)
dnf 68 Chris STACK (Norwood)
  • Number of starters: 38
  • Riders abandoning the race: 24

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 40 Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 3 pt
2. 50 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine) 2
3. 44 Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 40 Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 3 pt
2. 26 Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy) 2
3. 44 Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District) 1

General Classification

After Stage 1

1. 26 Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy) 12 pt
2. 40 Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 10
3. 44 Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District) 8
4. 1 Shannon JOHNSON (St Kilda) 7
5. 63 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) 6
6. 28 Jordan STANNUS (Carnegie Caulfield) 5
7. 16 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Footscray) 4
8. 6 Kelland O’BRIEN (St Kilda) 3
9. 69 Ewyn CARTER (St Kilda) 2
10. 30 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 1

Teams Classification

After Stage 1

1. Port Fairy 12 pt
2. St Kilda 12
3. Ballarat / Sebastopol 10
4. Ararat & District 8
5. Bendigo & District 7
6. Carnegie Caulfield 5
7. Footscray 4