Senior Results – New Year Summer Criterium Race 1 Belmont (30 Jan 2016)

GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – A Grade Results
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 A Grade Nick Squillari 56:03.8 40.261 Geelong
2 6 A Grade Travis Simpson 56:48.5 44.655 44.655 39.733
3 A Grade Kris Hinck 56:49.5 45.663 1.008 39.721 Geelong
4 11 A Grade Daniel Hall 56:49.5 45.688 0.025 39.721 Geelong
5 40 A Grade Scott Rettino 56:49.8 45.974 0.286 39.718 MCL
6 20 A Grade Tony Butler 56:49.9 46.079 0.105 39.716 Geelong
7 36 A Grade Jason Costin 56:50.3 46.475 0.396 39.712 Footscray Cycling Club
8 7 A Grade Stefan Bos 56:50.9 47.073 0.598 39.705 Geelong
9 A Grade Lincoln Stolz 56:55.2 51.356 4.283 39.655 Geelong
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – B Grade Results
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 30 B Grade Piers Nyeholt 51:56.8 38.623 Geelong
2 B Grade Josh Williams 51:57.7 0.817 0.817 38.613 Geelong
3 37 B Grade Ben Costin 51:57.7 0.85 0.033 38.612 Geelong
4 15 B Grade Riley Flaherty 51:58.0 1.153 0.303 38.609
5 200 B Grade Josh Cannon 51:58.1 1.28 0.127 38.607 Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
6 38 B Grade John Czechowski 51:58.4 1.573 0.293 38.604 Hawthorn
7 35 B Grade Tony ROSS 51:58.4 1.588 0.015 38.603 Geelong
8 B Grade Luke Haines 51:58.9 2.007 0.419 38.598 Geelong
9 25 B Grade James Goodall 51:59.0 2.156 0.149 38.596
10 44 B Grade Ben Solly 51:59.4 2.541 0.385 38.592 Carnegie Caulfield
11 B Grade Grant Blake 51:59.8 2.981 0.44 38.586 Geelong
12 98 B Grade Dom Van Slageren 52:08.5 11.678 8.697 38.479 Geelong
13 B Grade Emma Scott 52:23.0 26.173 14.495 38.301 Geelong
DNF 39 B Grade Lynden Blackley 39:26.9 DNF 38.145 MCL
DNF 12 B Grade Jessica Lane 03:42.1 DNF 33.866
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – C Grade Results
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 C Grade Ashleigh Leone 51:14.5 36.708 Geelong
2 45 C Grade Chris Little 51:18.1 3.587 3.587 36.665
3 31 C Grade Nick Lanham 51:21.5 6.981 3.394 36.625 Geelong
4 C Grade Karl Starling 51:22.2 7.646 0.665 36.617 Geelong
5 14 C Grade Josh Grieve 51:23.2 8.71 1.064 36.604 Geelong
6 C Grade John Burtt 51:24.0 9.52 0.81 36.594 Geelong
7 C Grade David D’Giacoma 51:24.2 9.681 0.161 36.592 Geelong
8 76 C Grade Evan Spoljaric 51:24.3 9.838 0.157 36.591
9 42 C Grade Patrick Cashin 51:24.4 9.863 0.025 36.59 Ballarat-Sebastopol Cycling Club
10 C Grade Jim Knott 51:24.9 10.394 0.531 36.584 Geelong
11 35 C Grade Mitch Barbir 51:25.6 11.071 0.677 36.576 GEELONG
12 C Grade Colin Smith 51:29.4 14.857 3.786 36.531 Geelong
13 C Grade Michael Allan 51:30.6 16.059 1.202 36.517 Geelong
14 29 C Grade Tony Mackenzie 51:41.3 26.766 10.707 36.391 Geelong
15 43 Justin Shephard 51:41.7 27.177 0.411 36.386
16 41 C Grade Tim Van Slageren 53:13.2 01:58.7 01:31.5 35.343 Geelong
DNF 23 Michael HAZELDINE 08:45.0 DNF 28.662
GCC 2016 New Criterium Series (Race 1) – D Grade Results
Pos No. Class Name Total Tm Diff Gap Avg. Speed Club
1 48 D Grade Sasa Jurkovic 44:08.2 34.093
2 22 D Grade Matt Oygh 44:09.1 0.871 0.871 34.082
3 99 D Grade Lincoln Clark 44:09.2 1.003 0.132 34.08 Geelong
4 13 D Grade Andrew Learey 44:09.6 1.427 0.424 34.075 Geelong
5 D Grade Kane Bridger 44:10.3 2.082 0.655 34.067 Geelong
6 Junior Bryce Bridger 45:56.5 01:48.3 01:46.2 32.754 Geelong
7 24 D Grade Paul Hughes 46:02.7 01:54.4 6.161 32.681 GEELONG
8 D Grade Olivia Davison 46:45.3 02:37.1 42.615 32.184 Geelong
9 D Grade John Miro 46:45.4 02:37.2 0.113 32.183 Geelong
10 D Grade Molly Bridger 45:53.7 1 Lap 1 Lap 30.056 Geelong
DNF Junior Daniel Warfe 26:43.6 DNF 28.152 Geelong