Mersey Valley Tour Stage 1 results Womens NRS

Stage 1 Result
Time Gap
1. 43 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) 22:24.58
2. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) 22:51.15 +27
3. 1 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) 22:53.16 +29
4. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) 23:01.59 +37
5. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) 23:15.46 +51
6. 11 Georgia BAKER (HFD) 23:16.38 +52
7. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) 23:19.90 +55
8. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 23:25.36 +1:01
9. 52 Lucy BECHTEL (BNG) 23:37.24 +1:13
10. 93 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (SAS) 23:38.74 +1:14
11. 122 Jaime GUNNING (QET) 23:40.09 +1:16
12. 123 Kristina CLONAN (QET) 23:43.13 +1:19
13. 72 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS) 23:46.21 +1:22
14. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT 23:48.35 +1:24
15. 4 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) 23:49.75 +1:25
16. 54 Kristy GLOVER (BNG) 23:54.70 +1:30
17. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) 23:56.02 +1:32
18. 113 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 23:58.40 +1:34
19. 42 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) 24:03.24 +1:39
20. 22 Lucy BARKER (MBB) 24:06.91 +1:42
21. 74 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) 24:07.39 +1:43
22. 91 Chloe MORAN (SAS) 24:09.41 +1:45
23. 61 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS) 24:12.34 +1:48
24. 33 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) 24:21.95 +1:57
25. 55 Rachel WARD (BNG) 24:22.72 +1:58
26. 44 Aimee INGRAM (RSH) 24:23.17 +1:59
27. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) 24:28.73 +2:04
28. 62 Nicola MACDONALD (SNS) 24:38.68 +2:14
29. 45 Belamie FLINT (RSH) 24:41.29 +2:17
30. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) 24:50.73 +2:26
31. 92 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) 24:55.34 +2:31
32. 64 Laura JONES (SNS) 24:55.68 +2:31
32. 21 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) 24:55.67 +2:31
34. 75 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) 24:56.09 +2:32
35. 3 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) 25:04.18 +2:40
36. 2 Brodie CHAPMAN (HWC) 25:05.69 +2:41
37. 32 Justine BARROW (BRT) 25:06.81 +2:42
38. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN (SNS) 25:09.65 +2:45
39. 23 Holly RANSON (MBB) 25:12.21 +2:48
40. 71 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) 25:12.84 +2:48
41. 127 Jade HAINES 25:28.56 +3:04
42. 73 Michaela KERR (RXS) 25:28.93 +3:04
43. 102 Michelle DEVINE (CBR) 25:31.47 +3:07
44. 114 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) 25:32.08 +3:08
45. 103 Briony MATTOCKS (CBR) 25:37.12 +3:13
46. 81 Deborah HENNESSEY (HBC) 25:37.89 +3:13
47. 51 Grace BROWN (BNG) 25:43.44 +3:19
48. 82 Jena GRIMSEY (HBC) 25:56.26 +3:32
49. 31 Gemma ANSELL (BRT) 26:05.21 +3:41
50. 84 Hayley BATEUP (HBC) 26:08.99 +3:44
51. 129 Georgia O’ROURKE 26:09.68 +3:45
52. 128 Morgan GILLON 26:10.60 +3:46
53. 35 Rachel BLAKERS (BRT) 26:11.19 +3:47
54. 83 Holly HARRIS (HBC) 26:27.10 +4:03
55. 94 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) 26:31.58 +4:07
56. 101 Eliza KWAN (CBR) 26:40.70 +4:16
57. 104 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR) 26:41.92 +4:17
58. 24 Jessica LANE (MBB) 27:20.58 +4:56
dns 34 Monica DALIDOWICZ (BRT)
Average speed of the winner: 45.3 km/h
Number of starters: 58
General Classification
After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 43 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) 22:24
2. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) +27
3. 1 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +29
4. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) +37
5. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +51
6. 11 Georgia BAKER (HFD) +52
7. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) +55
8. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +1:01
9. 52 Lucy BECHTEL (BNG) +1:13
10. 93 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (SAS) +1:14
11. 122 Jaime GUNNING (QET) +1:16
12. 123 Kristina CLONAN (QET) +1:19
13. 72 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS) +1:22
14. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT +1:24
15. 4 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +1:25
16. 54 Kristy GLOVER (BNG) +1:30
17. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) +1:32
18. 113 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +1:34
19. 42 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) +1:39
20. 22 Lucy BARKER (MBB) +1:42
21. 74 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) +1:43
22. 91 Chloe MORAN (SAS) +1:45
23. 61 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS) +1:48
24. 33 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +1:57
25. 55 Rachel WARD (BNG) +1:58
26. 44 Aimee INGRAM (RSH) +1:59
27. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) +2:04
28. 62 Nicola MACDONALD (SNS) +2:14
29. 45 Belamie FLINT (RSH) +2:17
30. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +2:26
31. 92 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) +2:31
32. 21 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +2:31
64 Laura JONES (SNS) +2:31
34. 75 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +2:32
35. 3 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +2:40
36. 2 Brodie CHAPMAN (HWC) +2:41
37. 32 Justine BARROW (BRT) +2:42
38. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN (SNS) +2:45
39. 23 Holly RANSON (MBB) +2:48
40. 71 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) +2:48
41. 127 Jade HAINES +3:04
42. 73 Michaela KERR (RXS) +3:04
43. 102 Michelle DEVINE (CBR) +3:07
44. 114 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) +3:08
45. 103 Briony MATTOCKS (CBR) +3:13
46. 81 Deborah HENNESSEY (HBC) +3:13
47. 51 Grace BROWN (BNG) +3:19
48. 82 Jena GRIMSEY (HBC) +3:32
49. 31 Gemma ANSELL (BRT) +3:41
50. 84 Hayley BATEUP (HBC) +3:44
51. 129 Georgia O’ROURKE +3:45
52. 128 Morgan GILLON +3:46
53. 35 Rachel BLAKERS (BRT) +3:47
54. 83 Holly HARRIS (HBC) +4:03
55. 94 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) +4:07
56. 101 Eliza KWAN (CBR) +4:16
57. 104 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR) +4:17
58. 24 Jessica LANE (MBB) +4:56
Junior Women Selection Race
1. 93 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE 23:38
2. 122 Jaime GUNNING +2
3. 123 Kristina CLONAN +5
4. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT +10
5. 91 Chloe MORAN +31
6. 62 Nicola MACDONALD +1:00
7. 64 Laura JONES +1:17
8. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN +1:31
9. 127 Jade HAINES +1:50
10. 73 Michaela KERR +1:50
11. 129 Georgia O’ROURKE +2:31
12. 128 Morgan GILLON +2:32
13. 94 Hannah OSBORN +2:53
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team (14, 12, 11) 1h09:32
2. RSH Rush Women’s Team (43, 41, 42) +14
3. SPW Specialized Women’s Racing (111, 112, 113) +1:13
4. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team (1, 4, 3) +2:14
5. QET QETS Racing (122, 123, 121) +2:19
6. BNG Team BikeBug-NextGen (52, 54, 55) +2:21
7. SAS SASI (93, 91, 92) +3:10
8. RXS Roxsolt (72, 74, 75) +3:17
9. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC (61, 62, 64) +4:13
10. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome (22, 21, 23) +4:41
11. BRT Think Different Cycling (33, 32, 31) +6:00
12. HBC Hog’s Breath Cafe Tineli (81, 82, 84) +8:09
13. CBR CBR Women’s Cycling Team (102, 103, 101) +8:16
Teams General Classification
After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 1h09:32
2. RSH Rush Women’s Team +14
3. SPW Specialized Women’s Racing +1:13
4. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team +2:14
5. QET QETS Racing +2:19
6. BNG Team BikeBug-NextGen +2:21
7. SAS SASI +3:10
8. RXS Roxsolt +3:17
9. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC +4:13
10. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome +4:41
11. BRT Think Different Cycling +6:00
12. HBC Hog’s Breath Cafe Tineli +8:09
13. CBR CBR Women’s Cycling Team +8:16
Stage 2 Convoy
1 RSH Rush Women’s Team
2 SPW Specialized Women’s Racing
3 HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team
4 HFD High5 Dream Team
5 BNG Team BikeBug-NextGen
6 SAS SASI
7 QET QETS Racing
8 RXS Roxsolt
9 MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome
10 SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC
11 BRT Think Different Cycling
12 CBR CBR Women’s Cycling Team
13 HBC Hog’s Breath Cafe Tineli