2016 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 3 Results

BMC Racing Team extend with Tejay van Garderen
January 18, 2016
Focus Women?s Series Set For Thrilling Finale
January 18, 2016

2016 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 3 Results

2016 Santos Women’s Tour: Stage 3 Results

Stage 3 Result

Time/GapBonus
1.26Lizzie Williams (OGE)2h45:17
2.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)+19
3.33Lauren KITCHEN (HPU)+19
4.3Shelley OLDS (CPC)+19
5.14Danielle KING (WHT)+19
6.153Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS)+24
7.22Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+40
8.51Kimberley Wells (HFD)+4:28
9.32Julie LETH (HPU)+4:28
10.123Jessica Huston (NIC)+4:28
11.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)+4:28
12.43Emily COLLINS (NZL)+4:28
13.24Chloe McConville (OGE)+4:28
14.1Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC)+4:28
15.74Sophie Mackay (SPW)+4:28
16.62Shannon Malseed (HWC)+4:28
17.42Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL)+4:28
18.4Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (CPC)+4:28
19.93Justine BARROW (BRT)+4:28
20.151Jessica Mundy (SAS)+4:28
21.94Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT)+4:28
22.124Rebecca Mackey (NIC)+4:28
23.141Taryn Heather (BNG)+4:28
24.121Sarah Duffield (NIC)+4:28
25.55Kendelle Hodges (HFD)+4:28
26.112Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS)+4:28
27.23Rachel NEYLAN (OGE)+4:28
28.52Tessa Fabry (HFD)+4:28
29.41Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL)+4:28
30.113Georgia CATTERICK (RXS)+4:28
31.65Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC)+4:28
32.122Erin Kinnealy (NIC)+4:28
33.63Louisa Lobigs (HWC)+4:28
34.82Joanne HOGAN (RSH)+4:28
35.145Tayla Evans (BNG)+4:28
36.53Samantha de Riter (HFD)+4:28
37.21Tayler WILES (OGE)+4:28
38.92Lynne CLARKE (BRT)+4:28
39.13Peta Mullens (WHT)+4:28
40.12Chloe HOSKING (WHT)+4:28
41.166Aimee INGRAM (MBB)+4:28
42.144Rachel Ward (BNG)+4:28
43.162Victoria VEITCH (MBB)+4:28
44.91Gina Ricardo (BRT)+4:28
45.2Rossella RATTO (CPC)+4:28
46.31Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU)+4:28
47.61Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+4:43
48.64Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC)+4:51
49.163Narelle Hards (MBB)+4:51
50.56Jessica Allen (HFD)+4:51
51.16Lucy GARNER (WHT)+11:26
52.135Liza RACHETTO (BCS)+11:37
53.6Alison TETRICK (CPC)+13:21
54.11Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)+13:21
55.5Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC)+13:21
56.133Esther BORG (BCS)+13:21
57.15Amy ROBERTS (WHT)+13:21
58.66Laurelea Moss (HWC)+16:29
59.75Jasmine McMillan (SPW)+16:29
60.95Carley McKay (BRT)+16:29
61.161Lucy Barker (MBB)+16:29
62.84Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH)+16:55
63.76Verita Stewart (SPW)+20:41
64.83Minda Murray (RSH)+20:41
65.125Julia Kalotas (NIC)+20:41
66.46Madison FARRANT (NZL)+20:41
67.101Josie Talbot (SNS)+20:41
68.103Angela Smith (SNS)+20:41
69.81Amy Bradley (RSH)+20:41
70.126Liz Leyden (NIC)+20:41
71.142Emma Viotto (BNG)+20:45
dnf44Amanda JAMIESON (NZL)
dnf71Michaela Parsons (SPW)
dnf85Rose OSBORNE (RSH)
dnf96Gemma Ansell (BRT)
dnf105Jade Colligan (SNS)
dnf114Ruby Livingstone (RXS)
dnf131Kate Finegan (BCS)
dnf143Kristy Glover (BNG)
dns132Serene Lee (BCS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.6 km/h
  • Number of starters: 79
  • Riders abandoning the race: 8

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)5h49:06
2.33Lauren KITCHEN (HPU)+0
3.3Shelley OLDS (CPC)+0
4.14Danielle KING (WHT)+0
5.153Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS)+14
6.26Lizzie Williams (OGE)+28
7.22Amanda SPRATT (OGE)+1:08
8.51Kimberley Wells (HFD)+4:56
9.43Emily COLLINS (NZL)+4:56
10.123Jessica Huston (NIC)+4:56
11.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)+4:56
12.32Julie LETH (HPU)+4:56
13.62Shannon Malseed (HWC)+4:56
14.42Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL)+4:56
15.4Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (CPC)+4:56
16.12Chloe HOSKING (WHT)+4:56
17.1Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC)+4:56
18.41Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL)+4:56
19.23Rachel NEYLAN (OGE)+4:56
20.82Joanne HOGAN (RSH)+4:56
21.93Justine BARROW (BRT)+4:56
22.124Rebecca Mackey (NIC)+4:56
23.166Aimee INGRAM (MBB)+4:56
24.162Victoria VEITCH (MBB)+4:56
25.52Tessa Fabry (HFD)+5:04
26.21Tayler WILES (OGE)+5:04
27.2Rossella RATTO (CPC)+5:09
28.31Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU)+5:09
29.24Chloe McConville (OGE)+6:32
30.151Jessica Mundy (SAS)+6:32
31.141Taryn Heather (BNG)+6:32
32.53Samantha de Riter (HFD)+6:32
33.13Peta Mullens (WHT)+6:32
34.113Georgia CATTERICK (RXS)+10:49
35.65Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC)+10:50
36.55Kendelle Hodges (HFD)+10:50
37.122Erin Kinnealy (NIC)+10:50
38.121Sarah Duffield (NIC)+10:50
39.63Louisa Lobigs (HWC)+10:50
40.74Sophie Mackay (SPW)+10:50
41.61Miranda Griffiths (HWC)+11:05
42.64Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC)+11:13
43.56Jessica Allen (HFD)+11:13
44.11Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)+13:49
45.145Tayla Evans (BNG)+14:08
46.112Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS)+14:08
47.94Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT)+14:08
48.92Lynne CLARKE (BRT)+14:08
49.91Gina Ricardo (BRT)+14:08
50.144Rachel Ward (BNG)+14:08
51.163Narelle Hards (MBB)+14:31
52.15Amy ROBERTS (WHT)+19:43
53.16Lucy GARNER (WHT)+21:06
54.135Liza RACHETTO (BCS)+21:17
55.142Emma Viotto (BNG)+22:49
56.5Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC)+23:01
57.6Alison TETRICK (CPC)+23:01
58.133Esther BORG (BCS)+23:01
59.66Laurelea Moss (HWC)+26:09
60.84Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH)+26:35
61.161Lucy Barker (MBB)+27:58
62.125Julia Kalotas (NIC)+30:21
63.46Madison FARRANT (NZL)+30:21
64.83Minda Murray (RSH)+30:21
65.76Verita Stewart (SPW)+30:21
66.126Liz Leyden (NIC)+30:21
67.101Josie Talbot (SNS)+30:21
68.81Amy Bradley (RSH)+30:21
69.75Jasmine McMillan (SPW)+30:33
70.95Carley McKay (BRT)+30:41
71.103Angela Smith (SNS)+35:56
dnf34Janicke GUNVALDSEN (HPU)
dnf44Amanda JAMIESON (NZL)
dnf45Grace ANDERSON (NZL)
dnf54Ainslie BAKKER (HFD)
dnf71Michaela Parsons (SPW)
dnf85Rose OSBORNE (RSH)
dnf96Gemma Ansell (BRT)
dnf102Alicia MacDonald (SNS)
dnf104Hollee Simons (SNS)
dnf105Jade Colligan (SNS)
dnf111Ella Scanlan-Bloor (RXS)
dnf114Ruby Livingstone (RXS)
dnf115Josephine Meldgaard (RXS)
dnf116Abby Sneddon (RXS)
dnf131Kate Finegan (BCS)
dnf132Serene Lee (BCS)
dnf134Margeaux Thompson (BCS)
dnf136Emma Pane (BCS)
dnf143Kristy Glover (BNG)
dnf146Prudence Rothwell (BNG)
dnf152Chloe Moran (SAS)
dnf154Michelle Apostolou (SAS)
dnf164Madeleine STEELE (MBB)
dnf165Jessica Lane (MBB)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 3

1.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)19pt
2.11Annette EDMONDSON (WHT)10
3.74Sophie Mackay (SPW)10
4.22Amanda SPRATT (OGE)7
5.16Lucy GARNER (WHT)4
6.14Danielle KING (WHT)3
7.153Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS)3
8.26Lizzie Williams (OGE)3
9.12Chloe HOSKING (WHT)3
10.1Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC)3
11.151Jessica Mundy (SAS)3
12.33Lauren KITCHEN (HPU)2
13.56Jessica Allen (HFD)2
14.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)1
15.51Kimberley Wells (HFD)1
16.21Tayler WILES (OGE)1
17.2Rossella RATTO (CPC)1
18.15Amy ROBERTS (WHT)1

Intermediate Sprints

Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch

1.74Sophie Mackay (SPW)5pt
2.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)3
3.16Lucy GARNER (WHT)2
4.15Amy ROBERTS (WHT)1

Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch

1.22Amanda SPRATT (OGE)5pt
2.153Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS)3
3.33Lauren KITCHEN (HPU)2
4.14Danielle KING (WHT)1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 3

1.14Danielle KING (WHT)13pt
2.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)6
3.122Erin Kinnealy (NIC)5
4.64Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC)5
5.3Shelley OLDS (CPC)4
6.33Lauren KITCHEN (HPU)3
7.82Joanne HOGAN (RSH)3
8.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)2
9.26Lizzie Williams (OGE)1
10.4Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (CPC)1
11.13Peta Mullens (WHT)1

Hill Climbs

Yetti Rd near Wispering Wall

1.122Erin Kinnealy (NIC)5pt
2.14Danielle KING (WHT)3
3.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)2
4.4Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (CPC)1

Yetti Rd near Wispering Wall

1.14Danielle KING (WHT)5pt
2.25Katrin Garfoot (OGE)3
3.3Shelley OLDS (CPC)2
4.26Lizzie Williams (OGE)1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.86Lauretta Hanson (RSH)5h54:02
2.62Shannon Malseed (HWC)+0
3.151Jessica Mundy (SAS)+1:36
4.113Georgia CATTERICK (RXS)+5:53
5.65Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC)+5:54
6.145Tayla Evans (BNG)+9:12
7.112Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS)+9:12
8.91Gina Ricardo (BRT)+9:12
9.15Amy ROBERTS (WHT)+14:47
10.16Lucy GARNER (WHT)+16:10

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica-AIS(26, 25, 22)8h16:50
2.CPCCylance Pro Cycling(3, 1, 4)+8:16
3.HPUHiTec Products(33, 32, 31)+8:16
4.WHTWiggle High5(14, 13, 12)+8:16
5.NICNicheliving Vault(123, 124, 121)+12:25
6.NZLNew Zealand(43, 42, 41)+12:25
7.HFDHigh5 Dream Team(51, 55, 52)+12:25
8.BRTBOSS Racing Team(93, 94, 92)+12:25
9.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team(62, 65, 63)+12:25
10.BNGBikebug-NextGen(141, 145, 144)+12:25
11.MBBMercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome(166, 162, 163)+12:48
12.RSHRUSH WOMEN’S TEAM(86, 82, 84)+24:52
13.SPWSPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING(74, 75, 76)+40:39

Teams General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1.OGEOrica-AIS17h28:54
2.CPCCylance Pro Cycling+8:16
3.WHTWiggle High5+8:16
4.HPUHiTec Products+8:29
5.NZLNew Zealand+13:12
6.HFDHigh5 Dream Team+14:56
7.NICNicheliving Vault+19:06
8.MBBMercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome+22:47
9.HWCHolden Women’s Cycling Team+25:00
10.BNGBikebug-NextGen+25:36
11.BRTBOSS Racing Team+31:36
12.RSHRUSH WOMEN’S TEAM+34:51
13.SPWSPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING+1h02:26

Comments are closed.