2016 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Support Men Stage 2 Results

2016 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic: Support Men Stage 2 Results

Support Men Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap
1.1Shannon JOHNSON (St Kilda)46:50
2.16Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Footscray)+0
3.6Kelland O’BRIEN (St Kilda)+0
4.26Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy)+0
5.9Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western)+0
6.28Jordan STANNUS (Carnegie Caulfield)+0
7.2Stephen WILLIAMS (Great Britain)+0
8.20Kyle THOMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield)+0
9.63Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District)+0
10.3Thomas MCDONALD (Wangaratta)+0
11.13Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District)+0
12.40Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol)+0
13.19Michael HALE (Carnegie Caulfield)+0
14.50Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine)+0
15.27Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda)+5
16.31Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield)+7
17.18Jack FRENCH (Hawthorn)+7
18.17Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine)+7
19.14Nick MIFSUD (Brunswick)+9
20.45Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn)+9
21.68Chris STACK (Norwood)+9
22.36Ashleigh KEY (Ballarat / Sebastopol)+9
23.22Jayden COOPER (Carnegie Caulfield)+9
24.39Patrick BURT (Hawthorn)+9
25.7Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn)+12
26.64Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western)+23
27.65Joshua GUNDRY (Bendigo & District)+38
28.51Ross GORDON (Carnegie Caulfield)+1:06
29.29Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)+1:11
30.44Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District)+1:11
31.66Kenneth BALLHAUSE (St Kilda)+1:11
32.53Taylor ANSTEE (Bendigo & District)+1:11
33.69Ewyn CARTER (St Kilda)+1:22
34.5Riley HART (Brunswick)+1:24
35.38Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda)+1:34
36.54Lachlan CLARKE (Carnegie Caulfield)+1:44
37.57Nathan BURRELL (Bendigo & District)+1:53
dnf10Samuel O’DEA (Bendigo & District)
dnf15Ned VOLK (Bendigo & District)
dnf23Sam FUHRMEISTER (Seymour Broadford)
dnf24Liam PINO (Brunswick)
dnf33Josh ABBEY (Hawthorn)
dnf34Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
dnf35Peter DUNLOP (Moreton Bay)
dnf37David RANDALL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf41Callum PEARCE (Norwood)
dnf43Stefan BOS (Geelong)
dnf47Jack EDWARDS (Coburg)
dnf48Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters)
dnf55Patrick BRETT (Warragul)
dnf58Harrison BAKER (Launceston City)
dnf60Lucas MIRTSIOS (St Kilda)
dnf61James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick)
dnf62Dale WOONTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
  • Number of starters: 54
  • Riders abandoning the race: 17

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1.19Michael HALE (Carnegie Caulfield)3pt
2.5Riley HART (Brunswick)2
3.44Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District)1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1.69Ewyn CARTER (St Kilda)3pt
2.29Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)2
3.2Stephen WILLIAMS (Great Britain)1

General Classification

After Stage 2

1.1Shannon JOHNSON (St Kilda)19pt
2.26Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy)19
3.16Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Footscray)14
4.6Kelland O’BRIEN (St Kilda)11
5.28Jordan STANNUS (Carnegie Caulfield)10
6.40Jeremy MCINNES (Ballarat / Sebastopol)10
7.63Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District)8
8.44Lauchlan STEWART (Ararat & District)8
9.9Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western)6
10.2Stephen WILLIAMS (Great Britain)4
11.20Kyle THOMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield)3
12.69Ewyn CARTER (St Kilda)2
13.3Thomas MCDONALD (Wangaratta)1
14.30Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District)1