Geelong Cycling Club New Year Summer Criterium Series 13/02/2016.

A Grade
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 A Grade Nick Squillari 03:43.6 41.323 Geelong
2 1 A Grade Gary Wearmouth 03:56.3 12.683 12.683 41.187 Geelong
3 4 A Grade Tom Ovens 03:56.5 12.893 0.21 41.185 Geelong
4 3 A Grade Michael Hale 03:56.5 12.907 0.014 41.184 Cccc
5 3 A Grade Leigh Clifford 03:56.7 13.126 0.219 41.182 Geelong
6 A Grade Lincoln Stolz 04:01.6 17.997 4.871 41.13 Geelong
7 12 A Grade Lee Burcell 04:05.4 21.763 3.766 41.09 GEELONG
DNF 12 A Grade Ashleigh Key 55:17.7 DNF 40.821 Geelong
DNF A Grade Tony Butler 56:35.7 DNF 39.883 Geelong
DNF 18 A Grade Stefan Bos 54:48.7 DNF 38.894 Geelong
DNF 2 A Grade Ryan Allen 46:30.4 DNF 40.445 Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club
DNF 34 A Grade Andrew Cox 36:47.1 DNF 37.499 Geelong
DNF 5 A Grade Greg Hosking 06:15.2 DNF 40.109 Geelong
B Grade
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 35 B Grade Piers Nyeholt 05:53.5 38.063 Geelong
2 32 B Grade Liam McGarry 05:54.8 1.366 1.366 38.05 Geelong
3 B Grade Josh Williams 05:55.3 1.804 0.438 38.046 Geelong
4 35 B Grade Tony ROSS 05:55.8 2.356 0.552 38.04 Geelong
5 B Grade Craig Hannah 05:56.7 3.217 0.861 38.032 Geelong
6 36 B Grade Gerard Zammit 05:57.9 4.436 1.219 38.02 Footscray
7 B Grade Emma Scott 06:02.5 9.093 4.657 37.976 Geelong
8 39 B Grade Travis Edwards 06:16.6 23.131 14.038 37.842 Geelong
9 B Grade Daniel Cavell 05:58.8 1 Lap 1 Lap 36.111 Geelong
C Grade
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 C Grade Karl Starling 54:50.5 0.375 0.375 29.726 Geelong
2 49 C Grade Chris Little 54:50.8 0.752 0.377 29.722 GEELONG
3 C Grade Nick Lanham 54:50.9 0.783 0.031 29.722 Geelong
4 C Grade Joseph Mcmahon 54:50.1 29.729 Geelong
5 C Grade Craig Bridger 54:52.0 1.873 1.09 29.712 Geelong
6 C Grade Jim Knott 54:52.4 2.287 0.414 29.709 Geelong
7 C Grade Lincoln Clark 54:57.2 7.149 4.862 29.665 Geelong
8 C Grade Colin Smith 54:58.1 7.964 0.815 29.657 Geelong
9 48 C Grade Patrick Cashin 54:58.1 8.042 0.078 29.657 Ballarat Sebastopol
D Grade
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 92 D Grade Matt Ough 56:53.7 30.857 Geelong
2 40 D Grade Sasa Jurkovic 56:54.8 1.101 1.101 30.847
3 13 D Grade Andrew Learey 56:55.3 1.593 0.492 30.843 Geelong
4 D Grade Kane Bridger 56:55.3 1.61 0.017 30.843 Geelong
5 13 Junior Daniel Warfe 56:56.0 2.304 0.694 30.836 Geelong
6 D Grade Olivia Davison 56:56.1 2.454 0.15 30.835 Geelong
7 D Grade Ryan Baker 56:57.2 3.481 1.027 30.826 Geelong
8 91 D Grade Kim Barlow 59:43.1 02:49.5 02:46.0 29.398 Geelong
9 D Grade John Miro 59:43.6 02:49.9 0.437 29.394 Geelong
10 54 D Grade John Burtt 59:44.6 02:50.9 0.983 29.386 Geelong
11 Junior Bryce Bridger 01:14.2 04:20.5 01:29.6 28.669 Geelong
12 D Grade Molly Bridger 58:23.5 2 Laps 2 Laps 25.771 Geelong
Junior/Women’s Race
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 Junior Madeleine Starling 32:15.0 31.107 Geelong
2 Junior Fraser Clark 32:16.7 1.691 1.691 31.08 Geelong
3 Junior Harrison Clark 33:18.8 01:03.8 01:02.1 30.114 Geelong
4 41 Junior Tom Smith 33:21.8 01:06.8 3.011 30.069 Geelong
5 122 Junior Connor Hamilton 35:01.9 02:46.9 01:40.1 28.638 Geelong Cycling
6 49 Junior Jimmy Warfe 35:20.5 03:05.5 18.609 28.386 GEELONG
7 43 Women Danielle Bridger 35:26.2 03:11.2 5.722 28.31 Geelong
8 Junior Bailey Wilson 29:42.7 2 Laps 29:14.7 25.323 Geelong
9 Junior Spencer Maclennan 28 2 Laps 2 Laps Geelong
DNF 42 Junior Xavier Starling 20:22.4 DNF 12.31 Geelong