subaru
NEWS | Grafton to Inverell Cycle Classic to kickstart 2016 Subaru NRS for men
May 3, 2016
Chloe Hosking to ride Tour of Chongming Island
May 4, 2016

Grafton to Inverell NRS results

Time/Gap
1.5Patrick LANE (AIW)5h57:55
2.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)+0
3.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)+26
4.94Ayden TOOVEY (SNS)+26
5.2Joseph COOPER (AIW)+2:07
6.7Neil VAN DER PLOEG (AIW)+2:16
7.51Samuel BURSTON (MBS)+2:44
8.1Sean LAKE (AIW)+3:11
9.71Jason LEA (PHF)+3:29
10.6Robbie HUCKER (AIW)+3:43
11.33Jason CHRISTIE (KRD)+3:43
12.74Zane HUNTER (PHF)+3:43
13.11Dylan SUNDERLAND (SOM)+3:43
14.17Ryan CAVANAGH (SOM)+3:43
15.103Logan GRIFFIN (ORF)+3:43
16.65Aaron WATTS (AMR)+3:43
17.147Sean TRAINOR+3:43
18.4Sam CROME (AIW)+3:43
19.101Rowan DEVER (ORF)+3:43
20.53Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)+3:43
21.62Timothy CAMERON (AMR)+3:43
22.64Joshua ALDRIDGE (AMR)+3:43
23.151Rhys GILLETT+4:54
24.96Jacob KAUFFMANN (SNS)+4:54
25.42Mitchell MULHERN (SVR)+4:54
26.14Mike CUMING (SOM)+6:02
27.132Darcy PIROTTA (JML)+10:11
28.111Christopher MILLER (SUV)+10:11
29.87Sam PHIPPS (GPM)+10:11
30.23Nicholas WOODS (STG)+10:11
31.152Nicholas LEONARD+10:11
32.52Alex WEST (MBS)+10:11
33.141Thomas COATES+10:11
34.35Ayub KINOTI (KRD)+10:11
35.143Rob WEBB+10:11
36.12Alexander SMYTH (SOM)+10:11
37.24Jay DUTTON (STG)+10:11
38.13Nicholas KATSONIS (SOM)+10:11
39.122Mitch NEUMANN (COB)+10:11
40.31Nick MILLER (KRD)+10:11
41.137Jake KLAJNBLAT (JML)+10:11
42.21Brodie TALBOT (STG)+10:11
43.83Rylee FIELD (GPM)+10:11
44.115Andrew WAGNER (SUV)+10:17
45.91Scott LAW (SNS)+20:41
46.16Jesse KERRISON (SOM)+20:41
47.95Stuart SHAW (SNS)+20:41
48.107Matthew WARNER-SMITH (ORF)+20:41
49.81Harrison BAILEY (GPM)+20:41
50.55Daniel SCHEINER (MBS)+20:41
51.145Mark JAMESION+20:41
52.127Elliot KIPPEN (COB)+20:41
53.86Conor MULLERVY (GPM)+20:41
54.66Matthew SLEE (AMR)+20:41
55.57Ben CARMAN (MBS)+20:41
56.124Adam WHITE (COB)+20:41
57.153Sam MOBBERLEY+20:41
58.22Harrison WILES (STG)+20:41
59.76Todd BUSCHKUEHL (PHF)+20:41
60.26Jordan DAVIES (STG)+20:41
61.63Tristan WARD (AMR)+20:41
62.144Michael OWEN+20:41
63.27Daniel BONELLO (STG)+20:41
64.82Edward WHITE (GPM)+20:41
65.146Manolo ZANELLA+20:41
66.131Jackson MAWBY (JML)+20:41
67.36Morgan SMITH (KRD)+20:47
68.125Callum O’SULLIVAN (COB)+20:47
69.43Henry PENNELL (SVR)+20:47
70.15Alex WOHLER (SOM)+20:49
71.45Logan CALDER (SVR)+46:31
72.121Dugald MACARTHUR (COB)+46:31
73.123Nathan WHITE (COB)+46:31
74.37Bradley SODEN (KRD)+46:31
75.67Kris JOHNSTON (AMR)+46:31
76.34Samwel EKIRU (KRD)+46:31
77.84Bill BOULTON (GPM)+46:31
78.56Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)+46:31
79.46Timothy SELLAR (SVR)+46:31
dnf25Patrick SHARPE (STG)
dnf41Matthew CLARK (SVR)
dnf44Joel STRACHAN (SVR)
dnf54Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS)
dnf61John FREIBERG (AMR)
dnf85Dave MANTON (GPM)
dnf92Jackson LAW (SNS)
dnf93Nathan BRADSHAW (SNS)
dnf97Liam MAGENNIS (SNS)
dnf102Ben MARSHALL (ORF)
dnf104Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (ORF)
dnf105Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)
dnf106Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf112Cameron JUDSON (SUV)
dnf113Alex ABELL (SUV)
dnf114Peter RITSKES (SUV)
dnf116Michael BROWN (SUV)
dnf117Jesse COYLE (SUV)
dnf126Joshua PRETE (COB)
dnf133Samuel LANE (JML)
dnf134Shaun MACWILLIAM (JML)
dnf135Glenn MATHISKE (JML)
dnf136Clinton EDWARDS (JML)
?Average speed of the winner: 38.2 km/h
?Number of starters: 102
?Riders abandoning the race: 23
Jakazni King of the Mountain
Final Result
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)13pt
2.71Jason LEA (PHF)6
3.5Patrick LANE (AIW)4
4.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)4
5.21Brodie TALBOT (STG)2
6.51Samuel BURSTON (MBS)1
dnf54Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS)1
Hill Climbs
Cattle Creek
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)3
2.71Jason LEA (PHF)2
3.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)1
Summit, Gibraltar Range
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)6
2.71Jason LEA (PHF)4
3.5Patrick LANE (AIW)2
4.54Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS)1
Waterloo Range
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)3
2.21Brodie TALBOT (STG)2
3.51Samuel BURSTON (MBS)1
Wire Gully Climb
1.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)3
2.5Patrick LANE (AIW)2
3.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)1
Nucleo Sprint King
Final Result
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)8pt
2.87Sam PHIPPS (GPM)3
3.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)2
4.94Ayden TOOVEY (SNS)2
5.51Samuel BURSTON (MBS)1
6.14Mike CUMING (SOM)1
7.31Nick MILLER (KRD)1
Intermediate Sprints
Mann River Caravan Park
1.87Sam PHIPPS (GPM)3
2.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)2
3.31Nick MILLER (KRD)1
Glenn Innes
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)3
2.94Ayden TOOVEY (SNS)2
3.51Samuel BURSTON (MBS)1
Mindora Property
1.3Patrick SHAW (AIW)3
2.32Nathan ELLIOTT (KRD)2
3.14Mike CUMING (SOM)1
Jorgensen Builders Youngest Rider
37Bradley SODEN (KRD)
Teams Classification
Time/Gap
1.AIWAvanti Isowhey Sport(5, 3, 2)17h56:18
2.AMRAMR Renault Racing(65, 62, 64)+8:36
3.SOMState of Matter / MAAP(11, 17, 14)+10:55
4.KRDKenyan Riders Downunder(32, 33, 35)+11:21
5.MBSmobius Future Racing(51, 53, 52)+14:05
6.SNSSubaru NSWIS & MS(94, 96, 91)+23:28
7.PHFPhysiohealth Focus(71, 74, 76)+25:20
8.ORFOliver’s Real Food Racing(103, 101, 107)+25:34
9.STGSt George Merida Cycling Team(23, 24, 21)+28:00
10.GPMGPM Stulz(87, 83, 81)+38:30
11.JMLJML Racing(132, 137, 131)+38:30
12.COBCobra9/Interbuild Racing(122, 127, 124)+49:00
13.SVRSatalyst Verve Racing(42, 43, 45)+1h09:39

Comments are closed.