Mersey Valley Tour Stage 3: Sheffield Road Race

Time/Gap
1. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) 2h31:35
2. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +8
3. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) +13
4. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) +17
5. 52 Lucy BECHTEL (BNG) +21
6. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) +36
7. 1 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +58
8. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) +1:14
9. 32 Justine BARROW (BRT) +1:21
10. 4 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +1:38
11. 23 Holly RANSON (MBB) +1:44
12. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT +1:49
13. 51 Grace BROWN (BNG) +1:50
14. 103 Briony MATTOCKS (CBR) +1:52
15. 21 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +1:52
16. 2 Brodie CHAPMAN (HWC) +1:56
17. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) +2:04
18. 44 Aimee INGRAM (RSH) +2:14
19. 84 Hayley BATEUP (HBC) +2:23
20. 42 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) +2:31
21. 83 Holly HARRIS (HBC) +2:32
22. 72 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS) +2:56
23. 122 Jaime GUNNING (QET) +2:59
24. 114 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) +3:15
25. 61 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS) +3:19
26. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN (SNS) +3:19
27. 75 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +3:19
28. 3 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +3:19
29. 35 Rachel BLAKERS (BRT) +3:19
30. 82 Jena GRIMSEY (HBC) +3:55
31. 55 Rachel WARD (BNG) +5:09
32. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +5:09
33. 33 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +9:05
34. 43 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) +9:11
35. 102 Michelle DEVINE (CBR) +9:37
36. 113 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +10:06
37. 74 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) +10:32
38. 123 Kristina CLONAN (QET) +10:55
39. 94 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) +13:07
40. 62 Nicola MACDONALD (SNS) +14:02
41. 31 Gemma ANSELL (BRT) +15:25
42. 64 Laura JONES (SNS) +23:13
dnf 54 Kristy GLOVER (BNG)
dnf 71 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS)
dnf 73 Michaela KERR (RXS)
dnf 81 Deborah HENNESSEY (HBC)
dnf 91 Chloe MORAN (SAS)
dnf 101 Eliza KWAN (CBR)
dnf 127 Jade HAINES
dnf 129 Georgia O’ROURKE
Average speed of the winner: 31.9 km/h
Number of starters: 50
Riders abandoning the race: 8
General Classification
Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) 5h14:44
2. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) +6
3. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +25
4. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +36
5. 1 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +43
6. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) +47
7. 52 Lucy BECHTEL (BNG) +1:19
8. 32 Justine BARROW (BRT) +3:48
9. 4 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +3:57
10. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT +4:07
11. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) +4:12
12. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) +4:30
13. 2 Brodie CHAPMAN (HWC) +4:41
14. 44 Aimee INGRAM (RSH) +5:07
15. 21 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +5:17
16. 23 Holly RANSON (MBB) +5:26
17. 42 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) +6:41
18. 72 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS) +6:49
19. 83 Holly HARRIS (HBC) +7:29
20. 103 Briony MATTOCKS (CBR) +7:36
21. 122 Jaime GUNNING (QET) +8:22
22. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +8:29
23. 84 Hayley BATEUP (HBC) +8:38
24. 114 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) +8:54
25. 61 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS) +9:14
26. 51 Grace BROWN (BNG) +10:45
27. 35 Rachel BLAKERS (BRT) +10:59
28. 55 Rachel WARD (BNG) +11:14
29. 74 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS) +13:09
30. 43 Bridie O’DONNELL (RSH) +13:18
31. 33 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +15:09
32. 113 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +15:47
33. 3 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +18:43
34. 62 Nicola MACDONALD (SNS) +25:21
35. 82 Jena GRIMSEY (HBC) +25:55
36. 94 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) +26:19
37. 123 Kristina CLONAN (QET) +29:20
38. 75 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +29:32
39. 102 Michelle DEVINE (CBR) +32:46
40. 31 Gemma ANSELL (BRT) +39:08
41. 64 Laura JONES (SNS) +49:25
42. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN (SNS) +1h13:38
dnf 11 Georgia BAKER (HFD)
dnf 22 Lucy BARKER (MBB)
dnf 24 Jessica LANE (MBB)
dnf 45 Belamie FLINT (RSH)
dnf 54 Kristy GLOVER (BNG)
dnf 71 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS)
dnf 73 Michaela KERR (RXS)
dnf 81 Deborah HENNESSEY (HBC)
dnf 91 Chloe MORAN (SAS)
dnf 92 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS)
dnf 93 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (SAS)
dnf 101 Eliza KWAN (CBR)
dnf 104 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR)
dnf 127 Jade HAINES
dnf 128 Morgan GILLON
dnf 129 Georgia O’ROURKE
Hill Climb Classification
Final Result

1. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) 12 pt
2. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) 11
3. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) 10
4. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) 4
5. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 4
6. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) 3
7. 1 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) 3
8. 4 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) 3
9. 32 Justine BARROW (BRT) 2
10. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) 2
11. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) 1
Hill Climbs
Weegena Road 1

1. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) 5 pt
2. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) 3
3. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) 2
4. 121 Jessica PRATT (QET) 1
Weegena Road 2

1. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) 5 pt
2. 112 Verita STEWART (SPW) 3
3. 53 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) 2
4. 41 Ruth CORSET (RSH) 1
Bridle Track Rd (Stage Finish)

1. 12 Tessa FABRY (HFD) 5 pt
2. 13 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 3
3. 14 Lisen HOCKINGS (HFD) 2
4. 111 Kate PERRY (SPW) 1
Junior Women Selection Race
1. 130 Madeleine FASNACHT 2h33:24
2. 122 Jaime GUNNING +1:10
3. 63 Chloe HEFFERNAN +1:30
4. 123 Kristina CLONAN +9:06
5. 94 Hannah OSBORN +11:18
6. 62 Nicola MACDONALD +12:13
7. 64 Laura JONES +21:24
dnf 73 Michaela KERR
dnf 91 Chloe MORAN
dnf 127 Jade HAINES
dnf 129 Georgia O’ROURKE
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team (12, 13, 14) 7h35:06
2. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team (1, 4, 2) +4:11
3. RSH Rush Women’s Team (41, 44, 42) +5:00
4. SPW Specialized Women’s Racing (111, 112, 114) +5:15
5. BNG Team BikeBug-NextGen (52, 51, 55) +6:59
6. HBC Hog’s Breath Cafe Tineli (84, 83, 82) +8:29
7. BRT Think Different Cycling (32, 35, 33) +13:24
8. QET QETS Racing (121, 122, 123) +14:47
9. RXS Roxsolt (72, 75, 74) +16:26
10. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC (61, 63, 62) +20:19
Teams General Classification
Final Result

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 15h45:10
2. HWC Holden Women’s Cycling Team +8:22
3. RSH Rush Women’s Team +9:38
4. SPW Specialized Women’s Racing +10:52
5. BNG Team BikeBug-NextGen +15:35
6. HBC Hog’s Breath Cafe Tineli +25:53
7. RXS Roxsolt +28:44
8. BRT Think Different Cycling +28:52
9. QET QETS Racing +40:56
10. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC +1h03:08