Senior Results – New Year Summer Criterium Race 1 Belmont (30 Jan 2016)

Junior Results – New Year Summer Criterium Race 1 – Belmont
February 5, 2016
Sidney River
Cottage Point: Is This Sydney’s Best Short Climb?
February 5, 2016

Senior Results – New Year Summer Criterium Race 1 Belmont (30 Jan 2016)

GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – A Grade Results
PosNo.ClassNameTotal TmDiffGapAvg. SpeedClub
1A GradeNick Squillari56:03.840.261Geelong
26A GradeTravis Simpson56:48.544.65544.65539.733
3A GradeKris Hinck56:49.545.6631.00839.721Geelong
411A GradeDaniel Hall56:49.545.6880.02539.721Geelong
540A GradeScott Rettino56:49.845.9740.28639.718MCL
620A GradeTony Butler56:49.946.0790.10539.716Geelong
736A GradeJason Costin56:50.346.4750.39639.712Footscray Cycling Club
87A GradeStefan Bos56:50.947.0730.59839.705Geelong
9A GradeLincoln Stolz56:55.251.3564.28339.655Geelong
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – B Grade Results
PosNo.ClassNameTotal TmDiffGapAvg. SpeedClub
130B GradePiers Nyeholt51:56.838.623Geelong
2B GradeJosh Williams51:57.70.8170.81738.613Geelong
337B GradeBen Costin51:57.70.850.03338.612Geelong
415B GradeRiley Flaherty51:58.01.1530.30338.609
5200B GradeJosh Cannon51:58.11.280.12738.607Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
638B GradeJohn Czechowski51:58.41.5730.29338.604Hawthorn
735B GradeTony ROSS51:58.41.5880.01538.603Geelong
8B GradeLuke Haines51:58.92.0070.41938.598Geelong
925B GradeJames Goodall51:59.02.1560.14938.596
1044B GradeBen Solly51:59.42.5410.38538.592Carnegie Caulfield
11B GradeGrant Blake51:59.82.9810.4438.586Geelong
1298B GradeDom Van Slageren52:08.511.6788.69738.479Geelong
13B GradeEmma Scott52:23.026.17314.49538.301Geelong
DNF39B GradeLynden Blackley39:26.9DNF38.145MCL
DNF12B GradeJessica Lane03:42.1DNF33.866
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – C Grade Results
PosNo.ClassNameTotal TmDiffGapAvg. SpeedClub
1C GradeAshleigh Leone51:14.536.708Geelong
245C GradeChris Little51:18.13.5873.58736.665
331C GradeNick Lanham51:21.56.9813.39436.625Geelong
4C GradeKarl Starling51:22.27.6460.66536.617Geelong
514C GradeJosh Grieve51:23.28.711.06436.604Geelong
6C GradeJohn Burtt51:24.09.520.8136.594Geelong
7C GradeDavid D’Giacoma51:24.29.6810.16136.592Geelong
876C GradeEvan Spoljaric51:24.39.8380.15736.591
942C GradePatrick Cashin51:24.49.8630.02536.59Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
10C GradeJim Knott51:24.910.3940.53136.584Geelong
1135C GradeMitch Barbir51:25.611.0710.67736.576GEELONG
12C GradeColin Smith51:29.414.8573.78636.531Geelong
13C GradeMichael Allan51:30.616.0591.20236.517Geelong
1429C GradeTony Mackenzie51:41.326.76610.70736.391Geelong
1543Justin Shephard51:41.727.1770.41136.386
1641C GradeTim Van Slageren53:13.201:58.701:31.535.343Geelong
DNF23Michael HAZELDINE08:45.0DNF28.662
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – D Grade Results
PosNo.ClassNameTotal TmDiffGapAvg. SpeedClub
148D GradeSasa Jurkovic44:08.234.093
222D GradeMatt Oygh44:09.10.8710.87134.082
399D GradeLincoln Clark44:09.21.0030.13234.08Geelong
413D GradeAndrew Learey44:09.61.4270.42434.075Geelong
5D GradeKane Bridger44:10.32.0820.65534.067Geelong
6JuniorBryce Bridger45:56.501:48.301:46.232.754Geelong
724D GradePaul Hughes46:02.701:54.46.16132.681GEELONG
8D GradeOlivia Davison46:45.302:37.142.61532.184Geelong
9D GradeJohn Miro46:45.402:37.20.11332.183Geelong
10D GradeMolly Bridger45:53.71 Lap1 Lap30.056Geelong
DNFJuniorDaniel Warfe26:43.6DNF28.152Geelong

Comments are closed.