Junior Mens Mersey Valley Tour stage 1 results

Mercy Valley 2013
Mersey Valley Tour Stage 1 results Womens NRS
April 29, 2016
Van Vleuten storms to victory in the Festival Elsy Jacobs prologue
April 30, 2016

Junior Mens Mersey Valley Tour stage 1 results

Result
1. 1 Robert STANNARD (NZL) 20:13.8
2. 12 James FOUCHE (NZL) 20:19.6 +5.8
3. 15 Kelland O’BRIEN (VIC) 20:23.2 +9.3
4. 5 Ben MAVRODIS (VIC) 20:31.7 +17.9
5. 42 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 20:53.1 +39.2
6. 39 Riley HART (VIC) 21:00.0 +46.1
7. 22 Macgregor CARTER (VIC) 21:05.8 +51.9
8. 43 Thomas JONES (VIC) 21:08.7 +54.8
9. 11 Connor LAMBERT (WA) 21:11.1 +57.2
10. 52 Sebastian BERWICK (NSW) 21:12.1 +58.2
11. 21 Ethan BATT (NZL) 21:18.0 +1:04.1
12. 6 Thomas MCDONALD (VIC) 21:35.0 +1:21.1
13. 3 Lewis MCCREA (WA) 21:36.5 +1:22.6
14. 35 Cooper SAYERS (SA) 21:38.6 +1:24.8
15. 28 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TAS) 21:39.6 +1:25.8
16. 9 Tom GOUGH (QLD) 21:40.3 +1:26.5
17. 24 Daniel LUKE (QLD) 21:41.6 +1:27.8
18. 2 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) 21:48.8 +1:34.9
19. 29 Jordan LOUIS (ACT) 21:49.0 +1:35.1
20. 33 Campbell JONES (NSW) 21:53.8 +1:40.0
21. 36 Joshua BEIKOFF (QLD) 21:58.9 +1:45.1
22. 19 Kallum PARLEVLIET (VIC) 22:00.5 +1:46.6
23. 30 Jai KANAT (VIC) 22:00.7 +1:46.8
24. 23 Blake SUNDE (NZL) 22:08.5 +1:54.7
25. 47 Alexander MENA (QLD) 22:11.1 +1:57.3
26. 38 Calan WHITE (QLD) 22:13.8 +1:59.9
27. 27 Ethan BERENDS (VIC) 22:18.0 +2:04.2
28. 14 Ryan SCHILT (VIC) 22:21.1 +2:07.2
29. 37 Thomas HODGE (QLD) 22:21.6 +2:07.7
30. 31 Kaden GROVES (QLD) 22:22.6 +2:08.8
31. 17 Nicholas SIMPSON (VIC) 22:23.2 +2:09.3
32. 41 Fletcher SYMONDS (SA) 22:30.2 +2:16.4
33. 50 Alex CLAIRS (QLD) 22:30.5 +2:16.7
34. 26 Patrick KENNEDY (QLD) 22:32.4 +2:18.5
35. 16 Ross GORDON (VIC) 22:36.7 +2:22.9
36. 51 Ainsleigh GRAY (TAS) 22:46.1 +2:32.2
37. 34 Liam CAPPELL (NZL) 22:49.8 +2:35.9
38. 4 Sebastian PRESLEY (VIC) 22:50.8 +2:37.0
39. 8 Blair AUSTIN (TAS) 22:56.6 +2:42.7
40. 40 Colby JACHMANN (SA) 22:58.6 +2:44.8
41. 32 Liam LAWLOR (SA) 23:03.4 +2:49.5
42. 44 Timothy HARRIS (NSW) 23:12.0 +2:58.2
43. 46 Logan OLIVE (NSW) 23:18.5 +3:04.6
44. 13 Matias FITZWATER (NZL) 23:19.4 +3:05.5
45. 48 Nicholas TANNER (ACT) 24:11.7 +3:57.9
46. 25 Hamish WEBBER (VIC) 24:27.0 +4:13.1
47. 45 Samson TURNER (VIC) 24:30.3 +4:16.4
48. 18 Connor GALVIN-RIDGE (TAS) 24:34.3 +4:20.4
49. 49 Angus CALVERT (TAS) 24:47.3 +4:33.5
50. 10 Oliver MURRAY (ACT) 26:20.0 +6:06.2
dnf 20 Jake OLIVER (TAS)
dns 7 Declan PROSSER (ACT)
Average speed of the winner: 50.1 km/h
Number of starters: 51
Riders abandoning the race: 1
Decisions of the commissaires panel
#48 Nicholas Tanner (ACT) #24 Daniel Luke (QLD) $50 fine – Not attending rollout prior to ITT as directed by Commissaire – Annexure 9.28
#5 Ben Mavrodis (VIC) official warning – Starting ITT before allocated start time – Annexure 29

Comments are closed.