Oceania Time Trial Results 2016

Result: Elite Men
Place Number Name UCI Code Time Gap
1. 3 Sean LAKE (AUS) AUS19911206 37:26.7
2. 2 Joseph COOPER (NZL) NZL19851227 37:58.5 +31.8
3. 4 Ben DYBALL (AUS) AUS19890420 38:08.7 +42.0
4. 22 Rhys GILLETT (AUS) AUS19900807 39:07.2 +1:40.5
5. 6 Nicholas SQUILLARI (AUS) AUS19821205 39:48.6 +2:21.9
6. 7 Morgan SMITH (NZL) NZL19880525 39:57.3 +2:30.6
7. 21 Peter MILOSTIC (AUS) AUS19740725 39:58.3 +2:31.6
8. 10 Harry CARPENTER (AUS) AUS19930303 40:07.4 +2:40.7
9. 11 Nathan ELLIOTT (AUS) AUS19901215 40:24.8 +2:58.1
10. 9 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (AUS) AUS19930705 40:48.9 +3:22.2
11. 18 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (AUS) AUS19931118 41:38.8 +4:12.1
12. 13 Samuel BURSTON (AUS) AUS19921228 42:19.3 +4:52.6
13. 15 Aaron WATTS (AUS) AUS19901229 43:12.0 +5:45.3
14. 19 James HENRY (AUS) AUS19891123 43:30.7 +6:04.0
15. 20 Andrew WAI (AUS) AUS19630612 49:00.8 +11:34.1
16. 14 Peter DUNLOP (AUS) AUS19930608 50:13.7 +12:47.0
Result: Junior Women
Place Number Name UCI Code Time Gap
1. 96 Mikayla HARVEY (NZL) NZL19980907 20:11.1
2. 81 Chloe MORAN (AUS) AUS19981116 20:13.0 +1.9
3. 85 Jaime GUNNING (AUS) AUS19980810 20:16.8 +5.6
4. 91 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (AUS) AUS19990708 20:44.0 +32.8
5. 92 Renee DYKSTRA (AUS) AUS19990402 20:47.2 +36.0
6. 82 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (AUS) AUS19981108 21:17.7 +1:06.5
7. 93 Ella HARRIS (NZL) NZL19980718 21:21.0 +1:09.8
8. 98 Hannah OSBORN (AUS) AUS19991025 21:45.1 +1:33.9
9. 84 Chloe HEFFERNAN (AUS) AUS19990207 21:51.3 +1:40.1
10. 89 Emma CHILTON (AUS) AUS19980610 21:51.4 +1:40.2
11. 90 Georgia O’ROURKE (AUS) AUS19990726 22:05.8 +1:54.6
12. 95 Elle WINTLE (NZL) NZL19991111 22:12.4 +2:01.2
13. 83 Laura JONES (AUS) AUS19991014 22:20.2 +2:09.0
14. 94 Jade REGAN (NZL) NZL19980129 22:23.9 +2:12.7
15. 87 Natasha MULLANY (AUS) AUS19990626 22:26.9 +2:15.7
16. 88 Telyka AGIUS (AUS) AUS19990729 23:04.7 +2:53.5
dnf 86 Madeleine FASNACHT (AUS) AUS19991017
Result: Elite Women
Place Number Name UCI Code Time Gap
1. 101 Katrin GARFOOT (AUS) AUS19811008 41:49.6
2. 102 Bridie O’DONNELL (AUS) AUS19740429 44:32.9 +2:43.2
3. 110 Kate PERRY (AUS) AUS19900706 45:05.5 +3:15.9
4. 105 Lucy KENNEDY (AUS) AUS19880711 45:48.2 +3:58.6
5. 103 Georgia CATTERICK (NZL) NZL19971122 45:49.2 +3:59.5
6. 106 Rebecca MACKEY (AUS) AUS19930708 46:19.4 +4:29.8
7. 109 Lucy BARKER (AUS) AUS19890831 46:22.4 +4:32.7
8. 116 Lisen HOCKINGS (AUS) AUS19790417 46:42.0 +4:52.4
9. 149 Rachel WARD (AUS) AUS19780427 46:55.1 +5:05.4
10. 115 Jade COLLIGAN (AUS) AUS19950321 47:21.9 +5:32.2
11. 112 Hollee SIMONS (AUS) AUS19970504 48:28.5 +6:38.8
12. 111 Holly HARRIS (AUS) AUS19950507 50:21.7 +8:32.0
13. 113 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (AUS) AUS19950403 50:46.8 +8:57.1
Result: Men Under 23
Place Number Name UCI Code Time Gap
1. 155 Alexander MORGAN (AUS) AUS19940718 39:03.0
2. 156 Oscar STEVENSON (AUS) AUS19950623 39:32.0 +28.9
3. 151 Michael STORER (AUS) AUS19970228 39:44.1 +41.0
4. 161 Liam MAGENNIS (AUS) AUS19970314 39:50.8 +47.7
5. 153 Ryan CAVANAGH (AUS) AUS19951122 40:10.2 +1:07.2
6. 166 Angus LYONS (AUS) AUS19960112 40:21.3 +1:18.2
7. 164 Tom KAESLER (AUS) AUS19950301 40:28.5 +1:25.5
8. 163 Mathew ROSS (AUS) AUS19960319 40:34.4 +1:31.3
9. 157 Patrick BURT (AUS) AUS19960526 40:52.4 +1:49.3
10. 160 Samuel JENNER (AUS) AUS19970402 40:55.6 +1:52.6
11. 154 Drew MOREY (AUS) AUS19961127 40:59.3 +1:56.3
12. 162 Joshua HARRISON (AUS) AUS19950615 41:20.1 +2:17.1
13. 165 Isaac PROBERT (AUS) AUS19970522 41:32.7 +2:29.7
14. 152 Liam AITCHESON (NZL) NZL19950111 41:50.4 +2:47.3
15. 159 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (AUS) AUS19951208 44:59.6 +5:56.6
dnf 158 Thomas ALLFORD (AUS) AUS19970127
Result: Junior Men
Place Number Name UCI Code Time Gap
1. 222 Harrison SWEENY (AUS) AUS19980709 39:47.4
2. 221 James FOUCHE (NZL) NZL19980328 40:07.5 +20.0
3. 223 Robert STANNARD (NZL) NZL19980916 40:17.7 +30.2
4. 235 Jarrad DRIZNERS (AUS) AUS19990531 40:34.7 +47.2
5. 231 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (AUS) AUS19980329 41:08.6 +1:21.1
6. 225 Sebastian BERWICK (AUS) AUS19991215 41:39.3 +1:51.9
7. 239 Tom GOUGH (AUS) AUS19980303 41:43.2 +1:55.7
8. 226 Liam NOLAN (AUS) AUS19900305 41:55.5 +2:08.0
9. 230 Kees DUYVESTEYN (NZL) NZL19980519 41:56.6 +2:09.1
10. 238 Connor LAMBERT (AUS) AUS19980315 42:07.4 +2:19.9
11. 233 Jordan LOUIS (AUS) AUS19981103 42:09.0 +2:21.6
12. 229 Ben MAVRODIS (AUS) AUS19980123 42:22.6 +2:35.1
13. 240 Joshua BEIKOFF (AUS) AUS19980821 42:40.2 +2:52.7
14. 227 Thomas MCDONALD (AUS) AUS19980205 42:40.3 +2:52.9
15. 224 Kelland O’BRIEN (AUS) AUS19980522 42:50.1 +3:02.6
16. 232 Oliver MURRAY (AUS) AUS19980311 43:10.4 +3:22.9
17. 228 Louis BROWN (NZL) NZL19881013 43:35.8 +3:48.3
18. 241 Thomas HODGE (AUS) AUS19990315 43:38.2 +3:50.7
19. 248 Callum PEARCE (AUS) AUS19980104 44:03.0 +4:15.5
20. 267 Campbell JONES (AUS) AUS19990125 44:29.7 +4:42.2
21. 242 Nicholas SIMPSON (AUS) AUS19980713 44:38.4 +4:51.0
22. 266 Fletcher SYMONDS (AUS) AUS19990530 44:44.4 +4:56.9
23. 263 Connor SENS (AUS) AUS19990727 45:11.8 +5:24.3
24. 257 Alistair BARR (AUS) AUS19900422 45:21.7 +5:34.2
25. 236 Braden O’SHEA (AUS) AUS19990315 45:34.9 +5:47.4
26. 255 Ross GORDON (AUS) AUS19980616 45:35.2 +5:47.7
27. 259 Calan WHITE (AUS) AUS19990402 45:45.7 +5:58.2
28. 262 Liam LAWLOR (AUS) AUS19990110 45:51.6 +6:04.1
29. 268 Ainsleigh GRAY (AUS) AUS19991010 46:24.4 +6:36.9
30. 264 Hamish WEBBER (AUS) AUS19980924 46:50.4 +7:03.0
31. 234 Riley HART (AUS) AUS19990427 47:31.3 +7:43.9
32. 258 Colby JACHMANN (AUS) AUS19990518 47:32.2 +7:44.7
33. 249 Declan PROSSER (AUS) AUS19980208 47:45.5 +7:58.1
34. 260 Darcy WHITTAKER (AUS) AUS19990928 48:26.0 +8:38.5
35. 261 Brandon CONWAY (AUS) AUS19990730 49:02.7 +9:15.2
36. 246 Matias FITZWATER (NZL) NZL19980329 49:30.8 +9:43.3
37. 245 Liam SHERLOCK (NZL) NZL19980810 51:35.0 +11:47.6
38. 250 Tearloch CARR (AUS) AUS19981204 53:07.6 +13:20.1
39. 265 Jai KANAT (AUS) AUS19981211 54:24.1 +14:36.6
40. 237 Oscar ELWORTHY (NZL) NZL19990906 1h04:12.0 +24:24.6
dnf 252 Jake OLIVER (AUS) AUS19980818
dsq 243 Kallum PARLEVLIET (AUS) AUS19980807